2019 NW Cup

eventScheduleview_listStandingsfaceCompetitors

  • Points schedule: 100pts for 1st, 25 for seeding 1st
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent race takes precedence
  • Competing in the final round is required to score a series position
  • The best 6 of 8 rounds count towards series position

Pro Men

66 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st78Jason EISWALD-87117-----204204
2nd1Demetri TRIANTAFILLOUTransition Bikes44125------169169
3rd64Torsenn BROWN197076-----165165
4th87Chris KOVARIKIntense / Kovarik Racing176854-----139139
5th2Nikolas CLARKEBikesale.c / Bikesale.com / Montucky cold snacks-3781-----118118
6th100Mitch ROPELATOSRAM / Santa Cruz47-63-----110110
7th12Matt ORLANDOTransition Racing163158-----105105
8th687Weston POTTERTransition Racing--105-----105105
9th26Charlie HARRISONTrek Factory Racing100-------100100
10th73Samuel THIBAULTCNCB-Bolt Santacruz-100------100100
11th25Kirk MCDOWALLDevinci Factory Racing / UNIOR TOOLS80-------8080
12th4Rhys EWINGCommencal / Deity / Sport Hill / team scraper2553------7878
13th31Josh GIBBDVO SUSPENSION / Fly / GHY / HT / Magura / Norco / fsa / joes no flats1858------7676
14th33Harry HEADCube / Max / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD12547-----7373
15th55Remi GAUVINRocky Mountain Race Face70-------7070
16th32Bailey VILLALOVOSAll Out Racing / Ryno Power / Tigatu22934-----6565
17th9Dylan BROWN (u20)All Out Racing / Schwalbe / Tigatu / fsa12440-----6565
18th23Austin WARRENEvil Bikes / Fast house63-------6363
19th67Forrest TAYLORMoon Duster / Moon dusters / The Bike Hub12233-----5656
20th37Magnus MANSONCanyon Factory Racing56-------5656
21st154Rye LIVINGSTON-2331-----5454
22nd419David JONEAU1041------5151
23rd86Sky DUNN-SARVISSanta Cruz--46-----4646
24th77Garrett MACINTOSHDunbar Cycles-45------4545
25th82Dale RUSSELL (elt)-41------4141
26th15Nikolas NESTOROFFKHS Bicycles Inc41-------4141
27th21Bruce KLEIN100% / Commencal38-------3838
28th11Neko MULALLYIntense Factory Racing36-------3636
29th43Frankie CULHNOAfton / Crank Brothers / Spacebrace133------3434
30th19Kiran MACKINNONSanta Cruz Bicycles34-------3434
31st36Kendall MCLEANCowichan Cycles32-------3232
32nd665Kody CLARKEAll Out Racing / Specialized1263-----3030
33rd14Steven WALTONKHS Bicycles Inc30-------3030
34th20Warren KNISSSanta Cruz28-------2828
35th85Bryce KANSB-line racing-27------2727
36th13Simon TELLIER26-------2626
37th38Adam WOODHOUSEC4 / Norco Racing24-------2424
38th75Graeme PITTSJJs bikes / Oz Racing / Stikrd23-------2323
39th56Harrison ORYMojo Wheels / Rooted MTB22-------2222
40th79Alex WYNAKOS-21------2121
41st29Steve ESTABROOKDefiant Racing / Intense Bicycles21-------2121
42nd74Nick BELLTwo Wheeler Dealer-20------2020
43rd52Thomas ZULAAirborne Bicycles20-------2020
44th365Jack HILLlifecycle bikeshop / outsiderbikes.com / team scraper-19------1919
45th76Bryan CRUM509 / FiveTen / Fox / GT Bikes / Gravity Cartel / WCR-18------1818
46th42Marc SOELBERGMaxxis / The Bike Hub117------1818
47th30Bryce HELBLINGKHS Bicycles Inc15-------1515
48th17Tim PRICE14-------1414
49th51Charles FRYDENDALMy Buddy's Bike Shop13-------1313
50th89Dean TENNANTDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes12-------1212
51st90Nicholas COURTCowichan Cycles11-------1111
52nd98Garret MECHEMSpecialized9-------99
53rd57Wiley KAUPASSpecialized8-------88
54th61Trevor BOLDICranked / MDW Sports / natrails7-------77
55th58Quintin KURTZFoundation Cycles / MONDRAKER6-------66
56th46Sean O'DONNELL7idp / Commencal / Royal5-------55
57th40Daniel SHAWKnolly Bikes4-------44
58th66Brandon DOUGLAS3-------33
59th93Bryce STROUD7 Protection / All M / Royal1-------11
60th69Cole TOWNSENDDakine / Maxxis / Specialized / Spy1-------11
61st49Conrad CULLENEY1 SHOT RACING1-------11
62nd97Devin KJAERSpecialized1-------11
63rd39Levi HARAPNUIKEndless Biking / Fox Racing Shox1-------11
64th16Liam SMILLIE1-------11
65th99Ryan VAN NOYA.E.E.C1-------11
66th35Yusuke YAMAMOTODunbar Cycles1-------11

