The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Glenn HADEN | Wanganui | 3:23.622 | 3:21.561 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Hayden LEE | Tauranga | 3:37.6312 | 3:21.692 | 0.13s | ||
3rd | 8 | Des CURRY | Rotorua | 3:29.365 | 3:21.853 | 0.29s | ||
4th | 7 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 3:23.261 | 3:22.084 | 0.52s | ||
5th | 11 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:23.643 | 3:22.935 | 1.37s | ||
6th | 12 | Sean MCCARROLL | Australia | 3:34.308 | 3:28.886 | 7.32s | ||
7th | 346 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:25.794 | 3:28.917 | 7.35s | ||
8th | 34 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 3:39.5414 | 3:29.858 | 8.29s | ||
9th | 26 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 3:30.997 | 3:30.049 | 8.48s | ||
10th | 382 | Thomas JEANDIN | Switzerland | 3:36.6810 | 3:30.6110 | 9.05s | ||
11th | 27 | Tim EATON | Australia | 3:35.869 | 3:31.1211 | 9.56s | ||
12th | 10 | George BRANNIGAN | Hastings | 3:29.756 | 3:32.6412 | 11.08s | ||
13th | 383 | Martin FREI | Switzerland | 3:37.1711 | 3:32.7813 | 11.22s | ||
14th | 23 | Michael DAVIS | Waimauku | 4:09.9018 | 3:33.3214 | 11.76s | ||
15th | 37 | Harry ARMSTRONG | Canada | 3:39.4213 | 3:33.8915 | 12.33s | ||
16th | 29 | Edoardo FRANCO | Italy | 3:40.7015 | 3:37.0016 | 15.44s | ||
17th | 35 | Robert VENABLES | Canada | 3:53.8116 | 3:41.0417 | 19.48s | ||
18th | 36 | Ken FAUBERT | Canada | 4:08.9517 | 3:45.0618 | 23.50s | ||
14 | James DODDS | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
21 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Richard LEACOCK | Wellington | 3:29.881 | 3:26.541 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:35.544 | 3:28.972 | 2.43s | ||
3rd | 212 | Jamie LYALL | Paraparaumu | 3:36.655 | 3:31.883 | 5.34s | ||
4th | 163 | David BALDERSTONE | Christchurch | 3:39.438 | 3:32.824 | 6.28s | ||
5th | 143 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington | 3:33.533 | 3:32.855 | 6.31s | ||
6th | 343 | Ben TYAS | Albany | 3:38.397 | 3:33.696 | 7.15s | ||
7th | 138 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 3:39.719 | 3:33.857 | 7.31s | ||
8th | 360 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 3:43.4611 | 3:33.938 | 7.39s | ||
9th | 272 | Sam SHUCKSMITH | Uk | 3:46.7116 | 3:35.519 | 8.97s | ||
10th | 357 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Rotorua | 3:45.4214 | 3:37.9110 | 11.37s | ||
11th | 179 | Joe FLANAGAN | Uk | 3:40.8410 | 3:38.8611 | 12.32s | ||
12th | 347 | Rob FARMER | Levin | 3:33.402 | 3:40.7912 | 14.25s | ||
13th | 388 | Evan THOMAS | Levin | 3:38.106 | 3:41.2713 | 14.73s | ||
14th | 374 | Nick MEAD | Auckland | 3:50.2819 | 3:41.4514 | 14.91s | ||
15th | 341 | Tom WINWOOD | Nelson | 3:45.0413 | 3:41.9915 | 15.45s | ||
16th | 380 | Dominic STULEN | Rotorua | 3:45.6415 | 3:42.0916 | 15.55s | ||
17th | 334 | Tyler PERRIN | Palmerston North | 3:54.8821 | 3:46.1917 | 19.65s | ||
18th | 176 | Asher ELLERY | Tauranga | 3:49.2318 | 3:46.3818 | 19.84s | ||
