Rules
- Points schedule: 100pts for 1st down to 1pt for 32nd onwards
- In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent event takes precedence
- All gold rounds count towards series position
- The best 2 of 5 silver rounds count towards series position
- The best 2 of 4 bronze rounds count towards series position
Elite men
Pos | Rider | Sponsors | #1 (dual) | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 (dual) | #9 | #10 (dual) | #11 | #12 | Total pts | Eligible pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robin BREGGER | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. / Wolfach | - | (60) | - | 75 | (75) | - | 100 | 100 | 85 | (75) | 60 | 85 | 715 | 505 | |
2nd | Simon WALDBURGER | Bikeshop Mainstreet42 / Vc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team | 65 | - | - | - | 100 | 100 | - | - | 100 | - | 100 | - | 465 | 465 | |
3rd | Yanik PFISTER | RV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen | (60) | - | - | 27 | 65 | 39 | 85 | 75 | - | - | 27 | 75 | 453 | 393 | |
4th | Jan Philipp EVERS | Vc leibstadt | (50) | 65 | - | 42 | - | 36 | 75 | - | 60 | - | 45 | 65 | 438 | 388 | |
5th | Ingo KAUFMANN | Bike Team Steinweiler / BikeOrado- Racing- Team / Bikeorado Racing Team / bike-o-rado RT | - | 85 | - | 60 | - | 60 | - | 85 | 55 | (65) | 39 | - | 449 | 384 | |
6th | Samuel WILLIMANN | Bikeshop Mainstreet42 / Fuchs-Mov / Fuchs-Movesa / RC Gränichen / Schmid Velosport Aarau-Rohr / Specialized / Trailsupply / Vc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team | 55 | (27) | - | 39 | 42 | 85 | - | - | 33 | - | 17 | 60 | 358 | 331 | |
7th | Benedikt LAST | Carbocage / Pumptrack.de / RV Gomaringen / Suntour / TSG | - | 100 | - | 100 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 300 | 300 | |
8th | Fabian GÄRTNER | Vc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team | 39 | - | - | 36 | 55 | 42 | - | - | 39 | - | 33 | - | 244 | 244 | |
9th | André GRAF | Bike Team Steinweiler / CL brakes / SJS / Vc leibstadt | 33 | 17 | - | 12 | 50 | 50 | - | - | 30 | - | 24 | - | 216 | 216 | |
10th | Gustaw DĄDELA | Aquila - anice LST Team / Aquila-Nice / Cst tires / dr felga / elube / pitcha gogles / weeze bike | - | - | 75 | 85 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | - | 215 | 215 | |
11th | Lukas REUST | Mountain Reaggae / Mountain Reggae Radio / Vc leibstadt | 36 | - | 50 | 45 | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 206 | 206 | |
12th | Paul BIHLMAYR | Bike Team / Bike Team Steinweiler / Carbocage / F100 / Fox / Fun&Bike Heidenheim / GoldFren / O'Neal | - | (30) | - | 21 | - | 45 | - | 65 | - | 55 | - | - | 216 | 186 | |
13th | Lars EVERS | Aquila-Nice / Hoppe Bikes / Vc leibstadt | - | - | - | 17 | - | 65 | - | - | 45 | - | 12 | 42 | 181 | 181 | |
14th | Erik EMMRICH | HSB 1846 / Leatt / Propain Bicycles / Propain Gravity Union / Schwalbe / Sixpack-Racing.com | - | 33 | - | 55 | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | 19 | - | 172 | 172 | |
15th | Jojo RAUTERBERG | BTS Steinweiler / Bike Team Steinweiler / CL brakes / SJS | - | 21 | - | 50 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 36 | - | 167 | 167 | |
16th | Marvin SCHAUPP | GESUNDHEITSPRAXIS SCHAUPP / RSK Ohlsbach e.V. / Radclub 93 Winnenden / Radsportler Kinzigtal e.V. | 30 | 50 | - | 11 | - | 75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 166 | 166 | |
17th | Tim GÜRSCH | Radclub 93 Winnenden | - | - | - | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | 13 | 45 | 148 | 148 | |
18th | Andreas HUBER | HSB Heidenheim | - | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | - | - | 127 | 127 | |
19th | Chaney GUENNET | DARTMOOR / Kenny / Michel / Michelin / Scorpio Exo Europe | - | - | - | - | 85 | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | - | 115 | 115 | |
20th | Ingo SCHEGK | Bikeshop Mainstreet42 / Freebikers Weinstadt / Pivot / Vc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team | - | 39 | - | 13 | - | 55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | 107 | |
21st | David JÄCKEL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | - | - | 100 | 100 | ||
22nd | Jaroslav FAISTAVER | FDF Commencal | - | - | 100 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 100 | |
23rd | Pascal REUSSER | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 100 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 100 | |
24th | Christian MAIBACH | 100% / B+B 4Cross Team / B+B 4x Team / BeO 4x rACEig / Bell Helmets / Mons / RC Steffisburg / RCSteffisburg / Scott / Trek | 27 | - | - | - | 45 | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | 93 | 93 | |
25th | Chris HASLER | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 85 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 85 | |
26th | Quentin DERBIER | Riders Spirit - O'Neal Team | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | - | 85 | 85 | |
27th | Tomáš BROŽÍK | TJ DOBRANY | - | - | 85 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 85 | |