Cat 1: 0-18 Men

45 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st106Ethan LIEBDT Swiss / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. / FiveTen / Fox / Leatt / Maxxis / Norco / Shimano / Smith2655109-----190190
2nd148Jackson GOLDSTONECHRIS KING / Fox / GoPro / Oakley / Shimano / Trek47120------167167
3rd437Jacob SMITH (u21)1727100-----144144
4th263Coen SKRYPNEKBow Cycle / DHaRCO / Extreme Speed Gravity Team / Kona / Tantalus Bike Shop38105------143143
5th126Matt MANGANOOlympic Dirt Society285658-----142142
6th553Blake RAUSCHNEM LLC-4884-----132132
7th119Riley PLUMMERDad / Daddy82488-----120120
8th123Jacob GUTHRIEFasthouse MTB / Riot Freeride / Village Bike & Ski / sensus grips133558-----106106
9th109Drew MOZELLDunbar Cycles1884------102102
10th139Lucas CRUZSRAM / TLD RACING100-------100100
11th130/540Jack LINNELLChromag / Dissent Labs / Summit Sport / TLD / ridewrap2473------9797
12th124Jonah BRINKERHOFFFanatik Bike Co. / Smith / TLD113944-----9494
13th105Mathew STERLINGPivot Factory Racing | Stansnotu80-------8080
14th132Tyler BOMMARITOAll Out Racing92537-----7171
15th214Austin DOOLEY100% Gravity Division / Monster70-------7070
16th509Jakob JEWETTMarzocchi / Maxxis / POC / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano-64------6464
17th374Milton MCCONVILLEBlueprint Athlete Development63-------6363
18th125Peyton PITTSCommencal / Ohio / Riot Freeride / Riot free / Spy52334-----6262
19th140Tegan CRUZTLD / Trek2338------6161
20th127Gideon BENDERB-line racing / Fox / Kona / Race Face1641------5757
21st212Justin MALISKAFox / KendaMTB / Kinneykamp12-45-----5757
22nd118Dante SILVACommencal USA / Onyx / WD-4056-------5656
23rd661West PALMER--56-----5656
24th121Patrick LAFFEYDevinci / Gravity MTB / Mountain44-------4444
25th129Seth SHERLOCKIntense / Kovarik Racing41-------4141
26th501Chayce WILLIAMSCenter Cycle--36-----3636
27th112Ian MILLEYBlueprint Athlete Development36-------3636
28th70Michael BUCKLEYMom and Dad729------3636
29th103Christopher GRICEGrice Financial GR of Janney Mo34-------3434
30th104Tyler ERVINCommencal32-------3232
31st551Brandon DALYNorthwest bike-Snoqualmie-31------3131
32nd120Emmett HANCOCK100 / Commencal Canada / SRAM30-------3030
33rd272Jon MOZELLDunbar Cycles-26------2626
34th128John FRISCHKORNCarhartt / Northwest Bike322------2525
35th107Spencer ERVINB-line racing / Royal25-------2525
36th226Nate THALHAMERSanta Cruz / The Bike Peddler22-------2222
37th116Dean LINDSEY1Shot Racing / Commencal / Fly21-------2121
38th122Danny MCMASTER1 SHOT RACING20-------2020
39th373Ian LEHTONGravity MTB19-------1919
40th110Brooks HUDSONCommencal Cartel15-------1515
41st113Eric MILLEYWhistler Village Sports14-------1414
42nd145Dylan FYSH10-------1010
43rd460Dawson YOUNGRad Medicine Bikes6-------66
44th219Ethan ALEXANDER4-------44
45th256Kaden PANKOWCommencal USA Monster Army2-------22

Cat 1: 19-29 Men

22 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st385Steven LAUDERBACK446356-----163163
2nd316Jackson ZECHNICH10056------156156
3rd224Miles LINDProject Bike703847-----155155
4th364Ian ROBINSONFull Speed Racing413670-----147147
5th137Halvor NORRISMojo Cartel364163-----140140
6th370Walter SORENSONoutsiderbike.com / team scraper384744-----129129
7th146Ben REEDER4780------127127
8th454Simon PATAMIACamel cigarettes / Krispy Kreme Factory Racing5670------126126
9th541Drew BOXOLD-100------100100
10th689Garrett TOLLETTE--100-----100100
11th657Brody JENSENDeity / Fly / Intense / Kore North Bikes--80-----8080
12th365Jack HILLlifecycle bikeshop / team scraper80-------8080
13th299Colton WIERSUM63-------6363
14th542Steve TAUSCHECKEpic-44------4444
15th667Anders NYSTROMClif / Deity / Niner--41-----4141
16th547Erik BRUNE-34------3434
17th144Fionn CORCORAN-TADDAEEC34-------3434
18th389Max FIEREKFox / WWU DH Team / Yeti32-------3232
19th401Ross MCDONALD30-------3030
20th490Jake WADEA-1 Cycling28-------2828
21st491Hugh MULGREWA-1 Cycling26-------2626
22nd482Ryan WESTERMANNDSENDIT25-------2525

Cat 1: 30-39 Men

25 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st147Don BROCKETTBDL100100------200200
2nd362James GARDNER244470-----138138
3rd372Michael KLENZ4780------127127
4th194Spencer BALDWIN8047------127127
5th377Bryson OTTO4463------107107
6th726Sean MCCLENDON2-six stallions / Deity--100-----100100
7th716Barry LUNDENMoondusters / The Bike Hub--80-----8080
8th154Rye LIVINGSTON70-------7070
9th530Tom POWERRippers Lounge Racing-70------7070
10th398Sean STEWARTEks Brand Goggles2838------6666
11th117David STEPHENSmy buddys bike shop63-------6363
12th391Kyle MORDENPeabody Bandits--63-----6363
13th44Malcolm SOELBERGThe Bike Hub2241------6363
14th189Jesse MURDOCKWest Coast Racing2536------6161
15th156Alex MATTHEWOTC Racing56-------5656
16th554Seth GROVE-56------5656
17th255Paul PANKOW41-------4141
18th353Kent MYERSCycle Progression38-------3838
19th155Daniel CARLISLEGT Bikes / Western Bike Works / gravity36-------3636
20th158Nick LERMACytclepath PDX34-------3434
21st153Ben ATONCyclepath PDX32-------3232
22nd382Jason BRILLE-Long30-------3030
23rd157Joel MATTECHECKCyclepath26-------2626
24th305Andrew FARRELL23-------2323
25th335Paul SCHMIERERMore Cowbell!21-------2121

Cat 1: 40+ Men

13 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st243Chris CANFIELDATLAS / Canfield Brothers / Maxxis / Seven10080100-----280280
2nd200Scott KEMP8010070-----250250
3rd440Andy CROCKER10% / Commencal707080-----220220
4th346Jeff REESWest Coast Racing565647-----159159
5th202Matthew MACARTNEYEpic Racing633638-----137137
6th221Ralph HAVENSKnolly Bikes413444-----119119
7th209Christian BOURDREZridebicycles.com-4763-----110110
8th381Jason MOON4763------110110
9th330Ryan STERNDeity / Gravity syndicate / Leatt / O'Neal / The Bike Hub44-56-----100100
10th281Brad DELZERTodd Olson(the govenor)3844------8282
11th165Davey SIMONSweetlines3638------7474
12th195Rich DENSMOREWest Coast Racing-3241-----7373
13th520Kevin FOWLIERippers Lounge Racing-41------4141

Cat 2: 0-14 Men

37 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st302Etan BRAVARDCyclepath PDX808063-----223223
2nd271Denton JOHNSONtim's bike shop Everett7047100-----217217
3rd230Taylor DUNNEVO. Full speed racing / Fluidride636380-----206206
4th282Braden DELZERGiant / LOD / Maxxis / Renthal474444-----135135
5th842Arlie CONNOLLYDestroyer / MONDRAKER / Sagebrush cycles-5670-----126126
6th283Ryley LYNNBike Hub563826-----120120
7th450Bryce HENRIKSON382447-----109109
8th284Ethan EDWARDS343632-----102102
9th508Dane JEWETTMarzocchi / Maxxis / POC / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Shimano-100------100100
10th272Jon MOZELLDunbar Cycles100-------100100
11th527Jagger BUCYNorthwest Bicycle-7017-----8787
12th309Kyle STROMDialed MTB / Espresso Chalet Ind44-38-----8282
13th436Zachary SMITH (west)41-30-----7171
14th196Ivan JONESDialed MTB / Privateer262221-----6969
15th134Sam BEATTY3632------6868
16th317Wyatt DIXONMom and Dad212125-----6767
17th516Gavin STANTONFiveTen / Hope Technology / Profile racing / TLD-3034-----6464
18th274Max MCKENZIECyclepath / FiveTen / Gravity Cartel / TLD281818-----6464
19th275Wyatt MCKENZIEFive-Ten shoes / Gravity Cartel / Stikrd / TLD / X-Fusion3225------5757
20th569Jackson WICKLUNDSchwalbe Tires--56-----5656
21st535Eliot BRAVARDCushCore / Cyclepath PDX-2324-----4747
22nd288Camron RATKOVIAKSingle Track Minds / Sp / Spank / Transition Bikes / iXS23-23-----4646
23rd580Kevin JORGENSENAlpinestar / Tim's Bike Shop-41------4141
24th685Sebastian ROTHGEBMt. Groms / Single Track Minds / iXS--41-----4141
25th595George STOTT-2019-----3939
26th688Kai SHAYSSchool of Send / Will Bar--36-----3636
27th512Cody PARSONSBearded Monkey Cycles-34------3434
28th231Wyatt PARKER30-------3030
29th497Liam CAMPBELL-28------2828
30th575Saul CARTER--28-----2828
31st582Mathew THAYERSpank / Tim's Bike Shop-26------2626
32nd172Gus RODRIGUEZFanatik Bike Co.25-------2525
33rd456Theo HUGGINSALKI, Rubicon24-------2424
34th702Larson OVERBY--22-----2222
35th421Noah GREENMt. Groms / Single Track Minds22-------2222
36th643Eli MCGREGOR--20-----2020
37th609Owen DIXONDad-19------1919

Cat 2: 15-18 Men

72 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st192Henri VERGARA-GRINDELL8010080-----260260
2nd444Talon NORTHERNOlympic Dirt Society1008070-----250250
3rd62Lantz HARRINGTON3470100-----204204
4th239Jake WEBBERCommencal / Deity / one ball444747-----138138
5th588Kaeden EARSLEYcarstar-6356-----119119
6th296Alden PATEB-line / B-line racing254141-----107107
7th600Tobin WALKERArlberg Sports / Bell Helmets / Giro Apparel / Santa Cruz-3463-----9797
8th447William LANDREY-5636-----9292
9th240David KARASEKRenthal4738------8585
10th160Riley LATHROP321632-----8080
11th220Brenden LEONJoystick co / MTB FLOW / Peatys70-------7070
12th621Kyle TRACY-3238-----7070
13th280Johnny PRAYDad193015-----6464
14th136Buddy SCHREDER63-------6363
15th178Johnny POWNALLMom and Dad / Mt.si racing17369-----6262
16th248Zachary ATKINS28-34-----6262
17th416Alex ROBERTSB-line / B-line racing201822-----6060
18th453Olen JOHNSONparents52430-----5959
19th376Connor NETTLETONGravity MTB56-------5656
20th576Jesse VANDENBORN-2328-----5151
21st640Grant HOFF-2226-----4848
22nd625Aidan RITCHIE-44------4444
23rd693Harrison ANDERSON--44-----4444
24th409Jackson KELDERMAN2420------4444
25th286Joshua LAUPMANISMt Si Racing22-21-----4343
26th246Austin WALLERTim's Bike Shop1626------4242
27th135Cole STINSONGravity MTB / Mountain City Cycles41-------4141
28th375Calum BARRGravity MTB / Mountain City Cycl38-------3838
29th218Hadrien LACKNER100% / Bell Helmets / Commencal36-------3636
30th168Emerson BUSSE100% / Magura / Ogio825------3333
31st217Dylan SCHWENK30-------3030
32nd620Kidder MCRAZB-line racing-1317-----3030
33rd539Carter LACEYDiety Components / Foes / Gravity Cartel / Maxxis / e*thirteen-28------2828
34th407Henry MANZA719------2626
35th223Ryan MCNULTYCascade Armory / Riot Freeride26-------2626
36th695Mason SMITH (u18)--25-----2525
37th632Thomas SCHUELER (u30)Altoids-718-----2525
38th654Taylor ARAVE--24-----2424
39th681Christopher HULBERT--23-----2323
40th162Gage MCINTYRE9-14-----2323
41st229Nicholas QUEVEDOMTB FLOW23-------2323
42nd308Andre STROMDialed MTB / Espresso Chalet Ind6-16-----2222
43rd313Gavin CARR184------2222
44th238Harley DACHS211------2222
45th449Max HOUE-913-----2222
46th626Declan RITCHIE-21------2121
47th719Luke HANSEN--20-----2020
48th722Max BORLSIN--19-----1919
49th496Graham COWLESKrispy Kreme Factory Racing-17------1717
50th210Austin CANTWELL132------1515
51st273Cody MATZB-line racing15-------1515
52nd614Hunter YETMAN-15------1515
53rd505Aaron MCCURDY-14------1414
54th414Connor TAPLINB line racing113------1414
55th413Dylan BUE14-------1414
56th314Gabriel YOUNG112------1313
57th161Tallon PERCYExcavation West in.121------1313
58th720Jake HANSEN--12-----1212
59th351Colby GROVESBike Garage / Groves Crane Co101------1111
60th555Oscar RUIZOlympic Dirt Society-11------1111
61st721Skyler REID--11-----1111
62nd684Grant MAYO--10-----1010
63rd355Logan FRITZNW Bicycle-10------1010
64th602Iain BRIXEY-8------88
65th534Schrup MAXWELL-6------66
66th629Zaine DARRINGTONThe Bike Hub-5------55
67th295Max NARUSZEWICZB-line racing4-------44
68th359Connor HUNNELBike Hub / Magura / Radio Brewing / Radro Brewing21------33
69th277Terjai DECKER3-------33
70th608Cam GIBBGHY Bikes Racing Gibb Nation-1------11
71st601Matthew SUGG-1------11
72nd468Nathaniel KEOGH-1------11

