2019 Haibike Welsh Gravity Enduro

eventScheduleview_listStandingsfaceCompetitors

  • Points schedule: 150pts for 1st, down to 1pt for 40th onwards
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent race takes precedence
  • All rounds count towards series position

U15 Men

4 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stAdam SLADEphoto_libraryLeisure Lakes Newport150--150150
2ndTomás CÉSAR DE SÁphoto_library125--125125
3rdHarri SEABOURNEphoto_library110--110110
4thRhys DALEYphoto_library100--100100

U18 Men

17 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stZack HARROPphoto_libraryTCH Factory Racing150--150150
2ndCallum BLUNTphoto_library125--125125
3rdWill FARRphoto_librarySpokes Bike Shop110--110110
4thJosh MUNN (u19)photo_libraryClee Cycles100--100100
5thIeuan JONESphoto_libraryFoel DH Riders90--9090
6thJames PILLOWphoto_library80--8080
7thAeddan SEAWARDphoto_libraryColchester Clunkers70--7070
8thJoe CHILDSphoto_libraryRecoil Suspension65--6565
9thLewis THOMAS (u18)photo_library60--6060
10thJack LOUTHphoto_library55--5555
11thTom CLEALLphoto_library50--5050
12thZach YOUNGphoto_library47--4747
13thGeorge DEYphoto_library44--4444
14thGabriel WILSONphoto_library41--4141
15thJonny ASHLEYphoto_library38--3838
16thFinleigh BLANCO-MARTINphoto_libraryPort Talbot Wheelers Cycling Club36--3636
17thHugh WYLIEphoto_library34--3434

U21 Men

6 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stBen TOWNSEND (sen)photo_library150--150150
2ndJack LITTLEphoto_libraryViris Brand125--125125
3rdWilliam EASEYphoto_libraryCotic110--110110
4thRafe HOILEphoto_library100--100100
5thJosef ROBERTSphoto_library90--9090
6thLukas MOLNAR RIISphoto_library80--8080

21-29 Men

31 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stLeigh JOHNSONphoto_librarypole bicycles150--150150
2ndSam SHUCKSMITHphoto_libraryWhyte Bikes125--125125
3rdRobert WILLIAMS (exp)photo_libraryNS Bikes110--110110
4thGlenroy MARTINphoto_libraryGrips100--100100
5thNathan ENOCHphoto_libraryAfan A Blast90--9090
6thJoe TAYLOR (sen)photo_libraryRiscaRiders80--8080
7thChristopher RYANphoto_libraryPedal Addiction Collective70--7070
8thAndy FITZGERALDphoto_library65--6565
9thDarren WILLIAMS (mas)photo_libraryDwcycling60--6060
10thEthan BROWN (sen)photo_librarySick Co.55--5555
11thJames PATTERSONphoto_libraryCaesarean Cycling Club50--5050
12thAshley ADAMSphoto_library47--4747
13thBenjamin STALLWOODphoto_libraryaberdaremtb44--4444
14thJohnathan LEWISphoto_library41--4141
15thRyan MEEHANphoto_libraryNavy Cycling38--3838
16thWilliam BRETT-ATKINphoto_libraryDouble-Drop.com / thebicycleservice.co.uk36--3636
17thJeremie HORROCKSphoto_library34--3434
18thAdam CLARKE (sen)photo_library32--3232
19thRobert LANGLEYphoto_library30--3030
20thCory SHORTphoto_library28--2828
21stChristian BALLphoto_libraryPlushhillcycles.co.uk26--2626
22ndSam AVENELLphoto_libraryTeam Schnizzle24--2424
23rdWill COPSEYphoto_library22--2222
24thWilliam HINDEphoto_library20--2020
25thGregory LITTLERphoto_libraryNavy Cycling18--1818
26thCraig BELLISONphoto_libraryMerryn mafia16--1616
27thCharlie DEACONphoto_library14--1414
28thChris BECKphoto_libraryAms Enduro12--1212
29thJohn LEAphoto_library10--1010
30thMike RAEphoto_library8--88
31stJoshua POULTENphoto_librarySouther Enduro7--77

30-39 Men

62 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stCraig GOULDphoto_libraryCannock Chase Cycle Centre150--150150
2ndTom DUNN (1)photo_libraryBird Cycleworks125--125125
3rdDamian GROVESphoto_libraryNiner Bikes110--110110
4thChris WILLIAMS (mas2)photo_library100--100100
5thMartin ZIETSMANphoto_libraryKnolly Bikes, Maxxis Tyres90--9090
6thMartin ASHEphoto_library80--8080
7thLewis DAYphoto_libraryBrew.cc70--7070
8thPaul DUDLEYphoto_libraryKodt65--6565
9thGraham WEBB (mas)photo_library60--6060
10thLawrence JONESphoto_libraryRSF) / Southwest Syndicate (Velo-Smith55--5555
11thJames NIXON (mas)photo_libraryPeaty's Products50--5050
12thAlan STRANGphoto_libraryTeam Moron47--4747
13thSteven PEMBERTONphoto_library44--4444
14thGreg WYLIEphoto_libraryRoyal Navy Royal Marines GE Team41--4141
15thBen LLEWELLYNphoto_libraryBlazing Bikes Can'T Quit Cartel38--3838
16thDaniel TURNER (mas)photo_libraryKodt36--3636
17thPaul ALFREYphoto_library34--3434
18thPatrick ALEXANDERphoto_library32--3232
19thGeorge FLETCHERphoto_library30--3030
20thRob WILLIAMS (1)photo_libraryGrannysring Mtb28--2828
21stTom WALKER (mas)photo_library26--2626
22ndTom JEFFERSONphoto_library24--2424
23rdAndy ROBERTS (mas1)photo_libraryRoyal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles22--2222
24thMatthew LITTLE (mas)photo_libraryDrovers Cycles / SGG Project Management20--2020
25thGraham UPTONphoto_libraryCannondale18--1818
26thChris BREEZEphoto_libraryBcrc / Leisure Lakes16--1616
27thLeigh WILLIAMSphoto_library14--1414
28thJames DILKSphoto_libraryBMRT / Big Maggys12--1212
29thDaniel BEVISphoto_libraryThe Bulls10--1010
30thMichael BROWN (mas1)photo_library8--88
31stStephen CHRISTIE (mas)photo_libraryWtf?7--77
32ndSimon PUGH (mas)photo_library6--66
33rdAlex POLLITTphoto_libraryBear Biking UK5--55
34thAlun LLOYDphoto_libraryBikeitordie4--44
35thTom GIBBSphoto_libraryBear Biking UK / Folly Flyers4--44
36thRobert MELENphoto_library3--33
37thWes THOMASphoto_libraryTeam Schnizzle3--33
38thJustin THOMASphoto_library2--22
39thRyan MACHINphoto_library2--22
40thAdam GASKELLphoto_libraryRNRMCA1--11
41stAlex CAMPBELL (mas)photo_library1--11
42ndAndzejus AGEICIKASphoto_librarySouthern Enduro1--11
43rdBen ELLIOTTphoto_libraryNix Cycles1--11
44thDafydd LLOYDphoto_library1--11
45thDamian DAVIES (2)photo_library1--11
46thDaniel OLNERphoto_library1--11
47thEunan SCANLONphoto_library1--11
48thGary KRUBAphoto_library1--11
49thJack GREENphoto_library1--11
50thJames EDENphoto_library1--11
51stJay PRANGLEYphoto_library1--11
52ndJoe WORGANphoto_library1--11
53rdJohnathan JONESphoto_libraryNavy Cycling1--11
54thJon GRIFFITHSphoto_library1--11
55thLaith MADLOMphoto_libraryAfan Trail Volunteers1--11
56thLuke HICKSONphoto_libraryHydratech1--11
57thMatt RYANphoto_library1--11
58thMatthew REDMANphoto_libraryRAF CA-CSR1--11
59thPaul MUSGROVEphoto_library1--11
60thPeter TELFER (mas)photo_library1--11
61stSebastian SHIPWAYphoto_library1--11
62ndToby VYEphoto_libraryTeam Wheels of Fire1--11

40-49 Men

57 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stSteve LIGGINSphoto_libraryCrank Brothers150--150150
2ndDan BISHOPphoto_library125--125125
3rdPaul MACKIEphoto_libraryMerida Bikes Uk110--110110
4thAnthony LEWISphoto_library100--100100
5thDylan JENKINS (vet)photo_library90--9090
6thNeal RUSSELLphoto_librarySouthern Enduro Race Team80--8080
7thJess GOUGHphoto_library70--7070
8thHenry THOMASphoto_library65--6565
9thLynn ROBERTSphoto_library60--6060
10thJamie CHARLTON (vet)photo_libraryRust Components55--5555
11thTom BAKER (vet)photo_libraryBikehub Swansea50--5050
12thChris BISHOPphoto_library47--4747
13thBen THRELFALLphoto_libraryAfan Valley Bike Shed44--4444
14thTim WARRENDERphoto_library41--4141
15thChris PILLphoto_libraryBike Shed Wales38--3838
16thRhys WILLIAMS (vet)photo_libraryLe Chef36--3636
17thGeoff JONESphoto_libraryRisca Riders34--3434
18thMatt HOLTphoto_library32--3232
19thDean CANFIELDphoto_libraryCant Quit Cartel / Merryn mafia30--3030
20thJamie DANKSphoto_library28--2828
21stJon PETERSphoto_library26--2626
22ndIan OLEARYphoto_libraryWtf?24--2424
23rdDominic WOODphoto_libraryTeam Moron22--2222
24thRobert SALMONphoto_librarySpokes Bike Shop20--2020
25thScott HOGANphoto_library18--1818
26thRichard BAKERphoto_libraryC.E.B racing16--1616
27thRhidian JONESphoto_library14--1414
28thPaul VININGphoto_library12--1212
29thJonathan GRIFFITHSphoto_library10--1010
30thIan WARBYphoto_libraryfirecrest mtb8--88
31stMichael SPRAGUEphoto_library7--77
32ndLee JONES (end)photo_libraryDOOSAN6--66
33rdMatthew CLARKE (mas)photo_library5--55
34thJohn GIBBONphoto_libraryCragrats4--44
35thNeil TUSKAphoto_libraryNix Cycles4--44
36thRichard WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library3--33
37thTim ANDREWS (vet)photo_library3--33
38thMike FLETCHERphoto_library2--22
39thSteve BOWENphoto_library2--22
40thAlan FRATERphoto_library1--11
41stAlex WORRALL (vet)photo_library1--11
42ndAyman BAUGIphoto_library1--11
43rdCarl PERRYphoto_libraryRNRM GE Team1--11
44thChris COOKE (vet)photo_library1--11
45thChris SEAWARDphoto_libraryColchester Clunkers1--11
46thGary O REILLYphoto_library1--11
47thIain BROOKESphoto_libraryRoots Riders & Dirty Customs1--11
48thJohnathan BARRETTphoto_libraryF.R.E.D. Racing1--11
49thMartyn YOUNGphoto_library1--11
50thNeil CATCHPOLEphoto_libraryMaxxis MTB1--11
51stPete ANTHONEYphoto_library1--11
52ndRichard FOOTphoto_library1--11
53rdRob BAYNHAMphoto_library1--11
54thRoger HOLDINGphoto_libraryMaroon Machine Racing1--11
55thRoss DUFFIELDphoto_libraryWhitchurch cycle club1--11
56thSimon MAINphoto_library1--11
57thStephen ALDRIDGEphoto_libraryTeam id10t1--11

50+ Men

8 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stJohn MORGAN (gvet)photo_libraryRisca rider150--150150
2ndArwel ACEphoto_library125--125125
3rdKarl WOODMANphoto_librarySouthern Enduro110--110110
4thLee OWENphoto_library100--100100
5thMac MACKENZIE (gvet)photo_library90--9090
6thDavid GURNSEY (gvet)photo_libraryBare Hill Bikers80--8080
7thMark CHIPPphoto_library70--7070
8thPhilip REPMANphoto_library65--6565

E-bike Men

11 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stJamie CHARLTON (mas)photo_libraryAberdare MTB / Extreme Culture Cycles / Team Wd150--150150
2ndKevin COOK (mas)photo_libraryRecoil Suspension / Starling Cycles125--125125
3rdJason LEWIS (vet)photo_libraryDon Skene Cycles #Teamskene110--110110
4thLloyd DAVIESphoto_library100--100100
5thJay MUSGROVEphoto_library90--9090
6thMichael EDWARDS (2)photo_libraryKOMFORT80--8080
7thJohn COXphoto_library70--7070
8thJustin LANE (vet)photo_libraryKOMFORT65--6565
9thByron JONESphoto_library60--6060
10thAlan SPILLERphoto_library55--5555
11thBen HICKSONphoto_library50--5050

Hardtail Men

8 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stMartin EMMERTONphoto_libraryKilvey Riders150--150150
2ndJim BUCHANANphoto_libraryPinned TV125--125125
3rdScott FITZGERALDphoto_libraryQECP Race Team / Southern Enduro110--110110
4thDaniel MARTINphoto_libraryDarksiders MTB100--100100
5thEdward LONGBOTTOMphoto_librarySWMTB90--9090
6thOwen STREETphoto_library80--8080
7thSteven JACKSON (1)photo_libraryHuman Engineering70--7070
8thStephen STURTphoto_librarySouthern Enduro65--6565

21-34 Women

5 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stAlyssa PODESTAphoto_libraryLIV CYCLING150--150150
2ndGemma LISMOREphoto_libraryOTEC Bikes125--125125
3rdYasmin THORPEphoto_libraryPedal Addiction Collective110--110110
4thKatie-Jane BEAVENphoto_libraryDouble Drop100--100100
5thNatalie BLOWphoto_library90--9090

35+ Women

10 riders found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stHelen GASKELLphoto_librarySpecialized150--150150
2ndLindsay HANLEYphoto_libraryGiant Swansea / Tredz Bikes125--125125
3rdAdel TYSONphoto_library110--110110
4thRenée DIWELLphoto_libraryDC cycles100--100100
5thJanine WOLSTENHOLMEphoto_libraryZania Womens Mtb Wear90--9090
6thRowena DUFFIELDphoto_libraryWhitchurch cycle club80--8080
7thKatie DRAKEphoto_libraryFAT creations70--7070
8thEmily COXphoto_libraryStafford Road Club65--6565
9thGemma JONESphoto_libraryJE James Cycles / Zania60--6060
10thLaura MAINphoto_library55--5555

U21 Women

1 rider found
PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total ptsEligible pts
1stEllie JONESphoto_libraryWhyte Bikes150--150150
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us