19th | 422 | Scott TAYLOR | Matamata | 3:49.1517 | 3:46.5919 | 20.05s | ||
20th | 348 | Jarrod BANG | Wellington | 4:00.4122 | 3:53.1720 | 26.63s | ||
21st | 395 | Josh HUTCHINSON | Napier | 4:09.6329 | 3:53.4321 | 26.89s | ||
22nd | 406 | Ilya ZHARENIKOV | Auckland | 4:03.8026 | 3:55.9722 | 29.43s | ||
23rd | 377 | Calum WILSON | Rotorua | 4:03.8927 | 3:57.8923 | 31.35s | ||
24th | 327 | James CHARLESWORTH | Wellington | 4:16.1730 | 4:01.9324 | 35.39s | ||
25th | 356 | Kevin WARNER | Hamilton | 4:00.9323 | 4:04.1025 | 37.56s | ||
26th | 354 | Simon DIBBEN | Wanganui | 4:02.8625 | 4:05.1026 | 38.56s | ||
27th | 414 | Joseph HENRY | Hastings | 3:53.7820 | 4:10.7627 | 44.22s | ||
28th | 313 | Dave ANDERSON | Canada | 4:06.1128 | 4:17.5028 | 50.96s | ||
29th | 400 | Jono TONKIN | Rotorua | 4:29.0632 | 4:20.1429 | 53.60s | ||
30th | 358 | Tim WARNER | Hamilton | 4:17.1431 | 4:23.2730 | 56.73s | ||
31st | 328 | Ryan WILLIAMSON | Wellington | 4:02.3224 | 4:28.4831 | 1:01.94 | ||
32nd | 423 | Nick HOTCHIN | Auckland | 7:32.0434 | 4:31.2832 | 1:04.74 | ||
33rd | 425 | Beau LOWRIE | Whangamata | 5:00.4833 | 4:53.2933 | 1:26.75 | ||
34th | 189 | Matthew INESON | Uk | 3:44.8412 | 9:19.8334 | 5:53.29 | ||
397 | Ricky CLIFT | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
136 | Callum HUNTER | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
139 | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Matthew HYLAND | Wanganui | 4:26.071 | 4:21.041 | - | ||
2nd | 362 | Luke BRINDLE | Lower Hutt | 4:48.812 | 4:41.882 | 20.84s | ||
3rd | 411 | Lachlan GLASS | Cambridge | 5:37.733 | 5:35.373 | 1:14.33 | ||
409 | Joseph STYLES | Rotorua | DNF | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 326 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua | 4:00.571 | 3:56.061 | - | ||
2nd | 385 | Cam BARRETT | Hastings | 4:17.073 | 4:10.092 | 14.03s | ||
3rd | 390 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui | 4:50.715 | 4:20.263 | 24.20s | ||
4th | 415 | Gregory TEW | Rotorua | 4:08.892 | 4:22.304 | 26.24s | ||
5th | 408 | Josh AIREY | Whangamata | 4:34.154 | 4:32.815 | 36.75s | ||
6th | 324 | Matt LAWTON | Tauranga | 4:53.956 | 4:49.876 | 53.81s | ||
7th | 350 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 5:23.877 | 5:06.577 | 1:10.51 | ||
8th | 349 | Mathew GOODSON | Wellington | 7:08.008 | 6:34.248 | 2:38.18 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Jay BARRETT | Havelock Nth | 3:33.681 | 3:27.341 | - | ||
2nd | 325 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 4:18.4117 | 3:28.582 | 1.24s | ||
3rd | 335 | Kurt SUMMERFIELD | Auckland | 3:42.362 | 3:38.593 | 11.25s | ||
4th | 158 | Jacques VOSLOO | Rotorua | 3:43.083 | 3:43.294 | 15.95s | ||
5th | 389 | Harrison REDSHAW | Napier | 3:49.786 | 3:43.665 | 16.32s | ||
6th | 340 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:45.884 | 3:44.586 | 17.24s | ||
7th | 104 | Zach BAKER | Waimauku | 3:46.545 | 3:45.017 | 17.67s | ||
8th | 373 | Daniel MATTHEWS | Rotorua | 3:50.157 | 3:46.218 | 18.87s | ||
