2019 BEMBA National Enduro Series - Roots & Rain
withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 BEMBA National Enduro Series

ScheduleStandingsTeam standingsCompetitors

Rules

  • Points schedule: 150pts for 1st, down to 1pt for 40th onwards
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent event takes precedence
  • The best 5 of 6 rounds count towards series position
  • The final round's points can't be dropped

U18 men

90 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stJayden RANDELLT-MO Racing150110125100(50)110645595
2ndJack ACKROYDCycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com / Shibden CC12550-15012544494494
3rdCalum JOHNSONPeebles CC / Peebles Cycling Club110150-47-150457457
4thCraig MURPHYNavy Cycling-70100-110100380380
5thEwan CALTON-WHITAKERMTB Monster-125150--90365365
6thEdward EARLE (u21)Cycle Gear / Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com / Cyclegear-100--15070320320
7thGregory HOPKINSTHE BIKE BAR LAPIERRE UK / The Bike Bar - Lapierre Uk47(26)41604134249223
8thRichie PORTER6565--80-210210
9thZack HARROPTCH Factory Racing9024--4747208208
10thHarry ROBINSON5018--9036194194
11thSam HUBBARD---90100-190190
12thJosh WILLIAMS (u21)Swinley Bike Hub100----65165165
13thHenry WILLISONRecoil Suspension55---6038153153
14thLewis HINDSONTeam Bike Scene-28--6541134134
15thElis ROBERTSAntur Stiniog / Beics Brenin / OilyDan-47---80127127
16thJoe CHILDSRecoil Suspension44---5528127127
17thJosh CUTTSBird Cycleworks383455---127127
18thTimothy FREEMANBeics Brenin-----125125125
19thAngus FRASERCommencal---125--125125
20thGabriel SEABRIDGEAlbion Cycling Co-60---50110110
21stFraser KELLY (u21)---110--110110
22ndLuke ASHWOOD--110---110110
23rdCallum BLUNTLeisure Lakes Newport70----30100100
24thIeuan JONESFoel DH Riders6032----9292
25thMichael MAIDENMuc-Off / Praep / Wheelie Bike Shop--90---9090
26thMatt CREWTHER-90----9090
27thEvan MACDONALD (jun)---80--8080
28thPatrick RIDGE--80---8080
29thMitchell DANCERVelo Ulverston-80----8080
30thSam ARDEN80-----8080
31stThom POTZ-RAYNERSwinley Bike Hub--70---7070
32ndLewis BROWN (exp)Racer Guild Squadron----70-7070
33rdJake NICOL---70--7070
34thAeddan SEAWARDColchester Clunkers34-34---6868
35thRonan WHITESkye Bike Shack / Whitewave---65--6565
36thMax MCVEIGHDouble Drop--65---6565
37thEwan MEDINGERMobilebikemechanics4122----6363
38thBen GRANTHAMShibden CC / Shibden Cycling Club-30---326262
39thDaniel COPE (u21)wideopenmountainbike.com-----606060
40thSam RUMPUSE Exposure--60---6060
41stJoe SUCKLEY3620----5656
42ndChris LILLEY-----555555
43rdDaniel EASSON---55--5555
44thAdam WILSON (jun)Hamsterley Trailblazers / Inspiral Cycles-55----5555
45thHarry DENNESSSalt and Sham CC--20-30-5050
46thCallum HAY (jun)Progression Bikes Racing---50--5050
47thOliver ALLENPilgrim Flyers--50---5050
48thEdward POUNDSouthern Enduro--47---4747
49thHarry WELLOCK----44-4444
50thDouglas STEWART (u18)---44--4444
51stJames MCCARTHY (dh)--44---4444
52ndWill MARSHHope Valley College-44----4444
53rdNathan ROBERTSONStirling Bike Club---41--4141
54thJohn CAZEAU-41----4141
55thRupert SHAW----38-3838
56thCalum PORTERTeam Goon---38--3838
57thSam WILLIAMS (sen2)Wheelie Bike Shop--38---3838
58thJoe WHITBYCycle Factory-38----3838
59thSusan BROWNTweedlove Collective----36-3636
60thJames MCARTHURStirling Bike Club---36--3636
61stRobby JOHNSTONMB Cyclery--36---3636
62ndMatthew BAPTISTA-36----3636
63rdThomas RICHARDSONTweedlove Collective----34-3434
64thSean FILLOS-KELTOrangeFox Bikes---34--3434
65thTommi IVALOBorders Biking Collective----32-3232
66thCole JACKSON---32--3232
67thSamuel BRACKLEY--32---3232
68thSamuel HORNIBROOK32-----3232
69thScott ADAMSONAeBikeShop---30--3030
70thSamual BERRYCranked Bikes--30---3030
71stBen FORSHAW---28--2828
72ndJames CUDBERTSONMuddy Shots--28---2828
73rdFergus RITCHIE---26--2626
74thGeorge JEVEONS--26---2626
75thJack ROBINSON (jun)---24--2424
76thBen POULTERWheal Velocity--24---2424
77thJohn MARTIN (jun)--22---2222
78thJoseph BIRCHALL-16----1616
79thMartin MCBRINN-14----1414
80thMatthew NEWBOULD-12----1212
81stEilo BEESLEY-10----1010
82ndLewis CARR (u18)-8----88
83rdCharlie INGAMELLS-7----77
84thBen CHAMBERLAIN-6----66
85thDaniel ROBERTSON (u21)Ride-On-5----55
86thJack ROTHWELLHope Factory Racing-4----44
87thTate FRANCE-4----44
88thJames FARQUHARSON-3----33
89thJude BALDAROCycle Factory-3----33
90thJake MCBRINN-2----22

U21 men

57 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stBrady STONEHyperformance Hardware NZ150125150150-150725725
2ndJosh NOBLETEAM BIKECENE / Team Bike Scene110(90)12512512570645555
3rdLewis RANGERENDUROTYRES / EnduroTyres.com / Nukeproof6580100-80125450450
4thTom WILSON (elt)Orange Factory Racing / Vittoria125100110---335335
5thRobbie WHITE (u21)ROCK GARDEN CYCLES Peatys Prod / Rock Garden Cycles90-80--100270270
6thAlexander STORRLlan Velo Ltd70110---80260260
7thLouis BROOKSDirt Works Bikes / Dirt Works LTD4160--9065256256
8thHarvey ROLLASONPinnedTV / Saddleback100----110210210
9thNat NOTT80----90170170
10thEli WRIGHTStif Mountain Bikes-70-90--160160
11thHarry BYRNEExpert Cycles / Fox / Silverfish UK----150-150150
12thDrew ARMSTRONGVitus First Tracks-150----150150
13thOliver HARKER4444--55-143143
14thWes FIFECotic Bikes60---65-125125
15thNicky EDWARDS (M)Matlock Cycling Club-5070---120120
16thBen BALFOUR----110-110110
17thTormod DOHERTYCowal Mountain Bike Club---110--110110
18thJake EBDONCycle Highlands / Electronics Direct----100-100100
19thAnthony HAYHay Junior---100--100100
20thJohnny BOUCH-36--60-9696
21stBen TOWNSEND (sen)--90---9090
22ndMichael MAUCHLINECoupar Angus Cycling Hub---80--8080
23rdShay HAYTON-28--50-7878
24thThorfinn BARTON----70-7070
25thAngus ROBERTSstrath mb---70--7070
26thArchie CLARKEREME Enduro Team--65---6565
27thOliver SIMPSONLeisure Lakes-65----6565
28thJack DAVIES (cumt)Cumt (Cardiiff University Mtb Team)-----606060
29thKai HAMMERSLEYVIRUS VIP PROGRAMME--60---6060
30thCharlie BUTTERWORTHNavy Cycling-----555555
31stMichael GREENFIELD--55---5555
32ndBen JACKSON (u21)Chevin Cycles-55----5555
33rdKeevan EDWARDSTeam Bike Scene55-----5555
34thWilliam EASEYCotic-----505050
35thSam RICCARD--50---5050
36thLuke O'NEILLThe Bicycle Chain50-----5050
37thRichard BROWN (sen)----47-4747
38thHarry MELVINDouble Drop--47---4747
39thHugo MORRISON-47----4747
40thJacob DOBSONQuantock Quickriders47-----4747
41stMarcus HOLMESWhyte Bikes----44-4444
42ndMike HYATTEpping Forest MTB--44---4444
43rdAnton KOBUSStrathclyde Uni----41-4141
44thBen BROOKESJE James Enduro-41----4141
45thAdam GRACE (u21)----38-3838
46thJack GARSIDE-38----3838
47thRafe HOILE38-----3838
48thAngus PHILLIPSKICC----36-3636
49thMichael LLOYD-34----3434
50thJake BIRKINSHAW-32----3232
51stJosh DAYcyclewise-30----3030
52ndBen MOORE (u21)Roosterz n Boosterz-26----2626
53rdLuke GARTHWAITECycle Gear Halifax-24----2424
54thKester MCQUEEN-22----2222
55thLuke TIPPING-20----2020
56thDylan BELLERBY-18----1818
57thGeorge BELLJane Hartog-16----1616