Cat 2: 19-29 Men

47 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st457Joe SKERBECKJoe circuit racing63100------163163
2nd363Cullen PAILLEJRA bike shop384180-----159159
3rd315Coleton BAILEY2430100-----154154
4th237Zach FRASEROlympic Dirt Society / Strait off the couch racing3680------116116
5th354Drew STUESSESweetlines5647------103103
6th207Carter KRASNYBlu / Norco / Smith100-------100100
7th408Craig FRAZEE2570------9595
8th423Kyle PLANTEGHY7025------9595
9th404Christian MYERSKnolly Bikes4736------8383
10th532Matt GROVESBike Garage / Groves Crane Co-3844-----8282
11th232Jacob CARBAJEL80-------8080
12th406/594Logan FEENEY4434------7878
13th664Ryan RICHARDSLegion of Dirt--70-----7070
14th187Nate SMITH (cat2)West Coast Racing141738-----6969
15th452Hudson SOELTERCeleste and Zoe Tucker / Simon Patamia4126------6767
16th415Dillon SMITHOlympic Dirt Society3232------6464
17th506Jiayi SONG-63------6363
18th710Zach MEYER--63-----6363
19th303/531Scott SCAMEHORN1744------6161
20th567Andrew FORDBig Red Chew-56------5656
21st300Eric AUCHMANSkank Bate Racing2828------5656
22nd703Michael LUBINBack Country--56-----5656
23rd320Jeffrey CATTON19-34-----5353
24th493Austin OLANNA2624------5050
25th424Justin ASH--47-----4747
26th451Will DENNYDirt Church / Stevens Pass Mountain Bikers2121------4242
27th691Jason BUCHANANSkybird Creations--41-----4141
28th725Trenton JONESCurb Dogs--36-----3636
29th152Nicholas BARREAUOTC Racing34-------3434
30th708Miles YARYANBike and Beans--32-----3232
31st672Sam STEVENSONDad--30-----3030
32nd327Sanders BROADLANDSkank Bate Racing30-------3030
33rd675Jesse MINGS--28-----2828
34th660Cheston BAILEY--26-----2626
35th690Leo ZENUHIN--25-----2525
36th583Carl BUETERSponge bath racing-23------2323
37th164Nicholas FIXMorpheus23-------2323
38th435Curran COLLINS22-------2222
39th352Michael BELLDeity-22------2222
40th459Jadon ANDERSON20-------2020
41st606Nate CRISTANGHY-20------2020
42nd522Michael HUTCHINS-19------1919
43rd319Cole GOODNIGHT18-------1818
44th438Nathan DENTON-18------1818
45th635Corey STANKEGHY-16------1616
46th432Josh MCELRATH16-------1616
47th412Kagen LUEDEMANN15-------1515