9th | 339 | Thomas ROSE | Rotorua | 3:52.859 | 3:52.269 | 24.92s | ||
10th | 112 | Campbell MERCER | Auckland | 3:51.688 | 3:59.7410 | 32.40s | ||
11th | 332 | Russell GRANT-HOW | Hastings | 4:13.1815 | 4:00.9011 | 33.56s | ||
12th | 378 | Giulio LAURA | Auckland | 3:54.3510 | 4:03.1312 | 35.79s | ||
13th | 376 | Mark WERPACHOWSKI | Rotorua | 4:06.6213 | 4:04.2513 | 36.91s | ||
14th | 396 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 4:06.3012 | 4:05.4914 | 38.15s | ||
15th | 387 | Jackson HINE | New Plymouth | 4:02.9611 | 4:06.2815 | 38.94s | ||
16th | 120 | Andy WILSON | Christchurch | 4:20.2319 | 4:10.9516 | 43.61s | ||
17th | 110 | Dan LAWTON | Tauranga | 4:09.7714 | 4:13.7617 | 46.42s | ||
18th | 361 | Mitch THOMAS | Cambridge | 4:19.2418 | 4:15.3018 | 47.96s | ||
19th | 116 | Jamie ROSIER | Tauranga | 5:46.4327 | 4:18.9419 | 51.60s | ||
20th | 410 | Callum SPROSEN | Auckland | 4:34.9021 | 4:25.7120 | 58.37s | ||
21st | 231 | Morgan TAYLOR | Napier | 4:25.4520 | 4:27.8121 | 1:00.47 | ||
22nd | 371 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 4:42.6722 | 4:39.8522 | 1:12.51 | ||
23rd | 342 | James PALING | Kawerau | 4:58.4025 | 4:56.8923 | 1:29.55 | ||
24th | 391 | Tom MACDONALD | Poriati | 5:23.7026 | 5:09.3324 | 1:41.99 | ||
345 | Ryan HUNT | New Plymouth | 4:14.6716 | DNS | ||||
338 | Aled DUNN | Hamilton | 4:44.1623 | DNS | ||||
403 | Chris CLIFT | Wellington | 4:50.0824 | DNS | ||||
372 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Sam BAKER | Waimauku | 3:35.011 | 3:31.021 | - | ||
2nd | 132 | Jimmy WILSON | Christchurch | 3:38.572 | 3:34.502 | 3.48s | ||
3rd | 129 | Brandon RANSFIELD | Hawkes Bay | 3:43.423 | 3:38.993 | 7.97s | ||
4th | 368 | Jonathan ANDREW | DNF | 3:40.134 | 9.11s | |||
5th | 128 | Corey PENNEY | Auckland | 3:43.804 | 3:43.695 | 12.67s | ||
6th | 126 | Kirk FISHER | Tauranga | 3:50.545 | 3:44.736 | 13.71s | ||
7th | 369 | Ryan LEWIS | Auckland | 4:40.0820 | 3:49.727 | 18.70s | ||
8th | 333 | Matt SILCOCK | Lower Hutt | 3:51.716 | 3:50.308 | 19.28s | ||
9th | 363 | Brandon LUMSDEN | Wanganui | 3:52.077 | 3:51.589 | 20.56s | ||
10th | 405 | Riley JONES | Ngaruawahia | 5:57.5424 | 3:54.4410 | 23.42s | ||
11th | 401 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 3:58.7910 | 3:55.1411 | 24.12s | ||
12th | 252 | Tyler KIRK | Cambridge | 4:02.0212 | 3:56.0512 | 25.03s | ||
13th | 413 | Kyle WEEDON | Napier | 4:03.1013 | 3:58.4813 | 27.46s | ||
14th | 337 | Rhys DUNN | Hamilton | DNF | 3:59.7814 | 28.76s | ||
15th | 191 | Oscar TATOM | Dunedin | 4:12.9015 | 4:03.2915 | 32.27s | ||
16th | 386 | Jourdan LETHBRIDGE | New Plymouth | 4:00.6911 | 4:10.8516 | 39.83s | ||
17th | 392 | Jason LANG | Lower Hutt | 4:16.1116 | 4:11.3817 | 40.36s | ||
18th | 365 | Ryan KNELL | 4:35.0619 | 4:11.9518 | 40.93s | |||
19th | 351 | Dayne SCOTT | Wellington | 4:31.7218 | 4:23.9519 | 52.93s | ||
19th | 366 | Jason TODD | Cambridge | 4:44.5421 | 4:23.9519 | 52.93s | ||
21st | 364 | Corey PATEL | Wellington | 4:09.3014 | 4:24.1921 | 53.17s | ||
