withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2018 European 4x/dual

ScheduleStandingsCompetitors

Rules

  • Points schedule: 100pts for 1st down to 1pt for 32nd onwards
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent event takes precedence
  • All gold rounds count towards series position
  • The best 2 of 5 silver rounds count towards series position
  • The best 2 of 4 bronze rounds count towards series position

Elite men

66 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 (dual)#2#3#4#5#6#7#8 (dual)#9#10 (dual)#11#12Total ptsEligible pts
1stRobin BREGGERBike-Park-Wolfach e.V. / Wolfach-(60)-75(75)-10010085(75)6085715505
2ndSimon WALDBURGERBikeshop Mainstreet42 / Vc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team65---100100--100-100-465465
3rdYanik PFISTERRV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen(60)--2765398575--2775453393
4thJan Philipp EVERSVc leibstadt(50)65-42-3675-60-4565438388
5thIngo KAUFMANNBike Team Steinweiler / BikeOrado- Racing- Team / Bikeorado Racing Team / bike-o-rado race team-85-60-60-8555(65)39-449384
6thSamuel WILLIMANNBikeshop Mainstreet42 / Fuchs-Mov / Fuchs-Movesa / RC Gränichen / Schmid Velosport Aarau-Rohr / Specialized / Trailsupply / Vc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team55(27)-394285--33-1760358331
7thBenedikt LASTCarbocage / Pumptrack.de / RV Gomaringen / Suntour / TSG-100-100-------100300300
8thFabian GÄRTNERVc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team39--365542--39-33-244244
9thAndré GRAFBike Team Steinweiler / CL brakes / SJS / Vc leibstadt3317-125050--30-24-216216
10thGustaw DĄDELAAquila - anice LST Team / Aquila-Nice / Cst tires / dr felga / elube / pitcha gogles / weeze bike--7585------55-215215
11thLukas REUSTMountain Reaggae / Mountain Reggae Radio / Vc leibstadt36-504560-----15-206206
12thPaul BIHLMAYRBike Team / Bike Team Steinweiler / Carbocage / F100 / Fox / Fun&Bike Heidenheim / GoldFren / O'Neal-(30)-21-45-65-55--216186
13thLars EVERSAquila-Nice / Hoppe Bikes / Vc leibstadt---17-65--45-1242181181
14thErik EMMRICHHSB 1846 / Leatt / Propain Bicycles / Propain Gravity Union / Schwalbe / Sixpack-Racing.com-33-55----65-19-172172
15thJojo RAUTERBERGBTS Steinweiler / Bike Team Steinweiler / CL brakes / SJS-21-50---60--36-167167
16thMarvin SCHAUPPGESUNDHEITSPRAXIS SCHAUPP / RSK Ohlsbach e.V. / Radclub 93 Winnenden / Radsportler Kinzigtal e.V.3050-11-75------166166
17thTim GÜRSCHRadclub 93 Winnenden---30-----601345148148
18thAndreas HUBERHSB Heidenheim-42-------85--127127
19thChaney GUENNETDARTMOOR / Kenny / Michel / Michelin / Scorpio Exo Europe----85-----30-115115
20thIngo SCHEGKBikeshop Mainstreet42 / Freebikers Weinstadt / Pivot / Vc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team-39-13-55------107107
21stDavid JÄCKEL---------100--100100
22ndJaroslav FAISTAVERFDF Commencal--100---------100100
23rdPascal REUSSERHOT-TRAIL Racing100-----------100100
24thChristian MAIBACH100% / B+B 4Cross Team / B+B 4x Team / BeO 4x rACEig / Bell Helmets / Mons / RC Steffisburg / RCSteffisburg / Scott / Trek27---45-----21-9393
25thChris HASLERHOT-TRAIL Racing85-----------8585
26thQuentin DERBIERRiders Spirit - O'Neal Team----------85-8585
27thTomáš BROŽÍKTJ DOBRANY--85---------8585
28thDaniel ANGERPropain / Schneelaufverein Ravensburg e.V.---33------11398383
29thFreddy HUNZIKERFlying Metal / Trek75-----------7575
30thGiovanni POZZONI--------75---7575
31stKlaus BEIGEMSV Diehloer Berge e.V.-75----------7575
32ndNoel NIEDERBERGERHiag-Data NS Bikes Factory Team / Vc leibstadt----------75-7575
33rdMarcel STUMMERCarbocage / Pumptrack.de / RV Gomaringen / Suntour / TSG---19-------557474
34thCharly GAILLARDChallenge 1 / EC Colmar / MONDRAKER / Team BGI----------65-6565
35thDavid HORVATH---15-----50--6565
36thJiri PENCOneal Vendeta Rancing--65---------6565
37thJosef STEINAuthor team Stupno------65-----6565
38thNikolas MIHALJEVICFreebikers Weinstadt---65--------6565
39thJiří VESELÝCzech Team / Dobřany--55-------9-6464
40thJannik MÜLLERRV Rieden Wallisellen---10-------506060
41stMilan MALYCycology--60---------6060
42ndMarek DAHMENMellowpark e.v-55----------5555
43rdJakub KANTORLaguna Cycles Team----------50-5050
44thOskar SCHILLING--------50---5050
45thDominik KVAPILHaven Team--45---------4545
46thElia SAURERHOT-TRAIL Racing45-----------4545
47thJulian CLAUDI---------45--4545
48thMoritz KELLNERRSV Plessa-45----------4545
49thDavid SPURNÝLaguna Cycles Team----------42-4242
50thManuel OBERKALMSTEINER--------42---4242
51stMarcel FANKHAUSERHOT-TRAIL Racing42-----------4242
52ndPéťr PALADH-FR Rancing Tanveld--42---------4242
53rdMichael DALPIAZCentro Bike Val di Sole2119----------4040
54thMatěj FEJFARTJ DOBRANY--39---------3939
55thDominik POHLENZRSV Plessa-36----------3636
56thJan HRUBÝSC BMX Benátky--36---------3636
57thMatteo GORETTI--------36---3636
58thDavid STANĚKDabomb / Pro Sport Blatná--33---------3333
59thChristoph MOSER--------27---2727
60thChristoph HERMSMSV Dieloher Berge-24----------2424
61stMirco STRUCHENLakeland Racing24-----------2424
62ndTom SCHERERCarbocage / O‘neal / Radsport Mayer---24--------2424
63rdWilly MÜLLERDSC Dresden-15----------1515
64thDaniel KOWALSKIHtf-13----------1313
65thJack HUDSONChicksands Race Team----------10-1010
66thConnor HUDSONChicksands Race Team----------8-88