Cat 2: 30-39 Men

49 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st247Nick FELUREGHY3280100-----212212
2nd393Scott ECKERTNWT3K446380-----187187
3rd584Bryan CAMPBELLCasey and Scott / Olympic Dirt Society25100------125125
4th170Josh CARRUTHERS100-------100100
5th400Justin RUTHFly224136-----9999
6th334Teddy ROBBINStimberline ridge143644-----9494
7th186Brian WILSON (u40W)West Coast Racing282441-----9393
8th285Shane MCKENZIEFive-Ten shoes / Gravity Cartel / Stikrd / TLD / X-Fusion3447------8181
9th292Daniel PHIPPSbucha brew80-------8080
10th511Jared FARISFastrack Racing-3247-----7979
11th616Brendan HUGHES--70-----7070
12th634Tyler JOHNSON-70------7070
13th293Wallace BARR70-------7070
14th294Dominic BEERCycledog63-------6363
15th411James KAUFFMANWifey3825------6363
16th662Wylie ROBINSONRumpl--63-----6363
17th510Austin LARSONTEAM SCRAPPER!!!-2834-----6262
18th529Cory YALOWICKIProject 529-56------5656
19th390Nate CONTENTE56-------5656
20th613Patrick MONAHAN--56-----5656
21st287Andrew RATKOVIAKSingle Track Minds / Spank / Transition Bikes / Transition bik / iXS2126------4747
22nd169Mike LAWLESSfsa47-------4747
23rd228Garrett ALLISON1630------4646
24th499David KELLEN-44------4444
25th425Erin MANTHEY41-------4141
26th174Nate WALKEROlympic Dirt Society1922------4141
27th462Justin POWERMeat Machine Cycles--38-----3838
28th498Travis HOLMAN-38------3838
29th259Zach WISTCoffee36-------3636
30th537Justin SNELLCapitol MTB-34------3434
31st312Leland GIBSON1221------3333
32nd707Steve WEST106 Racing--32-----3232
33rd163Michael HAUGLAND30-------3030
34th433Marc MATTECHECKCyclepath1118------2929
35th361Sean HARP26-------2626
36th410Thomas COLE916------2525
37th391Kyle MORDENPeabody Bandits24-------2424
38th399Brandon SISINO23-------2323
39th607Jackson DOVE-23------2323
40th504Chris GARRET-20------2020
41st366Heath BIGMAN20-------2020
42nd593Dustin REHAGENHuck n Pray-19------1919
43rd278Kale DECKER18-------1818
44th642Sidney HAYWORTH-17------1717
45th257Todd HUHMAN17-------1717
46th290Jesse STARRRad Racing15-------1515
47th519Taylor MCCORMACK-15------1515
48th307Dalton WEBB13-------1313
49th254Pete SEXTONBroken Spoke Racing10-------1010

Cat 2: 40-49 Men

35 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st397Shawn ANDERSONButter suspension / Dirt Church10080100-----280280
2nd279Kerry PRAY474170-----158158
3rd369James ALTONOlympic Dirt Society56100------156156
4th396Clint TOSOFF8063------143143
5th133Graham BEATTY7070------140140
6th185Anthony MYERSWest Coast Racing194456-----119119
7th276Ron RIGGS363838-----112112
8th262Cameron PIERCYTim's Bike Shop6347------110110
9th311Andrew CAINE302347-----100100
10th234Todd ERICKSONTwo Wheeler Dealer282344-----9595
11th337Clarke SCRUGGSFalline211841-----8080
12th644Jeff JORDANKnolly Bikes--80-----8080
13th426Brett ANGEL201530-----6565
14th701Justin WILLIAMS (cat2)Idaho Shredder / Moisture Patrol--63-----6363
15th268Brian STILLOlympic Dirt Society3230------6262
16th515Nathan CONNOLLYDestroyer / Sagebrush cycles-2436-----6060
17th405Derek MYERS (WA)Knolly Bikes2336------5959
18th197Marcus PITTSSoiled Shorts Syndicate-56------5656
19th558Rodney HASTYFall Line Racing / Silver Falls Brewery / Silver f / Tribe503.com-1634-----5050
20th525Michael LASALATACanfield Brothers-1728-----4545
21st253Patrick ANDERSONGHY2421------4545
22nd322Ronnie CALLAUAlpinestar / Spank / TruckerCo2520------4545
23rd159Fraser BRITTAN44-------4444
24th260George PECKBicycle center41-------4141
25th422A.J. JOHNSON (u50)G.H.Y. Bikes / GHY38-------3838
26th577Brian DONERHuck n Pray-34------3434
27th171Cisco RODRIGUEZFanatik Bike Co.34-------3434
28th718Chris HESS--32-----3232
29th581Kris JORGENSEN-32------3232
30th518Brett CARELSRipper Lounge Racing-28------2828
31st630Bryan REITER-26------2626
32nd331Ray DOTTERERGrandmas Spaghetti26-------2626
33rd622Michael ORRB-line racing-25------2525
34th270Charlie SHIVELGravity Cartel22-------2222
35th342Josh MONTROYGuerrilla Gravity-19------1919

Cat 2: 50+ Men

25 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st350Tim ROBBINS100-100-----200200
2nd225Kirk LINDERKool-Stop803863-----181181
3rd102Will STEVENSON (cat2)Bike Garag / Bike Garage / Olympic Dirt Society635641-----160160
4th181Ian RUDD384770-----155155
5th301Preston PETERSONWoodinville Bikes5670------126126
6th544Larry JACKSONJoy Ride Cycles- Boise ID-3280-----112112
7th206Jason GIBBDVO SUSPENSION / Fly / GHY / GHY Bikes Racing GibbNation / Gibb Nation / Magura2880------108108
8th521Michael MOONEYRippers Lounge Racing-100------100100
9th188Mitch SCHMIDTWest Coast Racing342534-----9393
10th242Jim MCCRACKENGHY4741------8888
11th448Eric HABERMAN-3647-----8383
12th321David THOMS3644------8080
13th166Marc GAROUTTEEpic Racing41-38-----7979
14th533Andrew CLARKE-2844-----7272
15th269David OVERMAN70-------7070
16th612Scott PETETTKuat Rack / Petett Chiropractic-63------6363
17th191Gerardo VERGARA-MONROY3226------5858
18th699Chris PAGEMetropolis Cycle Repair--56-----5656
19th190Doug PARKWest Coast Racing44-------4444
20th697Steve MCLEODLUVLI canibus products--36-----3636
21st503Todd MCCARTHYGravity Cartel-34------3434
22nd203James HELBLINGRev grip / Trucker copossee DVO30-------3030
23rd175Jim DENISON-30------3030
24th624Ron CRAIGKool Stop-24------2424
25th599Patrick WALKER-23------2323