22nd | 336 | Tyler CAPLAN | Hastings | 4:25.0217 | 4:29.4822 | 58.46s | ||
23rd | 260 | Zac CHANDLER | Carterton | 5:20.9623 | 4:31.0023 | 59.98s | ||
24th | 417 | Jack SHARLAND | Wellington | 5:00.1822 | 4:40.5724 | 1:09.55 | ||
25th | 331 | Kurt MCDONALD | Hawkes Bay | 3:52.209 | 6:00.5325 | 2:29.51 | ||
26th | 375 | Lucas JACKSON | Rotorua | 3:52.088 | 6:16.8326 | 2:45.81 | ||
27th | 418 | Jonathan CAMPBELL | Auckland | 6:40.3525 | 8:46.1827 | 5:15.16 | ||
123 | Nick BYGATE | Nelson | DNS | DNS | ||||
130 | Nathan SHEPPARD | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
393 | Luke WHEELER | Napier | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 216 | Neil WHITE (vet) | England | 3:41.661 | 3:36.971 | - | ||
2nd | 379 | Cameron BISSET | Methven | 3:53.852 | 3:49.662 | 12.69s | ||
3rd | 367 | Andrew MARTIN | Wellington | 4:09.414 | 4:00.833 | 23.86s | ||
4th | 416 | Eugene KARA | Rotorua | 4:41.968 | 4:10.994 | 34.02s | ||
5th | 160 | Kevin ENGLISH | Nelson | 4:20.936 | 4:16.235 | 39.26s | ||
6th | 421 | Vaughan LOVE | Wellington | 4:17.355 | 4:25.666 | 48.69s | ||
7th | 384 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | DNF | 4:29.567 | 52.59s | ||
8th | 370 | Tony KIERNAN | Rotorua | 4:44.699 | 4:31.988 | 55.01s | ||
9th | 420 | Mike GREEN | Rotorua | 6:05.1512 | 4:33.169 | 56.19s | ||
10th | 404 | Stefan BEK | Mt Manganui | 4:39.037 | 4:35.9210 | 58.95s | ||
11th | 206 | Shaun HODGES | Hastings | 4:48.6110 | 4:39.4911 | 1:02.52 | ||
12th | 407 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | Blenheim | 3:54.863 | 5:45.2512 | 2:08.28 | ||
13th | 402 | Rich SEATON | Palmerston North | 4:55.6611 | 5:52.9313 | 2:15.96 | ||
394 | Glenn RICHARDS | Napier | DNF | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 412 | Dave HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:56.491 | 3:54.981 | - | ||
2nd | 344 | Graeme HUNT | New Plymouth | 4:27.572 | 4:33.282 | 38.30s | ||
3rd | 359 | Rick HENDERSON | Taupiri | DNF | 5:11.383 | 1:16.40 |
Male: Sweeper Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 998 | Dan NOBLE | Rotorua | 4:37.391 | 4:08.021 | - | ||
2nd | 999 | Matt STULEN | Rotorua | 5:11.522 | 4:29.562 | 21.54s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Sabrina JONNIER | France | 3:48.491 | 3:40.951 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Harriet HARPER | Blenheim | 3:59.752 | 3:53.172 | 12.22s | ||
3rd | 53 | Gabrielle MOLLOY | Rotorua | 4:02.893 | 4:04.823 | 23.87s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Charlotte CLOUSTON | Waimautu | 4:18.142 | 4:17.011 | - | ||
2nd | 381 | Sophie TYAS | Albany | 4:32.674 | 4:24.802 | 7.79s | ||
3rd | 247 | Sarah ATKIN | Wellington | 4:06.761 | 4:24.993 | 7.98s | ||
4th | 187 | Sophie-Marie BETHELL | Auckland | 4:28.933 | 4:32.184 | 15.17s | ||
5th | 329 | Kaytee CAMPBELL | Ngaruawahia | DNF | 4:50.705 | 33.69s | ||
6th | 419 | Megan MURETTA | Usa | 7:29.245 | 6:39.196 | 2:22.18 | ||
230 | Madeline TAYLOR | Napier | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified