withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Haibike Welsh Gravity Enduro

ScheduleStandingsCompetitors

Rules

  • Points schedule: 150pts for 1st, down to 1pt for 40th onwards
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent event takes precedence
  • All rounds count towards series position

U15 men

33 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st23g/58G/178Adam SLADELeisure Lakes Newport150150150450
2nd63G/159Dougie BISHOP-125125250
3rd22g/68G/177Harri SEABOURNE1104147198
4th61G/180Henry TIMEWELL-9080170
5th201gTomás CÉSAR DE SÁ125--125
6th284Josh BRAZIER--110110
7th66G/173Rubin PASSBERGERStanton Bikes-5555110
8th79GIestyn WILLIAMSBeics Brenin-110-110
9th59G/162Sam CROFT (2)-4465109
10th170Josh LANCETT-EDWARDSPearce Cycles--100100
11th62GWilliam TYRRELLSurreyhills Suspension / pedal&spoke-100-100
12th18gRhys DALEY100--100
13th167Leo FRATER--9090
14th72GOliver ANDREWS (yth)-80-80
15th169Josh GARBETT--7070
16th56GToby MURPHYWar Vena-70-70
17th64G/269Tod BUCHANANPinned TV-363268
18th17g/55GCallum BODMANBodman Site Services (Sponsor)-65-65
19th168Charlie GARBETT--6060
20th67GHarry REEDERMinehead Merlins / Tuned Cycles-60-60
21st179Bryn TIDYMAN--5050
22nd102GBen ALCOCK-50-50
23rd65GNathan DIWELL-WILSONDC Cycles-47-47
24th182Thomas YOUÉPedalabikeaway--4444
25th164Charles EVANS--4141
26th163Liam DENTON--3838
27th20g/70GZac LINCOLN-38-38
28th166Josh FLORIAN--3636
29th165Max FLITTON--3434
30th105GEmyr LLOYD-34-34
31st69GJake SLACKStourbridge Cycling club-32-32
32nd171William LAWTONSpokes MTB Club--3030
33rd172Alex LIVINGSTONE--2828

U18 men

45 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st205g/84G/195Zack HARROPAlpkit / Sonder / TCH Factory Racing15012570345
2nd19g/90G/191Will FARRSpokes Bikeshop11010060270
3rd200g/81G/186Callum BLUNTLeisure Lakes Newport1255565245
4th208g/94G/206Josh MUNN (u21)Clee Cycles1008055235
5th80G/207Craig MURPHYNavy Cycling-11080190
6th443G/190Daniel COPE (u21)wideopenmountainbike.com-60125185
7th210g/111G/213Aeddan SEAWARDColchester Clunkers706541176
8th214Dan SLACKDevinci Factory / Magura UK / Tredshop--150150
9th77GElis ROBERTSAntur Stiniog / Beics Brenin / OilyDan-150-150
10th203g/104G/189Tom CLEALL504732129
11th196Nicky EDWARDS (M)Matlock Cycling Club--110110
12th202g/188Joe CHILDSRecoil Suspension65-36101
13th197Ben HICKENRockGuardz--100100
14th207g/203Jack LOUTH55-4499
15th199g/89G/185Finleigh BLANCO-MARTINPort Talbot Wheelers Cycling Club36362294
16th215Josh WILLIAMS (u21)Swinley Bike Hub--9090
17th95GJacob PAYNE (end)-90-90
18th206gIeuan JONESFoel DH Riders90--90
19th209gJames PILLOW80--80
20th106G/211Oliver RICHARDS-413071
21st101G/184Joe ALCOCK-442670
22nd93GEfan LORING-70-70
23rd211gLewis THOMAS (u18)60--60
24th212Harry ROBINSON--5050
25th97GJack PRITCHARD (jun)Jci Heating Factory Racing-50-50
26th199Rafe HOILE--4747
27th214g/216Zach YOUNG47--47
28th204gGeorge DEY44--44
29th212gGabriel WILSON41--41
30th201Ollie LEWIS--3838
31st107GSam WORTH-38-38
32nd198gJonny ASHLEY38--38
33rd198Joe HIDDEN--3434
34th98GGregory HOPKINSThe Bike Bar - Lapierre Uk-34-34
35th213gHugh WYLIE34--34
36th109GThomas MOORE (jun2)-32-32
37th112GJacob SMITH (sen)-30-30
38th193Harry HARPERNewcastle Tri Club--2828
39th78GGabriel SEABRIDGEAlbion Cycling Co-28-28
40th187Oscar BROMWICH--2424
41st204Fin MCINTYRE--2020
42nd208Lewis PAGEMid-Shropshire Wheelers--1818
43rd192Robert HARNDEN--1616
44th200Laurie JONES--1414
45th210Charlie REES-YOUNG--1212

U21 men

18 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st194g/128G/222Jack LITTLEViris Brand125150100375
2nd192g/122G/227William EASEYCotic11012580315
3rd96G/209Lewis PRICE-11060170
4th126G/226Callum NICHOLLSBHBC-9065155
5th129G/223Declan MARSDEN-10055155
6th228Riley SCOTTSaracen Bikes--150150
7th121G/220Charlie BUTTERWORTHRNRM GE Team-8070150
8th197gBen TOWNSEND (sen)150--150
9th217Harry BIRCHILLwww.southforkracing.co.uk--125125
10th219Louis BROOKSDirt Works Bikes--110110
11th261gRafe HOILE100--100
12th229Elliot THOMBS--9090
13th196gJosef ROBERTS90--90
14th195gLukas MOLNAR RIIS80--80
15th124GJordan COLCLOUGHRecoil Suspension-70-70
16th225Jamie MOSS--5050
17th218Daniel BLACKMOREscraming eagle 69 racing--4747
18th224Mylo EUSTACEMIDLAND MULISHA--4444

21-29 men

83 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st143G/145Joel MOORE-125150275
2nd243g/146G/152Joe TAYLOR (mas2)Leisure Lakes / Risca Riders809080250
3rd262g/144GRobert WILLIAMS (elt)NS Bikes110110-220
4th271g/153G/128Andy FITZGERALD656065190
5th145GJoseph NATIONPole bikes-150-150
6th250gLeigh JOHNSONpole bicycles150--150
7th227g/163GNathan ENOCHAfan a blast enduro9044-134
8th126Kieran DAVIESMakingupthenumbers / Plushhillcycles / Schwalbe--125125
9th241gSam SHUCKSMITHWhyte Bikes125--125
10th149Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLITrailHead--110110
11th452G/155Liam WILKES-6544109
12th134Kyle HALLRAW Sports--100100
13th147GDaniel TAYRide.io-100-100
14th254gGlenroy MARTINGrips100--100
15th164G/130Ashley FRANCIS-ADAMS-554196
16th131Joshua GAMEFundamental Mudroost Racing--9090
17th177G/148Craig PERKSDuckSmart / Mudhugger / RaceFX / Reuben's Rides-473683
18th168G/119Jimmy HOCKENHULL-344781
19th134GArchie BOXSterlands Cycles-80-80
20th122Jack CHAPMAN (2)Lost Yak--7070
21st446GJames ANDERSON (elt)-70-70
22nd238gChris RYANPedal Addiction Collective70--70
23rd175G/144Jack MANLEY-363268
24th154G/129Alistair FOTHERGILLKnolly Bikes / Navy Cycling-303464
25th118John RIDDELL--6060
26th245gDarren WILLIAMS (mas)Dwcycling60--60
27th232g/199GJohnathan LEWIS4118-59
28th217g/184GChristian BALLPlushhillcycles.co.uk2632-58
29th233g/173GGregory LITTLERNavy Cycling1838-56
30th123Ben CLARK (mas)NWMTB--5555
31st221gEthan BROWN (sen)Sick Co.55--55
32nd127Jack DROGANMerge Decals--5050
33rd450GKyle FARROW-50-50
34th235gJames PATTERSONCaesarean Cycling Club50--50
35th215gAshley ADAMS47--47
36th259gBen STALLWOODaberdaremtb44--44
37th183GNathan Alexander WOOD-41-41
38th158G/153Matthew VERRIN-202040
39th139Tommy JEFFS--3838
40th234gRyan MEEHANNavy Cycling38--38
41st220gWill BRETT-ATKINDouble Drop / thebicycleservice.co.uk36--36
42nd230gJeremie HORROCKS34--34
43rd222gAdam CLARKE (sen)32--32
44th151Nathan ROGERS--3030
45th263gRobert LANGLEY30--30
46th157Toby MONKS--2828
47th212G/143Harry MANLEY-161228
48th201GBenjamin NICHOLLSTeam Bhbc-28-28
49th240gCory SHORT28--28
50th135Samuel HARTILLMule--2626
51st185GRikki BARRATTVee Tire Co-26-26
52nd132Matthew GARLICK--2424
53rd180GMike THICKENSElan Marquees / LED Wales-24-24
54th216gSam AVENELLTeam Schnizzle24--24
55th146Charlie NICHOLSMerge Decals racing--2222
56th205GRobert WRIGHT (sen)Team Bike Hub And Kilvey Riders-22-22
57th223gWill COPSEY22--22
58th229gWilliam HINDE20--20
59th140Freddie KIRKPATRICK--1818
60th154Thomas WALL--1616
61st219gCraig BELLISONMerryn mafia16--16
62nd142Josh LYCETTMallorca Mountain Biking--1414
63rd187GIan BURKINSHAWAMS Enduro-14-14
64th224gCharlie DEACON14--14
65th182GDan WAKEFIELDTeam PFN - Proper Job IPA-12-12
66th218gChris BECKAMS Enduro12--12
67th237g/202GMike RAE83-11
68th156Jake WILLIAMS (mas)--1010
69th165GThomas GOODALLREME Enduro Team-10-10
70th231gJohn LEA10--10
71st133Craig GRIFFIN-JONES--88
72nd192GRyan GRIFFITHS-8-8
73rd120John BULLOCK (sen)Ponty Slow Riders--77
74th198GHan JESSOP-7-7
75th236gJoshua POULTENSouther Enduro7--7
76th6Thomas LIVELYRAF-CA--66
77th204GGuy STOCKDALE-6-6
78th138Tom HODGES--55
79th206GCharlton ALABASTROSikad UK-5-5
80th195GChris HILL (sen)BHBC-4-4
81st188GLee DAVIES (sen)-4-4
82nd194GCraig HATTON-3-3
83rd200GGregg MORRIS-2-2

30-39 men

150 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st139g/239G/70Craig GOULDCannock Chase Cycle Centre150110110370
2nd142g/346G/279Damian GROVESNiner Bikes11060125295
3rd190g/228GMartin ZIETSMANKnolly Bikes / Maxxis90125-215
4th260G/80Andrew LEWIS (mas1)-9070160
5th59Martin DAVIESThe Trailhead--150150
6th223GBrad ILLINGWORTHSanta Cruz / Start Fitness-150-150
7th257G/74Peter HEYWARDSetchfield Cycles-7065135
8th119g/51Martin ASHE80-55135
9th186g/281GChris WILLIAMS (mas2)10034-134
10th132gTom DUNN (mas)Bird Cycleworks125--125
11th117Andy WOODVINE--100100
12th229GCharles JONES (mas2)-100-100
13th147g/259GLawrence JONESRSF) / Southwest Syndicate (Velo-Smith5538-93
14th68Scott EDGWORTH--9090
15th320G/106Liam TYRRELLSurreyhills Suspension / pedal&spoke-286088
16th113Josh WRIGHT--8080
17th247G/53Kirk BAYNTONC&C Carpentry / Risca Riders-364480
18th163g/89James NIXON (vet)Peaty's Products50-3080
19th222GChristopher HUTCHENSwideopenmountainbike.com-80-80
20th244G/111Darren WILLIAMS (mas)DW Cycling-304777
21st127gLewis DAYBrew.cc70--70
22nd189g/282G/114Greg WYLIENavy Cycling / Royal Navy Royal Marines GE Team41101869
23rd165g/269GSteven PEMBERTON4422-66
24th150g/230GTomas KUPSTYSBird Cycleworks-65-65
25th131gPaul DUDLEYKodt65--65
26th184gGraham WEBB (mas)60--60
27th272G/95Tom ROBERTS (mas)Stourbridge Syndicate-55055
28th273GJoe ROBSONArmy Enduro MTB Team-55-55
29th118g/50Paul ALFREY34-1650
30th235GKevin COOK (mas)Recoil Suspension / Starling Cycle-50-50
31st238GRyan BEVISCan't Quit Cartel-47-47
32nd175gAlan STRANGTeam Moron47--47
33rd232GRalph JONESTrailHead-44-44
34th82John MAPLEY--4141
35th271GPeter REWNavy Cycling-41-41
36th55Andrew BOURNE--3838
37th153gBen LLEWELLYNBlazing Bikes Can'T Quit Cartel38--38
38th107James VAN-GOWLERLetSaveW / Singlechildsyndicaye / Tru-tension--3636
39th170g/318GAndy ROBERTS (vet2)Royal Racing Roots / Unit Cycles2214-36
40th180gDaniel TURNER (mas)Kodt36--36
41st85Jake JONES (mas)--3434
42nd72Shaun GREENWOOD--3232
43rd274GTom SALMONWYE MTB-32-32
44th117gPatrick ALEXANDER32--32
45th136gGeorge FLETCHER30--30
46th87Samuel MORRIS (mas)Roost Puss--2828
47th187gRob WILLIAMS (1)Grannysring Mtb28--28
48th78Henri KIVISTJõhvi motoklubi--2626
49th233GGavin JOHNSONOur Tree Company-26-26
50th183gTom WALKER (vet)26--26
51st108James VAUGHAN (mas2)Congo's finest--2424
52nd304GDominic JONES-24-24
53rd145gTom JEFFERSON24--24
54th84Mark MCGEE--2222
55th94Simon REDFORD SEARS--2020
56th339GWill ROWLANDS (2)REME Enduro Team-20-20
57th181g/321GGraham UPTONCannondale182-20
58th152gMatthew LITTLE (vet)Drovers Cycles / SGG Project Management20--20
59th307GMartin LOVERIDGEREME Enduro Team-18-18
60th264GChris MORLEY (mas)Cycle Tech-16-16
61st257gChris BREEZEBcrc / Leisure Lakes16--16
62nd69Sam GLADMANCongo's finest--1414
63rd340G/99Simon SHENTON-41014
64th299G/76Steven HOLROYD-7714
65th185gLeigh WILLIAMS14--14
66th102Andy SWANN--1212
67th270GDarren REDFERNRA gravity enduro team-12-12
68th129gJames DILKSBMRT / Big Maggys12--12
69th120gDan BEVISThe Bulls10--10
70th285Matt SHELLING--88
71st327GSam WILLIAMS (mas)-8-8
72nd123gMichael BROWN (mas1)8--8
73rd67gStephen CHRISTIEWtf?7--7
74th112Craig WILLIAMS--66
75th173g/54Sebastian SHIPWAY1-56
76th303GNick JONES (mas)-6-6
77th168gSimon PUGH (mas)6--6
78th161g/312GRobert MELEN32-5
79th166gAlex POLLITTBear Biking UK5--5
80th79Chris LAMBERT--44
81st64Josh DORRELL--44
82nd341GRobert SUNLEY-4-4
83rd154gAlun LLOYDBikeitordie4--4
84th138gTom GIBBSBear Biking UK / Folly Flyers4--4
85th65Chris WILKINSON--33
86th100Sandy STEWART--33
87th319G/105James THELENNotts MTB Outlaws-123
88th182g/343G/110Toby VYETeam Wheels of Fire1113
89th306GDan LAVISTurboville Garage-3-3
90th268GStuart PEGGHalfords Bike Hut-3-3
91st178gWes THOMASTeam Schnizzle3--3
92nd103Adam CLEWLOW--22
93rd242G/98Andy SEABRIDGE-112
94th337G/92Matt POTTER (mas)The Trailhead-112
95th143g/75Luke HICKSONHydratech1-12
96th171g/350GMatthew RYAN11-2
97th179gJustin THOMAS2--2
98th156gRyan MACHIN2--2
99th90Andrew POLLARDRoost Puss--11
100th83Billy MARTINMIDLANDS MULISHA--11
101st61Grant DAVIES--11
102nd58Ian SOUTHORN--11
103rd62Jamie DAWSON--11
104th104Jim TAYLOR--11
105th57Martin DALE--11
106th56Matthew BOWER--11
107th121Neil BUTTERWORTH--11
108th52Peter BARTLEY--11
109th73William HEMSWORTHRAF-CA--11
110th151g/336GKeith LINCOLN-1-1
111st293GAlex FLAHERTY (mas)-1-1
112nd301GBen JACKSON (mas)-1-1
113rd348GCarl POINTON-1-1
114th292GGareth EVANS (mas2)-1-1
115th331GGlen COWELL-1-1
116th330GJames CORNESSpokes Bikeshop-1-1
117th334GJames HOSEGOOD-1-1
118th248GJohnny BLACKSterland'S Cycle Service-1-1
119th290GKiel DELA CRUZSIKAD-1-1
120th291GMatt EDWARDS (mas2)-1-1
121st335GMatthew INGHAMFaff Racing-1-1
122nd263GMike MILLSUkmtbc-1-1
123rd344GNick WEBBERREME Enduro Team-1-1
124th305GPeter KNOWLES (mas)Shills-1-1
125th323GPhabian WHITEREME Enduro Team-1-1
126th328GPrince Wilhelm Andaya BAYONA-1-1
127th289GRichard DAVIS (mas)-1-1
128th314GRyan MOSELEY-1-1
129th352GSteve SWAN-1-1
130th338GThomas PREBBLETeam Wheels of Fire-1-1
131st316GTom PEARSON (mas)-1-1
132nd137gAdam GASKELLRNRMCA1--1
133rd124gAlex CAMPBELL (mas)1--1
134th116gAndzejus AGEICIKASSouthern Enduro1--1
135th134gBen ELLIOTTNix Cycles1--1
136th155gDafydd LLOYD1--1
137th126gDamian DAVIES (2)1--1
138th164gDaniel OLNER1--1
139th172gEunan SCANLON1--1
140th149gGary KRUBA1--1
141st140gJack GREEN1--1
142nd133gJames EDEN1--1
143rd167gJay PRANGLEY1--1
144th188gJoe WORGAN1--1
145th258gJohnathan JONESNavy Cycling1--1
146th141gJon GRIFFITHS1--1
147th157gLaith MADLOMAfan Trail Volunteers1--1
148th169gMatthew REDMANRAF-CA1--1
149th162gPaul MUSGROVE1--1
150th176gPeter TELFER (mas)1--1

40-49 men

102 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st89g/355GSteven LIGGINSCrank Brothers150110-260
2nd88g/377GAnthony LEWIS100100-200
3rd365G/273Jim BUCHANANPinned TV-80110190
4th362G/249Dan KAYEMonduro-70100170
5th60g/369G/242Chris BISHOP474770164
6th84g/374GDylan JENKINS (vet)9065-155
7th270Andrew TITLEYIntense Racing UK--150150
8th353GJames HUGHES (exp)Antur Stiniog / Burgtec / Santa Cruz-150-150
9th109g/409G/271Tim WARRENDER413847126
10th246Mark JOHNSON (vet2)--125125
11th358GChris BLACKMOREHot Pursuit Cycles-125-125
12th270gDan BISHOP125--125
13th90gPaul MACKIEMerida Bikes Uk110--110
14th367G/267Kurt SUMNERBrink / Burgtec / DA Racing / Plush / RapidRacerProducts-4465109
15th85g/376G/247Geoff JONESRisca Riders343632102
16th70g/387G/237Jamie DANKS28323898
17th100g/399GLynn ROBERTS6034-94
18th255James RICHARDS (vet)MTB Sprocket--9090
19th402GKevin SEXTON-90-90
20th368G/230Tony BERLIN-286088
21st241Alexanda FORDOoo a le tampon--8080
22nd267gNeal RUSSELLSouthern Enduro Race Team80--80
23rd101g/401G/262Robert SALMONSpokes Bikeshop20262874
24th78gJess GOUGH70--70
25th104gHenry THOMAS65--65
26th371GJames DAVIES (vet1)WDMBA-60-60
27th261Eif RICHARDSteam lick em out--5555
28th378GMark MACKENZIE (ebike)Army Enduro MTB Team-55-55
29th66gJamie CHARLTON (vet)Rust Components55--55
30th276Alex MARSHALL--5050
31st404G/264Stuart SMITH (vet)-302050
32nd370GArren CLOWES-50-50
33rd55gTom BAKER (vet)Bikehub Swansea50--50
34th252Graeme MACLEAN--4444
35th105gBen THRELFALLAfan Valley Bike Shed44--44
36th275Richard DADE--4141
37th363GGareth SHEPPARDPedalabikeaway-41-41
38th388G/238James DAVIES (vet2)MBUW-162238
39th99gChris PILLBike Shed Wales38--38
40th250Alistair LLOYD--3636
41st111gRhys WILLIAMS (vet)Le Chef36--36
42nd239Paul DROGANMerge Decals--3434
43rd56g/384GRichard BAKERC.E.B racing1618-34
44th83gMatt HOLT32--32
45th232Terry BRETT--3030
46th64gDean CANFIELDCan't Quit Cartel / Merryn mafia30--30
47th272Andy WOODHOUSECakes & Cripps Enduro Club--2626
48th86g/414G/248Rhidian JONESTeam Wheels of Fire144826
49th97gJon PETERS26--26
50th243Mark GOLDING--2424
51st403GSteven SLACKStourbridge Cycling club-24-24
52nd61g/386GSteve BOWEN222-24
53rd95gIan OLEARYWtf?24--24
54th351G/265Chris SPINKTeam Spink-81422
55th113gDominic WOODTeam Moron22--22
56th397GDan MURPHYWar Vena-20-20
57th236Tim COLLINS (vet)--1818
58th81gScott HOGAN18--18
59th254Laurie MILLS (vet)Ukmtbc--1616
60th412GHaydon DAVIES-14-14
61st174g/405GMichael SPRAGUE76-13
62nd266John SUMMERTONRAF-CA--1212
63rd389GChris EVANS (gvet)The Bike Hub-12-12
64th107gPaul VINING12--12
65th258Daniel PRATT--1010
66th385GJonathan BARNSLEYEating Dirt-10-10
67th79g/390GJonathan GRIFFITHS10--10
68th108gIan WARBYfirecrest mtb8--8
69th234Andrew BROWN (vet)Ambetus Solutions Ltd--77
70th407GLee STEELE‘Outkast'-7-7
71st278Ed THOMPSONCakes & Cripps Enduro Club--66
72nd96g/416GCarl PERRYRNRM GE Team15-6
73rd87gLee JONES (end)DOOSAN6--6
74th240Darrel DUDLEYDd Mtb--55
75th68gMatthew CLARKE (vet)5--5
76th259Robert JACKSON (gvet)--44
77th253Scott MARSDEN--44
78th418GAlex JONSON-4-4
79th62g/417GIain BROOKESDirty Customs / Roots Riders13-4
80th77gJohn GIBBONCragrats4--4
81st106gNeil TUSKANix Cycles4--4
82nd395GOliver MOORE (1)Crankbashers-3-3
83rd112gRichard WILLIAMS (gvet)3--3
84th53gTim ANDREWS (1)3--3
85th393GThomas MASTERS-2-2
86th74gMike FLETCHER2--2
87th76gAlan FRATER1--1
88th114gAlex WORRALL (vet)1--1
89th58gAyman BAUGI1--1
90th69gChris COOKE (vet)1--1
91st102gChris SEAWARDColchester Clunkers1--1
92nd94gGary O REILLY1--1
93rd57gJohnathan BARRETTF.R.E.D. Racing1--1
94th115gMartyn YOUNG1--1
95th65gNeil CATCHPOLEMaxxis1--1
96th54gPete ANTHONEY1--1
97th75gRichard FOOT1--1
98th59gRob BAYNHAM1--1
99th82gRoger HOLDINGMaroon Machine Racing1--1
100th73gRoss DUFFIELDWhitchurch cycle club1--1
101st91gSimon MAIN1--1
102nd52gStephen ALDRIDGETeam id10t1--1

50+ men

22 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st47g/425G/30John MORGAN (gvet)Risca Riders150125110385
2nd426G/34John WARD-110125235
3rd433G/22Matt BISHOP-10090190
4th46g/434GMac MACKENZIE (gvet)9065-155
5th23John COBBhelp me need a sponser--150150
6th427GMarcus JONESBlazing Bikes-150-150
7th43g/430GDavid GURNSEY (gvet)Bare Hill Bikers8070-150
8th40gArwel ACE125--125
9th51gKarl WOODMANSouthern Enduro110--110
10th27Jonathan EDWARDSMatlock Cycling Club--100100
11th48gLee OWEN (gvet)100--100
12th429GStephen CLIFT-90-90
13th21Chris BAILEY (gvet)--8080
14th423GMike HODGSON-80-80
15th277Garry HIGGINS--7070
16th41gMark CHIPP70--70
17th28Dave HEATH--6565
18th50g/435GPhilip REPMAN65--65
19th25Steve DALE (gvet)--6060
20th26Alex NICHOLSMerge Decals--5555
21st32Rob WALL--5050
22nd33Mark EVERALL--4747

E-bike men

23 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st256g/35G/13Jamie CHARLTON (mas)Aberdare MTB / Extreme Culture Cycles / Team Wd150100110360
2nd6g/36G/18Jason LEWIS (1)Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1107090270
3rd453G/281Harvey ROBERTSAction Sports Timing-125125250
4th454G/282Dave ROBERTS (ebike)Action Sports Timing-90150240
5th247g/37G/16Michael EDWARDS (ebike)KOMFORT805065195
6th41G/19Dominic MORGANRisca Riders-8080160
7th34GFoz WILLISFixauto Uk / Raceco cycles / Sbxreme-150-150
8th125gKevin COOK (mas)Recoil Suspension / Starling Cycles125--125
9th40G/20Chris SEAWARDColchester Clunkers-6555120
10th437GSimon BAGGOTT-110-110
11th283Richard BRAZIER--100100
12th4g/17Ben HICKSON50-50100
13th3gLloyd DAVIES100--100
14th7gJay MUSGROVE90--90
15th15Chris DERRYBrink Uk / Burgtec / Derryair Racing / Plush / RapidRacerProducts--7070
16th2gJohn COX70--70
17th248gJustin LANE (vet)KOMFORT65--65
18th14Andrew DAVIS (vet)--6060
19th39GRichard WORTH-60-60
20th5gByron JONES60--60
21st42GDominic NEEDHAMRecoil Suspension-55-55
22nd8gAlan SPILLER55--55
23rd202David LLOYD (vet1)--4747

Hardtail men

32 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st9g/47G/39Martin EMMERTONKilvey Riders15090150390
2nd46G/36Kieran CROSBIE-100100200
3rd44GLuke WILLIAMS (elt)SOUTHWESTWORLDSTEAM-150-150
4th274Sonny BASTON--125125
5th45GTroy CLARKECycleworks-125-125
6th268gJim BUCHANANPinned TV125--125
7th280Lee TURNER--110110
8th54GOliver HOUGHTON-110-110
9th135gScott FITZGERALDQECP Race Team / Southern Enduro110--110
10th13gDaniel MARTINDarksiders MTB100--100
11th136Oliver EDWARDS (sen)Matlock Cycling Club--9090
12th12gEdward LONGBOTTOMSWMTB90--90
13th41Alex HILL (1)--8080
14th49GJason TOMPKINS-80-80
15th15gOwen STREET80--80
16th235Jamie CHARLTON (vet)Rust Components--7070
17th48GPerry JOLLYKona Bikes UK-70-70
18th10gSteven JACKSON (1)Human Engineering70--70
19th44Chris POOLE--6565
20th52GSean JONESAMS Enduro-65-65
21st16gSteve STURTSouthern Enduro65--65
22nd49Stuart BOND--6060
23rd53GGareth PARCELL-60-60
24th46Paul ROGERS (sen)RAF-CA--5555
25th50GAndrew COWLINGAndy'S Autocare-55-55
26th35Chris BLAKEYRoyal Engineers Gravity Enduro--5050
27th38Peter DOUGHTY--4747
28th40Gareth EVANS (mas2)--4444
29th37Daniel YOUNG (mas)--4141
30th47Steve SALTERSmall town boy customs--3838
31st43Paul JONES (mas)--3636
32nd45Dan PORTEOUS--3434

21-34 women

13 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st19G/8Rosalie NEWCOMBE-150125275
2nd24g/3Natalie BLOW90-110200
3rd27G/4Maria BRYCELAND-90100190
4th9Fleur TER KUILE--150150
5th26gAlyssa PODESTALIV CYCLING150--150
6th25GNicole HARRIS (sen)RIP-125-125
7th25gGemma LISMOREOTEC Bikes125--125
8th20GAlicia HOCKINTuned Cycles-110-110
9th27gYasmin THORPEPedal Addiction Collective110--110
10th28GMary MACLEOD-100-100
11th249gKatie-Jane BEAVENDouble Drop100--100
12th5Maisie CLARK--9090
13th24GStorm FOWLERTeam Bhbc-80-80

35+ women

12 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st30g/8G/1Emily COXStafford Road Club65100125290
2nd35g/5GLindsay HANLEYGiant Swansea / Tredz Bikes125125-250
3rd31g/10GRenée DIWELLDC Cycles100110-210
4th36g/2Gemma JONESJE James Cycles / Zania60-110170
5th7Tracy MOSELEYT-MO Racing--150150
6th6GHazel WAKEFIELDTeam Pedal & Fin-150-150
7th34gHelen GASKELLSpecialized150--150
8th260gAdel TYSON110--110
9th39gJanine WOLSTENHOLMEZania Womens Mtb Wear90--90
10th33gRowena DUFFIELDWhitchurch cycle club80--80
11th32gKatie DRAKEFAT creations70--70
12th37gLaura MAIN55--55

U21 women

4 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3Total pts
1st29g/30GEllie JONES (u30)Whyte Bikes150150-300
2nd12Harriet HARNDENT-MO Racing--150150
3rd11Corinna BRISBOURNE--125125
4th31GCaja PARKESThe dogs wheels bike shop-125-125
Chat with us