Cat 3: 0-10 Men

24 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st325Elliott KLEINSweetlines Gravity Team7010080-----250250
2nd213Travis MALISKAFox / KendaMTB / Kinneycamp100-100-----200200
3rd310Cole GURNEYWest Coast Racing808034-----194194
4th387Bryce DUNN634156-----160160
5th598Christopher SIMEUR-7070-----140140
6th204Ian DOLMSETHEleme / Element / Norco / Sweetlines Gravity / cliff474726-----120120
7th388Crosby ZIMMERMANDem / O'Neal / Smith56-32-----8888
8th596Lyall STOTT-3838-----7676
9th579Blake JORGENSEN-63------6363
10th619Brody BIELAS--63-----6363
11th556Reece HORTONCliff Bars / Element / Norco / Sweetlines Gravity-56------5656
12th694Jake STEGALL--47-----4747
13th711Alex WILLIAMSIdaho Shredder.--44-----4444
14th650Grahame SHEPHERDDad and Mom-44------4444
15th618Gavin PITTS--41-----4141
16th566Griffin SHEPHERDDad and Mom-36------3636
17th700Justin GREENHALGH--36-----3636
18th653Jackson LARSON-34------3434
19th652Riley LARSON-32------3232
20th563Benson BLUMENBERG-30------3030
21st617Korbin PITTS--30-----3030
22nd669Miles BARTHOLOMEWMom--28-----2828
23rd680Zach SNELL--25-----2525
24th705Samuel ROTHGEBDad--24-----2424

Cat 3: 11-14 Men

37 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st235Seth FULLERFar North Outfitters / Kool Stop. M D. cycles / Kool Stop. M D. cycles / Kool-Stop708041-----191191
2nd250Jude BENDERB-line racing637056-----189189
3rd439Keegan CROCKER443470-----148148
4th339Joseph CLEMENSNWMTB Riders10044------144144
5th384Joseph RITCHIE385638-----132132
6th586Kepler DELANEY-30100-----130130
7th649Colin KOEBERLEGerks cycle / MT / NW Components / Si MTB / Specialized-2880-----108108
8th486Max GOSCINIAKBIKE MASTER8026------106106
9th347Finn THOMPSONMom4163------104104
10th371Tanner JACOBSON5647------103103
11th569Jackson WICKLUNDSchwalbe Tires-100------100100
12th143Lincoln BEAR362436-----9696
13th349Brandon HANENBERGElement and Clif / Norco / Sweetlines Gravity / Sweetlines Gravity Team302534-----8989
14th472Cash COLEMANThe Wood Shed4736------8383
15th458Peter HELLEREleme / Element / Norco / Sweetlines Gravity / cliff342024-----7878
16th546Tanner WILLIAMSIdaho Shredder / Moisture Patrol-4132-----7373
17th471Rohan PATILElement / Norco / Sweetlines261926-----7171
18th704Evan BUTRUILLETeam FM--63-----6363
19th473Kaisen OLKONENMom & Dad241522-----6161
20th182Quinn HEGGEN28-28-----5656
21st179Wyatt ROGERS32-23-----5555
22nd645Christian MEDEIROS--47-----4747
23rd609Owen DIXONDad--44-----4444
24th463Anthony BRIGANDIPort Angeles power equipment2517------4242
25th575Saul CARTER-38------3838
26th568Hap RENNABOX COMPONENTS-1420-----3434
27th470Koa KOSLOWSKY-1121-----3232
28th550Oliver BRANDYBERRY-32------3232
29th723Oliver HUBLERLeatt / School of Send--30-----3030
30th421Noah GREENMt. Groms / Single Track Minds / iXS--25-----2525
31st500Ronan MCGUIRE-23------2323
32nd559Anthony JONES (u10)-22------2222
33rd628Mason PARR-21------2121
34th548Cooper BERRYNW Builders-18------1818
35th571Jovi MONTROYRoosevelt Mountain Bike Club-16------1616
36th578Bridger NEWHALLElement / Norco / Sweetlines Gravity / cliff-13------1313
37th538Carter CRUM509 / FiveTen / Fox / Gravity Cartel / WCR-12------1212