21-29 men

265 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stSam SHUCKSMITHWhyte Bikes10065150-125125565565
2ndRoss HANCOCKCranked Bikes / Scott Bikes UK / Scott Sports(50)12511015080100615565
3rdChristopher GALLAGHERwideopenmountainbike.com110(100)12511015024619519
4thArchie BOXMONDRAKER / Sterlands Cycles(70)11090909090540470
5thIan TAYLOR (elt)Pedalabikeaway / Saddleback / Vittoria659070-70-295295
6thLuke FLACKNO LIMITS CYCLING - TWISTED COGS / No Limits Cycling / Twisted Cogs44703410041-289289
7thMatty STUTTARDHUNT Bike Wheels / Öhlins125150----275275
8thBen JONES (elt)Extreme Culture Cycles805047-2244243243
9thFinley CLAYStarling / Starling Cycles / Wildbike473265-5538237237
10thTom EVERETTKustom Bikes(22)3450363870250228
11thJack DELBRIDGEKustom Bikes1841100-1647222222
12thJack HOWELL (sen)NRG cycles / Yorkshire Cycle Hub366020-4728191191
13thHenrik JENSENSpecialized342430-6536189189
14thMyles JAMES60-41--80181181
15thThomas MOORE (sen)Bikepark Dent-80--100-180180
16thRobert WILLIAMS (elt)NS Bikes90----65155155
17thMoss MACRINERKustom Bikes11880--55154154
18thJoel MOORE-----150150150
19thLeigh JOHNSONpole bicycles150-----150150
20thLiam MOYNIHANScott Bikes---125--125125
21stBen CLARK (mas)CYCLEGEAR HALIFAX / Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com / Cycle Gear Halifax / Cyclegear30202847--125125
22ndTom HARDYRIDGE WHEELS / Ridge Racing / Scott Sports26618-1850118118
23rdJordan WRIGHTArmy Enduro MTB Team / Army Enduro Team614(1)262641114113
24thJoseph NATIONPole bikes-----110110110
25thDanny HART (elt)----110-110110
26thRuaidhri FORRESTER---6044-104104
27thRuaridh MCRITCHIEHardies Bikes---5050-100100
28thEd WILLIAMS (sen)Kingud / Leisure Lakes / Nukeproof5544----9999
29thGlenroy MARTINGRIPS UK / Grips41355---9999
30thJack HARKER (sen)Stif Mountain Bikes-12-80--9292
31stLuke WILLIAMS (elt)Ampedcycleworx / Sussed Out Suspension202624-20-9090
32ndFergus RYANMTB Beds / Santa Cruz282236---8686
33rdJack HUSHERLethal Brizzle / RIMPACT14-10384188484
34thJames DARTAmbitious But Rubbish / Ambitious But Rubbish Racing12-38--267676
35thCallum MCCUBBINGAeBikeShop---70--7070
36thAl GRIFFINYorkshire Cycle Hub-3-4124-6868
37thTom DRYDEN--32--346666
38thJames SHIRLEYRose Bikes---65--6565
39thJoe TAYLOR (mas2)Leisure Lakes / Risca Riders32----326464
40thVinicio CRIGHTON-POLIThe Trailhead-----606060
41stScott WALLACEEndura / Expert Cycles / RapidRacerProducts / SilverfishUK----60-6060
42ndAidan COULTHARDBikepark Dent-28--32-6060
43rdPeter ROBINSONBikeaholic / Merida NZ--60---6060
44thPeter ROBINSON (elt)---55--5555
45thJonathan WEAVERLeisure Lakes-55----5555
46thLuke PALLOTRemap / Remap Clothing10-22--225454
47thDamien LEDGERWOODRustys Cycles / Team Ledg Racing-36--14-5050
48thJoe YOUNG (sen)Cyclefix Ltd-47----4747
49thJames KEEN----28164444
50thAngus HARDIEHardies Bikes---44--4444
51stVivian JONESPedalabikeaway--44---4444
52ndNathan ENOCHAfan a blast enduro38----13939
53rdMatthew COOPER-4-34--3838
54thAlex HOLOWKO-38----3838
55thEthan KING774-4143636
56thThomas MITCHELL----36-3636
57thGregory LITTLERNavy Cycling1-328113434
58thAndrew WEEDINGScott----34-3434
59thRoss GREEN (sen1)---32--3232
60thOllie HOOPER-----303030
61stScott Martin WOOLLEYStif Cycles----30-3030
62ndGareth PALMER (sen)---30--3030
63rdTom WHANTMARINBIKES UK / marin bikes uk16-14---3030
64thRyan VERORoosterz n Boosterz-30----3030
65thNathan Alexander WOOD3-6--202929
66thRob BUNNING--26---2626
67thDavid MUIRHEAD---24--2424
68thMason PRITCHARDExtreme Culture Cycles24-----2424
69thJames TOWERSBC Suspension / BaseCamp Bikes---22--2222
70thLee RYAN (sen2)Top Hoon---20--2020
71stStruan MILLERUnprofreshonals---18--1818
72ndJacob DRAPERREME Enduro Team11114--1717
73rdThomas MILNERMarin UK / Yorkshire Cycle Hub116----1717
74thDouglas CARCHRIETerraVenture---16--1616
75thJames PORTER (sen)--16---1616
76thJamie HEXT184---1313
77thJack MANLEY-----121212
78thGarreth DAVISTeam Biking.ie----12-1212
79thHamish BARBOUR---12--1212
80thLaurie ARTHURMB Cyclery--12---1212
81stTom GRUNDYPure Darkness-----101010
82ndJames DICKENSRemap Clothing----10-1010
83rdCraig GRAHAM---10--1010
84thAdam BAKER (mas)Cycle Gear - UKBikesDepot.com / Cycle Gear Halifax / Cyclegear217---1010
85thDaniel HOGARTH-10----1010
86thCiaran KINGTeam Mitchell Cycles / Worx UK-----888
87thGruff TOMOS-1---788
88thLewis SEYMOUR----8-88
89thLuke SMITH (sen)RLC MTB Enduro Team-1-61-88
90thMarc SMITH (sen)---8--88
91stMatt RAYSONRemap Clothing--8---88
92ndJeremy BIGGMTB Beds8-----88
93rdDan WAKEFIELDKorev Lager / Team PFN - Proper Job IPA411--177
94thMatthew ATKINSON----7-77
95thSteven CRAIG---7--77
96thAndy FITZGERALDRobert Langley511---77
97thTom SCRIVENS-----666
98thJack WILSON (exp)----6-66
99thJimmy HOCKENHULL-----555
100thJoe EASTERRoyal Signal Enduro Team / Royal Signals Enduro Team111-1155
101stSimon THURLOWBikepark Dent / MTBBEDS----5-55
102ndStephen HALEYSeb Stott Racing---5--55
103rdTony HILLIERDouble Drop--5---55
104thAndrew HITCHINGS-5----55
105thAlistair FOTHERGILLNavy Cycling-----444
106thJames HARMAN-----444
107thChristopher HOLMESAMS Enduro1-1-1144
108thKai STEWART11--1144
109thLéonard LEDERTeam Loulous---4--44
110thPeter HARDY (sen)Jas P Wilson Forest Machinery Racing---4--44
111stChris RYANPedal Addiction Collective112---44
112ndAdam HARDINGSolent Cycles-4----44
113rdOllie RADFORD4-----44
114thLawrence BIGG-----333
115thMike THICKENSElan Marquees / LED Wales-----333
116thIan BURKINSHAWAMS Enduro--1-1133
117thCallum GURNEYArmy Enduro MTB Team1---1133
118thConnor MILNAMS Enduro1-1--133
119thThomas GOODALLREME Enduro Team11---133
120thMárton NOSEDAFRO Racing11---133
121stSam DILL#alltheborzs11---133
122ndTom GRINYERDegladoodle11---133
123rdLuke DAVISBikepark Dent----3-33
124thMichael MURPHY (mas1)Bikepark Dent----3-33
125thJonathon MARLOGRoyal Engineers Gravity Enduro1-1-1-33
126thDaniel DAVIDSONAeBikeShop---3--33
127thMatthew SHEARNRIMPACT--3---33
128thHugo VAN DORSSENTrail Unknown1-2---33
129thMatt DOUTHWAITE111---33
130thWill COPSEY111---33
131stBen GILLETT3-----33
132ndAshley FRANCIS-ADAMS-----222
133rdRikki BARRATTVee Tire Co-----222
134thChris GANN-1---122
135thAlan MCKINSTRYQUBCC----2-22
136thAndrew GRAHAM (sen)----2-22
137thPeter EDMUNDS (sen)Navy Cycling--1-1-22
138thLiam WILSON#upthemoore-1--1-22
139thMichael GARRETTMike's Bikes-1--1-22
140thMichael MCCLUSKEY (1)Mike's Team-1--1-22
141stOliver SMITH (sen)Team 1 Toss / Team 1toss-1--1-22
142ndJoe MERRY-2----22
143rdCharlie PICKERINGBarford Van Hire / Push Sport11----22
144thAndrew APPLEBYBIKE WORKS CO.1-1---22
145thCharlton ALABASTROSikad UK1-1---22
146thChris BECKAMS Enduro1-1---22
147thDavid SHORTRoyal Engineers Gravity Enduro1-1---22
148thEthan BROWN (sen)Sick Co / Sick Co.1-1---22
149thRyan MEEHANNavy Cycling1-1---22
150thWill BRETT-ATKINDouble Drop / Thebicycleservicecouk1-1---22
151stBen LAWSONNo Limits Cycling-2----22
152ndKieran BRIGGSThe Bike Stable11----22
153rdStuart MCCARTHY (mas)RAF-CA11----22
154thTom COATEMcdonalds2-----22
155thAaron AVEYAMS Enduro-----111
156thElliot DOWNESOxford Brookes Uni-----111
157thGeorge BUCKLEY-----111
158thHan JESSOP-----111
159thMatthew AIRTON-----111
160thNick VAILSouthWest Syndicate-----111
161stRyan GRIFFITHS-----111
162ndTom GILBERT (sen)AMS Enduro-----111
163rdEwan NELSON----1-11
164thFabian WELFORD-TUITT----1-11
165thFergus FUNNELL----1-11
166thGeorge CLEMENS----1-11
167thGregory MELVILLEAntinatural UK / Demon United----1-11
168thHayden MORRISON----1-11
169thHugh JOHNSONBikini Banter----1-11
170thIsaac KINGLancaster University----1-11
171stJames TURNBULLGoApe----1-11
172ndJoe HOTHERSALL----1-11
173rdJonathon DIXON----1-11
174thLewis DODDS----1-11
175thMatthew DULEYAlf Jones Cycles----1-11
176thMatthew GREENWOOD (sen)----1-11
177thNicholas CREE----1-11
178thRob WATSON (sen)----1-11
179thRyan LIVINGSTONEGreenrig Cycles----1-11
180thZach ROBSONArragon's Cycles----1-11
181stDamian ARMSTRONGComing from Behind / Team S.L.U.T.-1----11
182ndKyle MCLEAN-1----11
183rdJamie WHITTAKERRAF-CA1-----11
184thAndy WILLIAMS (sen)--1---11
185thAntonio FIORESilverfish UK--1---11
186thBen HOLLOWAY--1---11
187thBen KELLYFodMTB--1---11
188thBen LE-CORNU--1---11
189thBen MATTHEWS (sen1)3HR--1---11
190thBen RICHARDSBRS RACING--1---11
191stChris GUNN--1---11
192ndChristopher BROOM--1---11
193rdDaniel GILMOREHam Huck Syndicate--1---11
194thDaniel MOON--1---11
195thDanny ROLFE--1---11
196thGareth HERNAMAN-WOODRAF-CA--1---11
197thGavin OWENChain Gang South--1---11
198thGreg BERRYBikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles--1---11
199thJack HEBRON--1---11
200thJake VAN DER VEEN--1---11
201stJames MURPHY (sen2)SRAMCC--1---11
202ndJosh HARVEYOFF PISTE MTB--1---11
203rdJosh LONGHURST-GENT--1---11
204thLuke VAN DER VEEN--1---11
205thRyan BARETTE--1---11
206thSimon OWENChain Gang South--1---11
207thThomas THAIN--1---11
208thWilliam PRIEST--1---11
209thMarcus LLOYD (mas)Royal Signals Enduro Team1-----11
210thMax JAMIESONDT Swiss / Goodyear / pedal&spoke-1----11
211stAaron WILSON (sen)Huddersfield Star Wheelers-1----11
212ndAlastair SMITH (sen)-1----11
213rdAndrew HUDSON (sen)-1----11
214thBenjamin CORNWALL-1----11
215thBenjamin MERCKELBenders Bendover-1----11
216thCameron BOWMAN-1----11
217thChad MITCHELLJs cycle shack-1----11
218thCharles BLACKSHAWYDTM Syndicated-1----11
219thCraig PERKS-1----11
220thDaniel KEAN-1----11
221stDaniel SHUTTLEWORTH-1----11
222ndDavie MOORERoosterz n Boosterz-1----11
223rdEuan MACKENZIE-1----11
224thHarry LANE (sen)RAF-CA-1----11
225thHenk KOMMERS-1----11
226thJack BAILEY (sen)-1----11
227thJack DEELEY-1----11
228thJake HAILWOOD-1----11
229thJames SHAW (mas)Team COB-1----11
230thJamie CLOWESNavy Cycling-1----11
231stJedd PICKLESRoosterz n Boosterz-1----11
232ndJoe BIRCH-1----11
233rdJoe GAGGCycle Gear Halifax-1----11
234thJoel AINDOW-1----11
235thJoseph LEE-1----11
236thJosh CARTWRIGHT-1----11
237thJosh LOCKE-1----11
238thKarl PITKEATHLY-1----11
239thKarl SHONEREME Enduro Team-1----11
240thKieran BENNETT-1----11
241stLiam WILKESReuben's Rides-1----11
242ndMark HANCOXFerriby Flyers-1----11
243rdMax BOWENShifted Apparel-1----11
244thNigel BURT-1----11
245thOliver EDWARDS (sen)Matlock Cycling Club-1----11
246thPaulius ALŪZAS-1----11
247thRichard MASON-1----11
248thRyan GRINYERDegladoodle-1----11
249thSam ATKINSON (1)-1----11
250thSam HUDDLESTON-1----11
251stSamuel HUGHES-1----11
252ndShane BOYLENEden Massive-1----11
253rdThomas SCOTT-1----11
254thTom ROBERTS (sen)-1----11
255thWill THOMPSON (sen)-1----11
256thBen BALL1-----11
257thBen WORRALL (sen)1-----11
258thGreg CAINES1-----11
259thJack STENNER1-----11
260thJames MATTHEWS1-----11
261stNiall JOSEPHREME Enduro Team1-----11
262ndOliver MANT1-----11
263rdPiers WEBB1-----11
264thRobert LANGLEY1-----11
265thTim HILLIERCycle Service - Sidmouth1-----11