28th | Daniel ANGER | Propain / Schneelaufverein Ravensburg e.V. | - | - | - | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 39 | 83 | 83 | |
29th | Freddy HUNZIKER | Flying Metal / Trek | 75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 75 | |
30th | Giovanni POZZONI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | - | - | - | 75 | 75 | ||
31st | Klaus BEIGE | MSV Diehloer Berge e.V. | - | 75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 75 | |
32nd | Noel NIEDERBERGER | Hiag-Data NS Bikes Factory Team / Vc leibstadt | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | - | 75 | 75 | |
33rd | Marcel STUMMER | Carbocage / Pumptrack.de / RV Gomaringen / Suntour / TSG | - | - | - | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | 74 | 74 | |
34th | Charly GAILLARD | Challenge 1 / EC Colmar / MONDRAKER / Team BGI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | 65 | 65 | |
35th | David HORVATH | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | 65 | 65 | ||
36th | Jiri PENC | Oneal Vendeta Rancing | - | - | 65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 65 | |
37th | Josef STEIN | Author team Stupno | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 65 | |
38th | Nikolas MIHALJEVIC | Freebikers Weinstadt | - | - | - | 65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 65 | |
39th | Jiří VESELÝ | Czech Team / Dobřany | - | - | 55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | 64 | 64 | |
40th | Jannik MÜLLER | RV Rieden Wallisellen | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 60 | 60 | |
41st | Milan MALY | Cycology | - | - | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | 60 | |
42nd | Marek DAHMEN | Mellowpark e.v | - | 55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | 55 | |
43rd | Jakub KANTOR | Laguna Cycles Team | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 50 | 50 | |
44th | Oskar SCHILLING | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | - | 50 | 50 | ||
45th | Dominik KVAPIL | Haven Team | - | - | 45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | 45 | |
46th | Elia SAURER | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | 45 | |
47th | Julian CLAUDI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | - | - | 45 | 45 | ||
48th | Moritz KELLNER | RSV Plessa | - | 45 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | 45 | |
49th | David SPURNÝ | Laguna Cycles Team | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | - | 42 | 42 | |
50th | Manuel OBERKALMSTEINER | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | - | - | - | 42 | 42 | ||
51st | Marcel FANKHAUSER | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 42 | |
52nd | Péťr PALA | DH-FR Rancing Tanveld | - | - | 42 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 42 | |
53rd | Michael DALPIAZ | Centro Bike Val di Sole | 21 | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | 40 | |
54th | Matěj FEJFAR | TJ DOBRANY | - | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39 | 39 | |
55th | Dominik POHLENZ | RSV Plessa | - | 36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 36 | |
56th | Jan HRUBÝ | SC BMX Benátky | - | - | 36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 36 | |
57th | Matteo GORETTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | - | 36 | 36 | ||
58th | David STANĚK | Dabomb / Pro Sport Blatná | - | - | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 33 | |
59th | Christoph MOSER | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | - | - | 27 | 27 | ||
60th | Christoph HERMS | MSV Dieloher Berge | - | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 24 | |
61st | Mirco STRUCHEN | Lakeland Racing | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 24 | |
62nd | Tom SCHERER | Carbocage / O'Neal / Radsport Mayer | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 24 | |
63rd | Willy MÜLLER | DSC Dresden | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 15 | |
64th | Daniel KOWALSKI | Htf | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13 | |
65th | Jack HUDSON | Chicksands RT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 10 | 10 | |
66th | Connor HUDSON | Chicksands RT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 8 | 8 |
U17 men
Pos | Rider | Sponsors | #1 (dual) | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 (dual) | #9 | #10 (dual) | #11 | #12 | Total pts | Eligible pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eddy MASSOW | RV Rieden Wallisellen / The Fighters Wallisellen | 100 | 100 | - | 85 | 85 | 100 | (65) | (75) | 100 | (75) | 100 | (85) | 970 | 670 | |
2nd | Fabian VON ALLMEN | BMX Team 7Phoenix / MTB / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR / Powerbike Winterthur BMX | (75) | (75) | - | 65 | 100 | 85 | 100 | 85 | (85) | 85 | 85 | (60) | 900 | 605 | |
3rd | Michael DUC | B+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg | (85) | 85 | - | 75 | 75 | 75 | - | - | 75 | (65) | 75 | 100 | 710 | 560 | |
4th | Felix BUB | BUB Brothers / TSV Berkheim | - | (45) | - | 100 | 60 | 65 | - | 100 | 55 | 100 | 60 | (65) | 650 | 540 | |
5th | Patrick SCHREIBER | EJW Baltmannsweiler | (65) | (60) | 100 | 60 | (55) | - | 85 | 65 | - | (60) | 55 | 75 | 680 | 440 | |
6th | Manuel SIERRA | RSK Ohlsbach / RSK Ohlsbach e.V. | (55) | (42) | - | 45 | (50) | - | 55 | - | 65 | 55 | 65 | 55 | 487 | 340 | |
7th | Finn STAUDT | RSK Ohlsbach / RSK Ohlsbach e.V. | - | - | - | 50 | 65 | 60 | 60 | - | - | - | - | 45 | 280 | 280 | |
8th | Dennis GÜRSCH | GÜRSCH GmbH / Radclub 93 Winnenden | - | - | - | - | 45 | 55 | - | 60 | - | - | - | 42 | 202 | 202 | |
9th | Matti SCHLEGEL | RC Gomaringen / RV Gomaringen | - | (50) | - | 55 | - | - | 45 | - | - | 50 | - | 50 | 250 | 200 | |
10th | Kacper JAKUBAS | Spark Nowa Sól | - | - | 85 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 85 | |
11th | Jakub OSTROWSKI | Spark Nowa Sól | - | - | 75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 75 | |
12th | Moritz LUITHLE | TSV Berkheim | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 75 | |
13th | Jonáš PETRÁČEK | DH- FR racing Tanvald | - | - | 65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 65 | |
14th | Maximilian STICH | TV Waldsassen | - | 65 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 65 | |
15th | Daniel CAVOSI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | - | 60 | 60 | ||
16th | Tiago BICHSEL | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | 60 | ||
17th | Vojtěch ROHLENA | Holýšov | - | - | 60 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | 60 | |
18th | Benjamin ZELLER | Bikepark Hocherg / HSB Radsport | - | 55 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | 55 | |
19th | Finn SCHWARZ | RSK Ohlsbach e.V. | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 50 | |
20th | Liam O'NEIL | The Path Bike Shop | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 50 | |
21st | Lukas TRETTL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | - | 50 | 50 | ||
22nd | Marius DÖBBER | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45 | - | - | 45 | 45 | ||
23rd | Philip EGGERS | Bikepark Hocherg / HSB Radsport | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39 | 39 | |
24th | Cedric LEUCHTER | - | 36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 36 | ||
25th | Fabian WENDTIN | Unterholz e.V Teterow | - | 33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 33 | |
26th | Dennis GROẞ | - | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | 30 |
Open women
Pos | Rider | Sponsors | #1 (dual) | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 (dual) | #9 | #10 (dual) | #11 | #12 | Total pts | Eligible pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nina VON ALLMEN | BMX Team 7Phoenix / MTB / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR / Powerbike Winterthur BMX | (100) | 100 | - | 75 | 100 | 100 | 100 | (85) | (75) | 100 | 75 | (85) | 995 | 650 | |
2nd | Laura KERN | Bike-Park-Wolfach e.V. | (65) | - | - | 65 | 75 | 85 | - | 75 | - | 65 | 55 | (55) | 540 | 420 | |
3rd | Marisa ROTH | FreerideMountain / Radclub 93 Winnenden | - | - | - | 100 | - | - | - | 100 | - | - | 65 | 100 | 365 | 365 | |
4th | Magda SCHULZ | Bike Team Steinweiler | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | - | 65 | - | 60 | 50 | (45) | 295 | 250 | |
5th | Ilka SCHRUMPF | Radclub 93 Winnenden | - | - | - | 85 | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | - | 60 | 230 | 230 | |
6th | Lara CONRAD | RSS - Baden / RSS-Baden | 85 | - | - | - | 85 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 170 | 170 | |
7th | Selina SCHOGER | Bike Team Steinweiler | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | 45 | 50 | 150 | 150 | |
8th | Nadine MAIER | Bike Team Steinweiler | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 55 | - | - | - | - | 140 | 140 | |
9th | Lea GRAF | B+B 4Cross Team | 75 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | - | 135 | 135 | |
10th | Samanta PESENTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | - | - | - | 100 | 100 | ||
11th | Saskja LACK | Answer / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR / Ssquared | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | - | 100 | 100 | |
12th | Nicole PATZ | IBC DIMB Racing Team | - | 85 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 85 | |
13th | Vanessa KAGER | BMX Vösendorf | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | - | 85 | 85 | |
14th | Veronika WIDMANN | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | - | - | - | 85 | 85 | ||
15th | Ennie HORNUNG | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | - | - | 75 | 75 | ||
16th | Nadja TRACHSEL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 75 | 75 | ||
17th | Janna-Sophie SAAM | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | - | - | 65 | 65 | ||
18th | Laura KÜDERLE | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | 65 | 65 | ||
19th | Tanissa CONRADI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | - | - | 60 | 60 | ||
20th | Lina GUSKE | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | 50 | 50 |