U17 men

26 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 (dual)#2#3#4#5#6#7#8 (dual)#9#10 (dual)#11#12Total ptsEligible pts
1stEddy MASSOWRV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen100100-8585100(65)(75)100(75)100(85)970670
2ndFabian VON ALLMENBMX Team 7Phoenix / MTB / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR / Powerbike Winterthur BMX(75)(75)-651008510085(85)8585(60)900605
3rdMichael DUCB+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg(85)85-757565--75(65)75100700550
4thFelix BUBBUB Brothers / TSV Berkheim-(45)-1006060-1005510060(65)645535
5thPatrick SCHREIBEREJW Baltmannsweiler(65)(60)10060(55)-8565-(60)5575680440
6thManuel SIERRARSK Ohlsbach / RSK Ohlsbach e.V.(55)(42)-45(50)-55-65556555487340
7thFinn STAUDTRSK Ohlsbach / RSK Ohlsbach e.V.---50655560----45275275
8thMatti SCHLEGELRC Gomaringen / RV Gomaringen-(50)-55--45--50-50250200
9thDennis GÜRSCHGÜRSCH GmbH / Radclub 93 Winnenden----4545-60---42192192
10thKacper JAKUBASSpark Nowa Sól--85---------8585
11thJakub OSTROWSKISpark Nowa Sól--75---------7575
12thMoritz LUITHLETSV Berkheim------75-----7575
13thJonáš PETRÁČEKDH- FR racing Tanvald--65---------6565
14thMaximilian STICHTV Waldsassen-65----------6565
15thDaniel CAVOSI--------60---6060
16thTiago BICHSEL60-----------6060
17thVojtěch ROHLENAHolýšov--60---------6060
18thBenjamin ZELLERBikepark Hocherg / HSB Radsport-55----------5555
19thLiam O'NEILThe Path Bike Shop------50-----5050
20thLukas TRETTL--------50---5050
21stMarius DÖBBER---------45--4545
22ndFinn SCHWARZRSK Ohlsbach e.V.-----42------4242
23rdPhilip EGGERSBikepark Hocherg / HSB Radsport-39----------3939
24thCedric LEUCHTER-36----------3636
25thFabian WENDTINUnterholz e.V Teterow-33----------3333
26thDennis GROẞ-30----------3030

Open women

20 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 (dual)#2#3#4#5#6#7#8 (dual)#9#10 (dual)#11#12Total ptsEligible pts
1stNina VON ALLMENBMX Team 7Phoenix / MTB / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR / Powerbike Winterthur BMX(100)100-75100100100(85)(75)10075(85)995650
2ndLaura KERNBike-Park-Wolfach e.V.(65)--657585-75-6555(55)540420
3rdMarisa ROTHFreerideMountain / Radclub 93 Winnenden---100---100--65100365365
4thMagda SCHULZBike Team Steinweiler-----75-65-6050(45)295250
5thIlka SCHRUMPFRadclub 93 Winnenden---85-----85-60230230
6thLara CONRADRSS - Baden / RSS-Baden85---85-------170170
7thSelina SCHOGERBike Team Steinweiler---------554550150150
8thNadine MAIERBike Team Steinweiler------8555----140140
9thLea GRAFB+B 4Cross Team75---------60-135135
10thSamanta PESENTI--------100---100100
11thSaskja LACKAnswer / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR / Ssquared----------100-100100
12thNicole PATZIBC DIMB Racing Team-85----------8585
13thVanessa KAGERBMX Vösendorf----------85-8585
14thVeronika WIDMANN--------85---8585
15thEnnie HORNUNG---------75--7575
16thNadja TRACHSEL-----------757575
17thJanna-Sophie SAAM--------65---6565
18thLaura KÜDERLE-----------656565
19thTanissa CONRADI-------60----6060
20thLina GUSKE---------50--5050
Chat with us