30-39 men

422 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stReece LANGHORN2:1 Racing / Specialized150110150(60)110150730670
2ndIan AUSTERMUHLEHope / Hope Factory Racing125125110-125125610610
3rdAsh MULLANE661 / Burgtec / Race Face / RockinBikes / SDG909012570-90465465
4thChristopher HUTCHENSwideopenmountainbike.com1105100-100100415415
5thSean ROBINSON (mas)Scott Sports / Team Bike Scene706070125(55)80460405
6thBrad ILLINGWORTHSanta Cruz / Start Fitness(1)6555907060341340
7thGareth BEZANT (mas)Army Enduro MTB Team / Army Enduro Team60(24)47443836249225
8thSimon WAKELYDon Skene Cycles #Teamskene80-65--70215215
9thRob YOUNG (mas)Can't Quit Cartel-100---110210210
10thLewis COWEI-Cycles-14-10090-204204
11thJames GREEN (mas)Leisure Lakes444430-3055203203
12thGary FORRESTvoid cycling----150-150150
13thJoe BARNES (elt)Hazzard Racing---150--150150
14thAdam BRAYTONHope Factory Racing-150----150150
15thCarl SIMPSONTeam Bike Scene100----47147147
16thMatthew DE VILLANUEVABad Ass Bikes--80--44124124
17thMartin ZIETSMANKnolly Bikes / Maxxis123838-38117117
18thRichard PAYNE (elt)Remap Clothing / Remap Clothing Deviate Bikes50-41--26117117
19thCraig GOULDCannock Chase Cycle Centre / Navy Cycling-3450--30114114
20thFergus LAMBHazzard Racing---110--110110
21stLawrence JONESRSF) / Southwest Syndicate (Velo-Smith321826--32108108
22ndLuke MARSHALLMBUK-38---65103103
23rdOli CARTER661 / Cannondale / Exposure / Fenwicks / Hunt Wheels / Schwalbe / Use Ultimate / Use Ultimate Factory Racing41318--41103103
24thTomas KUPSTYSBird Cycleworks / Pinned Attire38-36--249898
25thPeter HEYWARDSetchfield Cycles-10--34509494
26thChris FIELD65----289393
27thDon HOWEKustom Bikes--90---9090
28thAndrew LEWIS (mas1)-50---348484
29thDan FARRERJE James Enduro / JE James Enduro Team-32--50-8282
30thJames SWINDENCotic----80-8080
31stStuart NICHOLSONI-Cycles---80--8080
32ndMartyn BROOKESWhyte Bikes-80----8080
33rdTom HICKVelo Club York-28--44-7272
34thMat WRIGHT-70----7070
35thBrendan MORRISRough Rider---3036-6666
36thDavid WARDELL----65-6565
37thObed MOFFITT#allthegearnoidea---65--6565
38thVincent LEONARD-36--26-6262
39thLiam LITTLE (mas)-20--41-6161
40thChris PEARSON (vet2)Splatshop.co.uk----60-6060
41stNick PLATTD&D Cycles--60---6060
42ndTom DUNN (mas)Bird Cycleworks553----5858
43rdJase CHRISTIEMotBikeCo / Yeti nz---55--5555
44thThomas GLEAVE-55----5555
45thJonathan WELLSPearl Izumi UK---50--5050
46thTom BUCKRoyal Engineers Gravity Enduro36-12--14949
47thAidan BURRILL24-24---4848
48thMatthew JONES (mas1)Velo Ulverston----47-4747
49thNick SMART---47--4747
50thDuncan FERRIS-47----4747
51stDamian GROVESNiner Bikes47-----4747
52ndChris MORLEY (mas)Cycle Tech5-22--184545
53rdDan SIBBICKSussed Out Suspension--44---4444
54thKevin COOK (mas)Recoil Suspension / Starling Cycles10-20-12-4242
55thJames DAVIDSON (mas1)I-Cycles---41--4141
56thSteve LARKING-41----4141
57thIan CHURCHILLRAF-CA / Sixth Element Wheels2612----3838
58thJames KNOWLESTeam-chr.co.uk---36--3636
59thMartin PEAKArmy Enduro MTB Team4--26143535
60thTom SIMPSON (mas)Comrie Croft Bikes---34--3434
61stAndrew NEALKustom Bikes--34---3434
62ndLewis DAYBrewcc34-----3434
63rdSteven BALDOCK2 Wheels Only - Tamworth----32-3232
64thEoin ELLIOTTI-Cycles---32--3232
65thDave VALLERMB Cyclery--32---3232
66thAndrew BOURNE30----13131
67thKirk BAYNTONC&C Carpentry / Leisure Lakes Newport / Risca Riders18----123030
68thLee HAWDENAlbion Cycles / Kingdom Bikes / Saxx / Sixth Element Wheels / TF Tuned2811---3030
69thMark WESTWorcester Cycle Centre-30----3030
70thGraham RUSHWORTH----28-2828
71stGavin ROBERTSON (mas)---28--2828
72ndJamie CARRUTHERS (mas)--28---2828
73rdAndrew DEVINE-26----2626
74thDaryl LAWSONThe Wife----24-2424
75thBob SLANEYE+1---24--2424
76thJames WEAMESMountain Mania-1---222323
77thMarc EDDONArmy Enduro MTB Team16-14112323
78thJoe ROBSONArmy Enduro MTB Team--1-1202222
79thNeil STEWART (mas)Black Salami----22-2222
80thAndrew MCAVOY---22--2222
81stAaron TOLLEYTrailMaps.co.uk-22----2222
82ndChris WILLIAMS (mas2)22-----2222
83rdGuy NEVISONArmy Enduro MTB Team8(1)110112221
84thKarl WELSHRLC MTB Enduro Team11-181-2121
85thPeter REWNavy Cycling--6--142020
86thBrett JACKSONRide Bikes Ulverston----20-2020
87thAlan JEANS---20--2020
88thPaul DUDLEYKodt20-----2020
89thRob HINDS----18-1818
90thJohnny BLACKSterland'S Cycle Service-----161616
91stMatthew HALE----16-1616
92ndThomas MORO---16--1616
93rdTudor JONES--16---1616
94thJoe TAYLOR (mas3)-16----1616
95thIfan EVANS#alltheborzs / #alltheborzzz1-5--81414
96thMartin LOVERIDGEREME Enduro Team(1)114171514
97thJamie NISBET----14-1414
98thNeal MACKAY---14--1414
99thSteve ATKINSBournemouth CycleWorks TREK--14---1414
100thDavid STONEHOUSEYorkshire Cycle Hub14-----1414
101stLee HUNT (mas)Mtbstrapon / Stage 7 Racing611-131212
102ndAndrew LOCHHEADRAF-CA----1021212
103rdChris CROLLFierce Digital Marketing---12--1212
104thRobbie TURNER12-----1212
105thWill ROWLANDS (2)REME Enduro Team2-3--61111
106thStuart PEGGHalfords Bike Hut / Shills41-1411111
107thTom ROBERTS (mas)Stourbridge Syndicate-----101010
108thOllie TILL--10---1010
109thStuart HOWARD711---99
110thRichard WATERWORTH----8-88
111stPeter OAKLEY---8--88
112ndPete DREWFox / Race Face / SDG / Yeti--8---88
113rdBen WHITEHEADRide Slovenia-8----88
114thLiam TYRRELLShills / Surreyhills Suspension / pedal&spoke-2---577
115thPeter KNOWLES (mas)Shills(1)1131187
116thRichard ANGUS----7-77
117thBen NEWTON (mas)---7--77
118thCraig HARTLEYRAF-CA11-5--77
119thPhil GRAY (mas)Team Badger--7---77
120thDarren WILLIAMS (mas)DW Cycling-61---77
121stHarry HARVEY (mas)JE James Enduro-7----77
122ndDarren REDFERNRA gravity enduro team / Royal Artillery Enduro Team31--1166
123rdJames CLEWSTeam Hectic UK----6-66
124thWilliam SUTHERLAND (mas)OrangeFox Bikes---6--66
125thChris STELLING (mas)Trailhead Thailand / cspc11--2155
126thAdam FIELDSENDRAF-CA(1)1111165
127thBen HARTLEBURYREME Enduro Team11-11155
128thCarl MANSELLRoyal Signals / Royal Signals Enduro Team111-1155
129thDavid BAILEY (mas)RLC MTB Enduro Team111-1155
130thGreg WYLIENavy Cycling / Royal Navy Royal Marines GE Team111-1155
131stJames GILLFlare / Flare Clothing111-1155
132ndJon HODSONRoyal Signals Enduro Team111-1155
133rdRichard AYRESSixth Element Wheels / Uberbike111-1155
134thDaniel MEEKRAF-CA1111-155
135thBen BATHGATE----5-55
136thKeith BRADBURYChunk-----444
137thWill WILD#alltheborzs--1--344
138thMark WADHAMREME Enduro Team11--1144
139thChris BLAKEYRoyal Engineers Gravity Enduro1-1-1144
140thGavin WILKIERAF-CA11--1144
141stPhabian WHITEREME Enduro Team11--1144
142ndAndy ROBERTS (vet2)Royal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles111--144
143rdGraham UPTONCannondale111--144
144thJames FAHYRLC MTB Enduro Team / RLCCA111--144
145thAndrew CROMPTON----4-44
146thDavid MOSLEY--4---44
147thSteven PEMBERTON--4---44
148thBen CLARKE (mas2)biketreks-4----44
149thRussell CANNELL-4----44
150thPaul ALFREY31----44
151stMarc WHALERAF-CA---11133
152ndMatthew INGHAMFaff Racing-11--133
153rdNick JONES (mas)-11--133
154thRob NEEDHAM#alltheborzs11---133
155thMarcin ULASIUKMud&Roots----3-33
156thPeter REID----3-33
157thLee ROBSON---21-33
158thScott MCLEODTeam Skid Wizard---3--33
159thMike SMITH (mas1)MB Cyclery--3---33
160thLee LOACHRoyal Signals Enduro Team111---33
161stNeil MCFARLANERAF-CA111---33
162ndMatt DOUTHWAITE-----222
163rdStuart MCCARTHY (mas)RAF-CA----1122
164thSean JONESAMS Enduro1----122
165thGary THORNERRoyal Signals Enduro Team--1--122
166thSteve SWANTeam Steve--1--122
167thSam WILLIAMS (mas)Salad Dodgers-1---122
168thTom PEARSON (mas)1----122
169thRichard FOWLEBorder Biking Collective----2-22
170thJon WILLIAMSON---11-22
171stLee BAINES---11-22
172ndSteven REDDINGAMS Enduro--1-1-22
173rdChris WEIRMackerel and Laphroaig / Mackerel and Laphroaig Racing-1--1-22
174thDaniel APPLETONPeddlers-1--1-22
175thDanny FEATHERSTONEJE James Enduro-1--1-22
176thRich WOODWARDRacoon Patrol-1--1-22
177thRoss BROWN-1--1-22
178thTom CRONIN1---1-22
179thMark FOSTER (mas)Army Enduro MTB Team / REME Enduro Team11----22
180thGraeme HARTHart's Cyclery---2--22
181stTimothy FLEMINGArmy Enduro MTB Team1-1---22
182ndDaniel BEAVENDouble Drop / EnduroTyres.com / The Bicycle Service--2---22
183rdJames BARTHOLOMEW (mas)--2---22
184thJonathan SMITH (mas1)Surreyhills Suspension / Team Manball Enduro racing-11---22
185thRob SPRAGG-11---22
186thSteven ATKINSON (mas)Bigfoot MBC-11---22
187thEd THOMAS1-1---22
188thJames DILKSBMRT / Big Maggys1-1---22
189thJames PATTERSONCaesarean Cycling Club1-1---22
190thJohn OSBORNE (mas)REME Enduro Team1-1---22
191stLee SNOWBALLRoyal Engineers Gravity Enduro1-1---22
192ndSamuel HOLLIS1-1---22
193rdJames HINCHLIFFEThe Laxey Circus11----22
194thJohn ATKINRLC MTB Enduro Team / RLCCA11----22
195thJon WOODHOUSEoff-road.cc / off.road.cc11----22
196thMartin DALETwo wheels only11----22
197thRichard GREENFIELDArmy Enduro MTB Team11----22
198thRobert BUTCHER (mas)Tred-Shop / Tred-Shop.com (MEC)11----22
199thBen LLEWELLYNBlazing Bikes Can'T Quit Cartel2-----22
200thNick MARSHALL (1)Royal Signals Enduro Team-----111
201stMatt POTTER (mas)The Trailhead-----111
202ndDan LAVISTurboville Garage-----111
203rdJames THELEN-----111
204thMark MIDDLEMISSRoyal Signals Enduro Team-----111
205thRichard DAVIS (mas)-----111
206thTom SALMONWYE MTB-----111
207thNick WEBBERREME Enduro Team---1--11
208thAndrew CARMANScrubWheels.com----1-11
209thAndrew SKINNER (mas)Team Andrew Allan Architecture----1-11
210thCharlie LANGLEY----1-11
211stChristian WILLSONTosside Boyz----1-11
212ndDaniel PEREIRA----1-11
213rdDarren MINTO----1-11
214thDavid REVELLSnack Box Syndicate----1-11
215thGavin THIRD----1-11
216thGregor MCKENZIE----1-11
217thJames LUSK----1-11
218thJamie LAIDLAW----1-11
219thJohn ANDERSON (scot)The Billyboabs----1-11
220thJon LAMBEHamsterley Trailblazers----1-11
221stJonny FORD----1-11
222ndJosh THOMPSON----1-11
223rdLiam SMITH----1-11
224thMartyn HENDERSONHoldonandhope----1-11
225thMattie GRANTRenegade riderz----1-11
226thPatrick TODD----1-11
227thRobbie MACKAY----1-11
228thRobert SUNLEY----1-11
229thRoss KIRKLAND----1-11
230thScott MURDOCH----1-11
231stSimon MITCHELL----1-11
232ndStephen BURGESS----1-11
233rdSteve JONES (mas)----1-11
234thTim BRERETONTeam S.L.U.T.----1-11
235thWill SISSONTeam Jed----1-11
236thAlexander DICKSON---1--11
237thAlistair DOCHERTY---1--11
238thBrett LOUDFOOT---1--11
239thCallum STEWART---1--11
240thCraig TURNER (mas)---1--11
241stFraser JEFFCOTT---1--11
242ndFraser KELLY (mas)Bridgeview Massive---1--11
243rdGlenn TELFORDUpsidedoonheedenduroteam---1--11
244thGraham DAVIES---1--11
245thNicholas PACEWICZTeam Wheat Bier---1--11
246thRew FERGUSONTeam Caledonian---1--11
247thSam JOHNSTON (mas)---1--11
248thAdam FORD--1---11
249thAdam PAGETT#ENDURONAUGHTS™--1---11
250thAdam TIGHE--1---11
251stAlan JONES (1)Bike Worx--1---11
252ndAlan STRANGTeam Moron--1---11
253rdAndy BERRIDGE--1---11
254thBen MARKSMB Cyclery--1---11
255thCameron BURLINSON--1---11
256thChris BRENTON (2)--1---11
257thChris HILLING--1---11
258thDamian KENDALL--1---11
259thDan BEVISThe Bulls--1---11
260thDan EASTWOOD (2)EXMOOR MTB--1---11
261stDan FARMER--1---11
262ndDavid COOK--1---11
263rdDavid SHEPPARDEvans Cycles--1---11
264thElliot BIGGS--1---11
265thGary DRAKEIntense / SADDLEBACK UK--1---11
266thGeorge JAMES--1---11
267thGreg WATSON (2)--1---11
268thHenry SIEBERT-SAUNDERS#ENDURONAUGHTS™--1---11
269thJack PETERS--1---11
270thJames LAWRENCECanyon UK--1---11
271stJames MARTIN (mas)--1---11
272ndJames MORGAN (2)SAM!--1---11
273rdJames SIMS--1---11
274thJames WALKER (mas)Weekend Warriors--1---11
275thJoe LEWIS (vet)TED THE DOG--1---11
276thJoe MALONE--1---11
277thJoe MANZ--1---11
278thJon COUSINS--1---11
279thJon HOPPERDEPTARTMENT 26 BUDE--1---11
280thJonathan PRICEArmy Enduro MTB Team--1---11
281stJulian BUCKLER--1---11
282ndKieron HOWARDBig Boys League--1---11
283rdLee CARTER (mas)--1---11
284thMark BROOKS--1---11
285thMark ORFORD--1---11
286thMark SNOOKFodMTB--1---11
287thMat GOLAY--1---11
288thMathew PEWSEY--1---11
289thMichael BROWN (mas1)--1---11
290thMichael HUGHESBlackMags--1---11
291stNeil PARKERDriveDen.com--1---11
292ndNiall CRONINShills--1---11
293rdNick KEATWar Vena--1---11
294thNick KENTYOGi Cycling--1---11
295thNick SCOTT (2)--1---11
296thPaul BALLANTYNE--1---11
297thPaul CATCHLOVE--1---11
298thPaul WOOD (mas)--1---11
299thPeter MOYSETeam Sam--1---11
300thPhillip NICHOLSONSILK CYCLES--1---11
301stRicky ROBERTS--1---11
302ndRob MELLOWS--1---11
303rdRob SHERRATT--1---11
304thRoss O'NEILLChain Gang South--1---11
305thRyan FORRESTAccidental Racing--1---11
306thRyan HOWARDShills--1---11
307thSimon DORRINGTON--1---11
308thSimon PHILPOT--1---11
309thSimon SHIRLEY-SMITH--1---11
310thTom CHAPMAN (mas)--1---11
311stTom MAYHEW--1---11
312ndTom NANCARROWStage 7 Racing--1---11
313rdTristan EASTERBROOKPrivateer--1---11
314thWayne BUCKINGHAMTrailHead--1---11
315thWill COOK--1---11
316thWill THOMAS (vet3)--1---11
317thRyan DEAN1-----11
318thAdam HOLMESTeam Edna #GFS-1----11
319thAlastair DANN-1----11
320thAlexander JONESBadger's Arse MTB-1----11
321stAllan BRENKLEYTeam Rust-1----11
322ndAlly MACPHERSONporksword racing-1----11
323rdAndrew BROWNING (mas)-1----11
324thAndrew STOREY-1----11
325thAndy SMITH (mas)-1----11
326thBen BANGBALA-1----11
327thBen TURNER (mas1)-1----11
328thBradley HALEClake Racing / Mountain Mania-1----11
329thCharlie WINCKLERBogtrotters-1----11
330thChris KENNISH-1----11
331stChris O'CONNELLRalph Appreciation Club-1----11
332ndChris SMITH (mas)#alltheborzs-1----11
333rdChris THOMPSON (mas)-1----11
334thChristopher FRITH-1----11
335thChristopher ROOKETwisted Cogs-1----11
336thChristopher WARDTeam Chaos-1----11
337thCraig O'CALLAGHANLethal Racing / Radbike Shack-1----11
338thDale RATCLIFFEGisburn DH Diggers-1----11
339thDaniel LEADBETTER-1----11
340thDaniel WILKINSON-1----11
341stDave HARTLEY-1----11
342ndDave HEWITSON (2)Team Peril-1----11
343rdDavid ASBRIDGEChampers-1----11
344thDavid BUCKLE-1----11
345thDavid DUNGWORTH-1----11
346thDavid KENNINGTONTeam Chaos-1----11
347thDavid SIDLEY-1----11
348thDavid WILLIAMS (mas1)Salad Dodgers-1----11
349thDominic KIDD-1----11
350thElliot MACHINTrailMaps.co.uk-1----11
351stGraeme MCCARTKirkcowan Cycles-1----11
352ndIan HAMPSON-1----11
353rdIwan JONES-1----11
354thJames MARCHBelper Beasts-1----11
355thJames STAPLETON-1----11
356thJamie BROWN (mas)Sixth Element Wheels-1----11
357thJamie GARVIE*Navy Cycling-1----11
358thJanson SOUTHWARDDemon United Street Team-1----11
359thJonathan TAYLOR (mas)Tyne VTT-1----11
360thKevin PITKEATHLY-1----11
361stLaurence FIELDINGPrototype Components-1----11
362ndLewis WALKER-1----11
363rdLiam CHAMBERLAIN-1----11
364thLiam CROOKSLAM69.CO.UK-1----11
365thLloyd LAPIDGE-1----11
366thLuis HOMER-1----11
367thMark SINCLAIR (mas)-1----11
368thMark WILKINSON (mas1)Blaydon CC-1----11
369thMartin CORNALLYTeam Edna #GFS-1----11
370thMartin INGRAM-1----11
371stMartin ROBERTS (mas)TCH Factory Racing-1----11
372ndMatt GARSIDENorthern Monkeys-1----11
373rdMatthew COLEMAN-1----11
374thMatthew TURNER (mas)-1----11
375thMichael HINCKS-1----11
376thNick BELLEW-1----11
377thNick HARDING-1----11
378thOliver SQUIRESBelper Beasts-1----11
379thOlly HASSALLRut Wrigglers-1----11
380thOsian Rhys GRIFFITHGTR #Lostbois-1----11
381stPaul BOWEN-1----11
382ndPaul FLETCHER (mas1)-1----11
383rdPeter JOHNSON (mas1)Eden Massive-1----11
384thPhilip HARKERNETCO-1----11
385thRichard HUDDLESTON-1----11
386thRob STEEL-1----11
387thRobert HUMPHRIES (mas)-1----11
388thRobert WILKINSON-1----11
389thRobert WILSON (mas)Team Chaos-1----11
390thRoss SEARLEFairford Security-1----11
391stRuss MOOREManx MTB Enduro-1----11
392ndSam BARRETT (mas)-1----11
393rdSam GREENLAND-1----11
394thScott JOHNSON-1----11
395thSimon ROBERTS (mas)-1----11
396thSteven COOKSEY-1----11
397thTim DIXON-1----11
398thTom MCVEY#alltheborzs-1----11
399thTom MIDDLETONwww.fulfordcycles.com-1----11
400thWill LOVE-1----11
401stAdam GASKELLNavy Cycling / RNRMCA1-----11
402ndAndzejus AGEICIKASQECP Race Team / Southern Enduro1-----11
403rdBrad MUNTON1-----11
404thChristopher WILKINSONRAF-CA1-----11
405thCraig HATTON1-----11
406thCraig WILLIAMS1-----11
407thDafydd LLOYD1-----11
408thDamian DAVIES (2)1-----11
409thDaniel TURNER (mas)Kodt1-----11
410thGeorge HOLLANDBRIXTON CYCLES1-----11
411stJason YARWOOD1-----11
412ndJohn FOX1-----11
413rdJon GRIFFITHS1-----11
414thJustin THOMAS1-----11
415thLee MALLOWSRAF-CA1-----11
416thLiam MASON (elt)Ace bicycles1-----11
417thMatthew REDMANRAF-CA1-----11
418thMike BRAIN1-----11
419thMurtaza RIZVI1-----11
420thPaul STABLER1-----11
421stRyan MACHIN1-----11
422ndTom JEFFERSON1-----11

40-49 men

267 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stDan BISHOPStarling Cycles(125)125125150150150825700
2ndSteven LIGGINSCrank Brothers10010090-80110480480
3rdJames HUGHES (exp)Antur Stiniog / Burgtec / Santa Cruz150150---125425425
4thAndy SADLER505055110(44)80389345
5thChris BLACKMOREHot Pursuit Cycles / Hotpuisuit Cycles1105550-4765327327
6thSimon HINCHLIFFESetchfield Cycles-80441003855317317
7thStephen HARDYRidge Racing / Scott Sports(26)30658032100333307
8thSion JONES (vet)Lapierre UK - The Bike Bar70---6590225225
9thTim PONTINGOrange / TEAM ANIMAL-90110---200200
10thMark MACKENZIE (ebike)Army Enduro MTB Team32(6)41283450191185
11thDavid OGDEN (1)NETCO3847--100-185185
12thDavy LEDGERWOODRustys Cycles / Team Ledg Racing-110--50-160160
13thGiles AUSTINGPivot Boompods Clifbar / Pivot Boompods Racing90-70---160160
14thWayne DAVIS (vet)Pedalabikeaway--150---150150
15thJames BRUTONPlas y Brenin-44--90-134134
16thDarren SCOTTHardies Bikes / Hardies Bikes Melrose---7060-130130
17thZac HUBERY----125-125125
18thMark WILCOX---125--125125
19thMatt LAKINDialled Bikes / Rent This Space / steel is real6065----125125
20thMark JOHNSON (vet1)Team Bike Scene24(1)4321841120119
21stDan THORPESplatShop----110-110110
22ndShaun MULHOLLANDCrankbashers12(1)2302044109108
23rdPaul MACKIEMerida Bikes Uk47-60---107107
24thSimon GOODWIN (vet)36----70106106
25thScott STEPHENSON-36--70-106106
26thAnthony LEWIS44----60104104
27thPaul HANKS--100---100100
28thShaun HOLMES-26--22479595
29thCarl JENNINGSWhyte Bikes-38--55-9393
30thDuncan MCGOWANDeeside Bike Collective---90--9090
31stAidan BISHOPCannondale UK--80---8080
32ndJoe FINNEYStarling Cycles80-----8080
33rdChris DIXON (1)biketreks-70----7070
34thDuncan PYEThe Pye Man---65--6565
35thTim WILLIAMS (vet1)RideFox UK65-----6565
36thNeal RUSSELLSouthern Enduro Race Team34-30---6464
37thKristan MUIRTeam Bike Scene221336--6262
38thMark SINCLAIR (vet)Tweed Valley Physiotherapy---60--6060
39thMartyn ALDERSONSTIF-60----6060
40thPeter SHEVLIN-1-55--5656
41stIan HOPKINS55-----5555
42ndGregor MUIRWHW---50--5050
43rdTony BERLINShills-310--364949
44thMark LAMONTNETCO---47--4747
45thJonathan GREGORY--47---4747
46thWill WILLISONRecoil Suspension8---2344444
47thShaun CRUISE---44--4444
48thJamie CHARLTON (vet)Rust Components2022----4242
49thTom CAMPBELL (vet)Edinburgh Napier----41-4141
50thJason MITCHELLTeam Caledonian---41--4141
51stChristopher WHITFIELDSueme DH Team-41----4141
52ndChris AMES41-----4141
53rdGavin POWELL5-2--323939
54thChris BISHOP-----383838
55thAdam HINDLEUpsidedoonheedenduroteam---38--3838
56thPaul SMALLBONE--38---3838
57thOliver MOORE (1)Crankbashers / DirtySaddles(1)1181263837
58thJohnny MCMANMON---343-3737
59thMark JOHNSON (vet3)----36-3636
60thTim KEMP--36---3636
61stLee MARSHALL (vet)RLC MTB Enduro Team11-10-223434
62ndBen LEACH--34---3434
63rdDan GREENWOODOrange Factory Racing-34----3434
64thJim BUCHANANPinned TV--32---3232
65thPete REESRust Components-32----3232
66thGeoff JONESRisca Riders-----303030
67thDan MURPHYWar Vena1-1--283030
68thGundars SAVICKISAlbany Cycles----30-3030
69thJess GOUGH30-----3030
70thChristian MCGRATHTCH Factory Racing281----2929
71stThomas MCIVOR----28-2828
72ndJo WESTCOTTWATERMELON--28---2828
73rdStuart DANCERVelo-28----2828
74thChris KIMBERLEYSpace Pirate1-1--242626
75thChris MCCANN----26-2626
76thEwan ANDERSON (vet)BROTHERS OF THE DIRT---26--2626
77thChris ARCHER (vet)BOURNEMOUTH CYCLEWORKS TREK TEAM--26---2626
78thMark CAREY----24-2424
79thKeith WRIGHTBikinBanterRacing---24--2424
80thMatthew COXHEAD--24---2424
81stDan WISEMAN-24----2424
82ndMark WILSON (vet)---22--2222
83rdNeil KEMP--22---2222
84thMark GOLDING333 Enduro-----202020
85thCarl PERRYNavy Cycling / RNRM GE Team1-1--182020
86thPaul STEIN---20--2020
87thMark BAKER (vet)fatcreations--20---2020
88thSam GIBBONSCycle Factory-20----2020
89thRhys WILLIAMS (vet)Le Chef / nosha tribe18-1---1919
90thKeith LAMONTHingin On---18--1818
91stAndy BOYLEDCWORKSHOP--18---1818
92ndChris SCHROEDEREpic Rides Wales1611---1818
93rdDave GRIFFITH-18----1818
94thAndy WOODHOUSECakes & Cripps Enduro Club-----161616
95thTom WILKINSON (vet)Hairy Haggis Munchers----16-1616
96thRobert HOGG---16--1616
97thJohn BENNETT (vet1)Navy Cycling--16---1616
98thPeter KELL-16----1616
99thThomas MASTERS-1---141515
100thMick BIELBYRAF-CA141----1515
101stJames WEIR (vet1)Bruach Property----14-1414
102ndGary EWINGInspiral Cycles-4--10-1414
103rdPeter MENZIES---14--1414
104thMike HEWLETT--14---1414
105thTom WILCOX (vet)-14----1414
106thEd THOMPSONCakes & Cripps Enduro Club-----121212
107thDene HAPPELLFarahjay----12-1212
108thDylan STEVENSONDibnah Racing---12--1212
109thBrent GASCOYNE--12---1212
110thRichard BARRETT (gvet)Ride-On-12----1212
111stMike MCLAUGHLIN101----1111
112ndDaniel HATTONTeam Evolving-10----1010
113rdStephen HARDCASTLE----8-88
114thJon HADLEY--8---88
115thKieron BAKEWELL-8----88
116thGraeme WATTERS----7-77
117thRob LOYNESPinned TV / Wharncliffe vet--5-2-77
118thStewart CRONE---7--77
119thPaul WELLICOME--7---77
120thMark DOWSONThirsk Massive-7----77
121stJames BRACEYMBR Magazine7-----77
122ndAlan STEINAdventurescotlandmtb----6-66
123rdJez HOGGARTHTeam Jed-1--5-66
124thRoss MCNEILAeBikeShop---6--66
125thJody GALEFodMTB--6---66
126thGraeme MACLEAN411---66
127thPaul DODSLEYTdone6-----66
128thRichard MAWSON-1--4-55
129thRichard FAIRCLOUGH-5----55
130thMartin ROBERTS (vet2)----4-44
131stNeil SMITHSON--4---44
132ndPaul TRACEY-4----44
133rdJames WESTShills31----44
134thDavid GOULSONTeam PPG4-----44
135thSteve PEARSON----3-33
136thDarren SAWYER--3---33
137thClem ROBERTSON2-1---33
138thLee LANGLEYCycle Factory-3----33
139thLuke HODGEBike Shed Wales3-----33
140thChris GATH (vet)Na-1--1-22
141stJamie WELSHThe Trans Gender Riding Club-2----22
142ndKristan MCCLUREWoodside Bikeworks Enduro Team-2----22
143rdMichael FOWLER (vet)Damn Dirty Bikes / Damn-Dirty-Bikes11----22
144thPaul BIRKBECKRLC MTB Enduro Team2-----22
145thAnthony CRAINIELMBC----1-11
146thColin FITZPATRICKCrankbashers----1-11
147thEwan CASTLECannock Boys----1-11
148thIain THOMSON (1)AMS Enduro----1-11
149thKenneth HORNER----1-11
150thMarcin BIEDAoetkb----1-11
151stPhilip MORRISON----1-11
152ndRobbie DODDSThe special ones----1-11
153rdRobert STRANGBilly Boabs----1-11
154thRobin GRANT----1-11
155thSteve BUCKLEY (1)Cannock Boyz----1-11
156thSteven KIPANDA----1-11
157thStewart MACPHERSONCannock Boyz----1-11
158thNeal JARRETTMackerel and Laphroaig-1----11
159thA.J. CRISP--1---11
160thAdrian VARNEY--1---11
161stAlan DONALDSONDirtySaddles--1---11
162ndAlex STALLWOODCake & Cogs--1---11
163rdAndy MERRETTMountain Mania Cycles--1---11
164thBarrie PRETT--1---11
165thChris JONES (vet2)--1---11
166thChris LEWIS--1---11
167thCornelius SALGADO-NACKEThe Viking--1---11
168thDaniel ROGERS (vet)Gears and Beers--1---11
169thDave JOHNSTON--1---11
170thDean CANFIELDKERNOW KAMAKAZIE--1---11
171stDominic WOODTeam Moron--1---11
172ndDuncan PENTIN--1---11
173rdFred WARD--1---11
174thGiles COLLIS--1---11
175thIan MILESSambucca Biking--1---11
176thJames CLIFFORD-COX--1---11
177thJames MACKAYTrace Defrain Collective--1---11
178thJames ORSBORN--1---11
179thJames QUANTOCK#NTRC--1---11
180thJamie HOMERGears and Beers--1---11
181stJamie MARSHALLShills--1---11
182ndJeb BERESFORD--1---11
183rdJeff SCHOOLEYMarmalade--1---11
184thJon GAMMIDGE--1---11
185thJuan CHRISTEN--1---11
186thJustin MCDOUALLHot Pursuit Cycles--1---11
187thMarc DOWTEN--1---11
188thMark EDDY--1---11
189thMartin LANGTRAIL HUNTING MTBEER--1---11
190thMatt COLE (vet)B&M Racing--1---11
191stMatthew CLARKE (vet)--1---11
192ndMatthew PRATLEYTeam Moron--1---11
193rdMichael CHIVERSCAKE &COGS--1---11
194thNeil JAGO--1---11
195thNick JONES (gvet)Shills--1---11
196thPaul BLAGDEN--1---11
197thPaul KNIGHTSDEPT26--1---11
198thPaul MINNSYOGI CYCLING MTB--1---11
199thPaul MOONEYShills--1---11
200thPete ANTHONEY--1---11
201stRedas RAGINSKAS--1---11
202ndScott BATE (vet)--1---11
203rdSimon DURRANT--1---11
204thSimon HARTTRUP--1---11
205thStephen ALDRIDGETeam id10t--1---11
206thSteven LONGMIREGears and Beers--1---11
207thTerry BRETTShills--1---11
208thTim ANDREWS (1)--1---11
209thTom CHALLINORBiketart.com--1---11
210thTorben COOKBROKEBACK--1---11
211stTrevor MELOYTrace DeFrein--1---11
212ndAlistair LLOYD-1----11
213rdAndrew HILL (vet)Ralph Appreciation Club-1----11
214thAndrew SETCHFIELDSetchfield Cycles-1----11
215thAnthony WILLETTS-1----11
216thAnton BELLSpecial Cases-1----11
217thBeef LUMSDON-1----11
218thBen HILLEden Massive-1----11
219thChris COOKSEY-1----11
220thChris FORSTER-1----11
221stChris MCNAB-1----11
222ndChristopher CANT-1----11
223rdChristopher HEADLEYTrailMaps.co.uk-1----11
224thCoen BASSON-1----11
225thCraig BROOKERTEAM CORETECH-1----11
226thDaniel HUMPHREYS (vet)NATS MTB-1----11
227thDarren MANSELLGrandmaster Flash-1----11
228thDave INGLEBYATS Cycles-1----11
229thDavid LYNNNatural Born Hillers-1----11
230thDene OLLEYCrankbashers-1----11
231stDuncan RIDLEYRalph Appreciation Club-1----11
232ndFraser DALES-1----11
233rdJamie KING-1----11
234thJamie STEPHENSON-1----11
235thJonty BRIGHTSanta Cruz-1----11
236thJustin YATES8 Point 2 Racing-1----11
237thLee CHIPPENDALE-1----11
238thMartin HARVIETeam Edna #GFS-1----11
239thMatt MORRISTeam Pie-1----11
240thNeale JACKSON-1----11
241stNeil SAVAGE-1----11
242ndNeil WATERS-1----11
243rdNigel TODDThirsk Massive-1----11
244thOliver JONES (vet)Antidote Bikes-1----11
245thPete BROOMHEADSWAT Enduro Team-1----11
246thRichard KAWECKITeam Manball Enduro racing-1----11
247thRob CARR-1----11
248thRob EDGECOMBEDiet Coke Rampage-1----11
249thRobert DORMER-1----11
250thRoss TYSON-1----11
251stSam CAWLEY-1----11
252ndScott SMITH (vet1)-1----11
253rdShawn BLUNTSWAT Enduro Team-1----11
254thSteve SCOTTstandardsdownracing-1----11
255thSteven RILEY (vet)Northern Monkeys-1----11
256thStuart BOWMANBlue Flow Wheels-1----11
257thStuart HUDDLESTONEscape Bikes-1----11
258thStuart MELLANBYRalph Appreciation Club-1----11
259thTim COLLINS (vet)-1----11
260thToby BOXRAF-CA-1----11
261stTony DOVE-1----11
262ndTony HERDTSH Racing-1----11
263rdTony SALTER-1----11
264thChris SEAWARDColchester Clunkers1-----11
265thChristopher JOHNBike Shed Wales1-----11
266thJohn BULLOCK (vet2)1-----11
267thMark PORTER1-----11

50+ men

80 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stRichard KING (gvet1)12580110-100100515515
2ndMark DOUGHTYTrailhead Thailand-100-12590150465465
3rdMike HODGSON-90-1107080350350
4thPaul BARRETT (gvet)Ridge Racing1006580-65-310310
5thJohn MORGAN (gvet)Risca Riders150----125275275
6thJohn COBB-110150---260260
7thJonathan TARRJT Commercial Services / Wincanton print--100--110210210
8thThomas JENSENA Little Dirt Never Hurt65-55--90210210
9thAlex CAMERONSelf Propelled Racing60-6565--190190
10thSteve COE110-60---170170
11thMark JAMES (gvet3)90----70160160
12thJohn MCNEIL----150-150150
13thAlasdair ROTHEHighland Trail Riders---150--150150
14thMarcus JONESBlazing Bikes-150----150150
15thDavid GURNSEY (gvet)Bare Hill Bikers55-20--65140140
16thMac MACKENZIE (gvet)4732---50129129
17thGeraint FLORIDA-JAMESEdinburgh Napier University----125-125125
18thIan SANDERSNorth Nibley Racing--125---125125
19thDave BENTLEY (gvet)Altitude Adventure-125----125125
20thMartin LESLIE80-34---114114
21stRichard HAMILTON (gvet)TVL----110-110110
22ndMark PENGILLYPengilly50----55105105
23rdMatt VEZEYTeam Manball Enduro racing---100--100100
24thIan WRIGLEY????!! / Eeek---5041-9191
25thSimon FREEMAN---90--9090
26thBradley BRIGGSAIRPORTAUTOS--90---9090
27thJon MCKINNEYTeam Bike Scene----80-8080
28thRichard HAYHay Senior---80--8080
29thPeter CARMICHAEL---70--7070
30thDavid MICHAEL--70---7070
31stCraig ROBERTSON (gvet)Ride-On-70----7070
32ndKarl WOODMANQECP Race Team / Southern Enduro70-----7070
33rdMatt BISHOP-----606060
34thJohn FERGUSON (vet)Bespoke Bikes----60-6060
35thNeil COPELANDAeBikeShop---60--6060
36thIan ATKINSON (gvet)-60----6060
37thJason LITTLETop Bombin'----55-5555
38thMartin WALKER (gvet)Team ODZ---55--5555
39thJohn MERRY (gvt1)-55----5555
40thChris NORMAN (gvet)MLC Freeriders----50-5050
41stPaul JACOBS--50---5050
42ndMike ROBINSONBrowns Skip Hire Syndicate-50----5050
43rdJohn FIFETNR----47-4747
44thKevin RYAN---47--4747
45thJonathan EDWARDSMatlock Cycling Club--47---4747
46thPaul WILSON (gvet1)Huddersfield Star Wheelers-47----4747
47thNeil YOUNG (svet)----44-4444
48thGraham RATAJ---44--4444
49thJeremy VINCEVILEVELO--44---4444
50thSimon VILLARRUBIA-44----4444
51stDougie ADAMSONAeBikeShop / Tuesday Night Old Boys---41--4141
52ndAdam BARTONVILEVELO--41---4141
53rdMartin BERNSTEIN-41----4141
54thRichard CANTILLON----38-3838
55thCallum MCKAYAeBikeShop / Tuesday Night Old Boys---38--3838
56thStuart MCCARTHY (gvet)Cadence Retail Interiors--38---3838
57thSteven BRENNAN-38----3838
58thAndrew ROBERTS (svet)----36-3636
59thJames HULMEWitch---36--3636
60thChris COOKE (gvet)Mtb strapon--36---3636
61stMark BIRCH-36----3636
62ndBill TURNER (svet)Comrie Croft Bikes---34--3434
63rdChris WHITEHURST-34----3434
64thPaul SAMWAYS--32---3232
65thPaul BROADRICKDIRTY SADDLES--30---3030
66thPaul JUDD6SEVEN Factory Racing--28---2828
67thGary WARD (gvet)Gavigan Paving--26---2626
68thNeil TOWNSEND (gvet)Pilgrim Flyers--24---2424
69thMark GEARDSussed Out Suspension--22---2222
70thRob MANTZ--18---1818
71stSteve MONKYOGI CYCLING MTB--16---1616
72ndMark PERGLLS--14---1414
73rdLee VATERDirtySaddles--12---1212
74thAndrew BENNETT--10---1010
75thAndi CRELLINWeekend Warriors--8---88
76thSean BURTON--7---77
77thDerek CHEETHAM--6---66
78thMatt CLARK (gvet)BROKEBACK--5---55
79thJohn BURTYOGI CYCLING MTB--4---44
80thRichard LEWIS (gvet)YOGI PLYMOUTH--4---44

U21 women

7 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stEllen FLEWITTBird Cycleworks150125150--150575575
2ndPolly HENDERSONJuliana Bicycles UK-150--150-300300
3rdRhiannon GUNNERFMG110-125---235235
4thCaja PARKESI Parkes carpentry / SOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM125-110---235235
5thNiamh DOHERTYFemale Riders---150--150150
6thEmily BRIDSONPine Sport-----125125125
7thEvie JONESRust Components-110----110110

21-29 women

9 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stSarah GAMSJAEGER-----150150150
2ndRachel MANNINGHot Pursuit-----125125125
3rdFrancie ARTHURMB Cyclery / Silverfish / Yeti-----110110110
4thJessie-May MORGANSwift Trails / WTB-----100100100
5thKirsty ADAMArmy Enduro MTB Team-----909090
6thAlicia HOCKINTuned Cycles-----808080
7thFrankie PIOLI-----707070
8thMaria BRYCELAND-----656565
9thAnna PARKER-----606060

21-34 women

38 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stKirsty ADAMArmy Enduro MTB Team1259080125100-520520
2ndJessie-May MORGANBspoke Cycles Peebles / TerraVenture-1009080125-395395
3rdJess STONEMudhugger / Sprocket Cycles / Sprocketscycles---150150-300300
4thBecky COOKOrbea Enduro Team150-150---300300
5thRachel MANNINGHot Pursuit / Hot Pursuit Cycles80-125---205205
6thFrancie ARTHURMB Cyclery / Morvelo / Silverfish / USE / Yeti90-110---200200
7thFrankie DU TOITBMT TREK-65100---165165
8thEva DETHLEFSENSPECIALIZED NZ--6590--155155
9thSarah GAMSJAEGER-150----150150
10thAlyssa PODESTALIV CYCLING7070----140140
11thAlicia HOCKINTuned Cycles65-70---135135
12thK.J. SHARP-125----125125
13thRachel GIBBENS55-60---115115
14thYasmin THORPEPedal Addiction Collective-6055---115115
15thLaura ALLAN----110-110110
16thFiona BERRY---110--110110
17thMegan WHYTE-110----110110
18thAbigale LAWTONSixth Element Wheels / Uberbike110-----110110
19thAlice BOWENAW Cycles.co.uk / REME Enduro Team / Reme60-47---107107
20thElsbeth GREENSHIELDS---100--100100
21stGeorgia LESLIE100-----100100
22ndRebecca TATHAMWonderful Wild Women-80----8080
23rdMarine LEDER-LAURENTTeam Loulous---70--7070
24thAmanda DEXTERWolfpack Adventures-55----5555
25thGemma LISMOREOTEC Bikes--50---5050
26thKatie-Jane BEAVENDouble Drop50-----5050
27thLaura GRIFFITHSRed Brick Cycles--44---4444
28thGimena SOUTOSussed Out Suspension--41---4141
29thHannah MASON--38---3838
30thAnna PARKER--36---3636
31stQueenie WATERMAN--34---3434
32ndHannah COCKLE--32---3232
33rdGillian FLETCHER--30---3030
34thLaura BAILEY--28---2828
35thJudy WILKES--26---2626
36thThea MUELLER--24---2424
37thSamantha FERGUSON--22---2222
38thChole MILN--20---2020

35+ women

34 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total ptsEligible pts
1stKatie WAKELYDon Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Pinned TV150150125-125125675675
2ndCatherine HARTbiketreks110125-1109090525525
3rdLucy BELLWheelbase Northeast12510080--100405405
4thHelen GASKELLSpecialized--150--150300300
5thRoslynn NEWMANFemale Riders / Female Riders Race Team---150150-300300
6thLiz GREAVESGlower Clothing / Kona Bikes UK / USE / Vee Tire co UK905038--80258258
7thLindsay HANLEYGIANT STORE SWNASEA / Giant Swansea / Tredz Bikes1006560---225225
8thEllie MAXFIELD--110--110220220
9thAnna RIDDELLBaseCamp Bikes / Endura---125--125125
10thFiona MCCORMICK-7050---120120
11thAnya TOLWINSKA----110-110110
12thMelissa PEARSONEvans Cycles / Sixth Element Wheels / Uberbike-110----110110
13thBeccy EVANS80-24---104104
14thKaty SUNTERSplatShop----100-100100
15thFiona FINNIE---100--100100
16thAmy JONESTrailmunki.com--100---100100
17thSally EVAMYTeam Manball Enduro racing---90--9090
18thSasha SMITHpcc--90---9090
19thVerity APPLEYARD-90----9090
20thVicky BALFOURBiketart.com-6028---8888
21stAnna CIPULLO-80----8080
22ndLucy ROGERS-----707070
23rdElvita BRANCHSussed Out Suspension--70---7070
24thJo PONTING--65---6565
25thCat KENNING--55---5555
26thSam DAINTY-55----5555
27thMollie LEVERTON--47---4747
28thAdel TYSON--44---4444
29thNatasha LITHERLAND--41---4141
30thRenée DIWELLDC Cycles--36---3636
31stKatie DRAKEFAT creations--34---3434
32ndVictoria RATCLIFFESomer Valley--32---3232
33rdEmma POOLE--30---3030
34thNicole DOUGHTY--26---2626
  • * This rider has opted out and wishes not to share their rider history publicly
Chat with us