Cat 3: 15-18 Men

23 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st383Jobe ANDROCKITISGT Coalition10080100-----280280
2nd184Sean RANKIN80100------180180
3rd142Connor BEAR446370-----177177
4th474Avery OLKONENGoPro / Magura / ODI243263-----119119
5th236Ethan WHITTAKER32-80-----112112
6th345Braxton KUHLNorthwest Bicycle3870------108108
7th442Nico MACARTHUR6344------107107
8th494Jayson HARPER4747------9494
9th211Dylan CANTWELL3656------9292
10th481Sage FONTECCHIO5636------9292
11th492Oscar DEWITT25-56-----8181
12th610Christian TOOLE-3047-----7777
13th431Troy SPURLOCK70-------7070
14th340Will ROENINGNWMTB Riders2838------6666
15th249Anthony LEVENSON2328------5151
16th638Alex BIDDLECOMBE-41------4141
17th480Watson BAISDEN41-------4141
18th429Ben DILLERYMeat Machine Cycles34-------3434
19th591Evan FLAISAND-34------3434
20th468Nathaniel KEOGH30-------3030
21st572Joshua ENNESSER-26------2626
22nd341Noah BLAIR26-------2626
23rd573Chase SCHLUETER-25------2525

Cat 3: 19-39 Men

17 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st562Aaron THOMPSON-80100-----180180
2nd552Chris WALLERNEM LLC-10080-----180180
3rd485K.C. NASH386370-----171171
4th326Philip GILLES7070------140140
5th462Justin POWERMeat Machine Cycles6356------119119
6th367Zachery MORRISJRA bike shop44-63-----107107
7th424Justin ASH100-------100100
8th476Marcus BROWN3647------8383
9th258Ethan MILLER80-------8080
10th679Aaron GREEN--56-----5656
11th438Nathan DENTON56-------5656
12th358Brandon GULLET47-------4747
13th724Chase CAREY--47-----4747
14th633Adam HARDYKYLE Plante-44------4444
15th380Chris PITCHER41-------4141
16th466Jimmy SAGNIS34-------3434
17th443Donald RIGGS32-------3232

Cat 3: 40-59 Men

28 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st141Travis BEAR7080100-----250250
2nd487Michael GOSCINIAKBIKE MASTER6370------133133
3rd360William MOZELL5663------119119
4th589Matthew EARSLEYcarstar-4470-----114114
5th465Adrian FRANKSCentralia cycle works363638-----110110
6th342Josh MONTROYGuerrilla Gravity100-------100100
7th592Mike SKRYPNEKKona / Tantalus Bike Shop-100------100100
8th403Randy HENRIKSON4738------8585
9th329Jared SCOTTSound Bikes & Kayaks80-------8080
10th656Whitney KOEBERLEDirt Bike Safety Training--80-----8080
11th417Erik ROBERTSB-line racing4432------7676
12th587Sriharsha PATIL-3044-----7474
13th180Brian ROGERS34-30-----6464
14th659Anthony TANGALINKool Stop--63-----6363
15th446Scott FULLER-2634-----6060
16th265Todd PLUMMER (40+)-2532-----5757
17th528Michael MCGUIRE-56------5656
18th244Shannon MANGANO--56-----5656
19th692David HARDEN--47-----4747
20th574Nathan CANTWELL-47------4747
21st605Darren HEMSTREET-41------4141
22nd678Mark JOHNSON (40+)Tim's Bike Shop--41-----4141
23rd183Todd RANKIN41-------4141
24th344J Paul MANSON38-------3838
25th646Ryan MOORE--36-----3636
26th523John POLLOCK-34------3434
27th647John FRISCHKORN Sr.-28------2828
28th524Kevin PAILLE-24------2424

Cat 3: 60+ Men

4 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st333Rick GALE10010070-----270270
2nd357Curtis SHEPHERDGHY Bikes Renton807080-----230230
3rd717Bill KIEFFERTeam Psycho--100-----100100
4th603Steve JOHNSONNWC Scott Tucker-80------8080

Pro Women

19 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st88Claire BUCHARIntense / Kovarik Racing80125125-----330330
2nd45Jaime REESWest Coast Racing4461100-----205205
3rd111Autumn PARHAMB-line / B-line racing478470-----201201
4th22Kialani HINESMaxima / Maxxis / ODI / Pivot / Ppac / Shimano / Stan / Stans / TLD100100------200200
5th92Kerstin HOLSTERCHRIS KING / Deity / Maxxis / Pivot / Stans / TLD3872------110110
6th28Kera LINNCanfield Brothers / Deity / Maxxis / Shred3458------9292
7th59Caroline WASHAMLiv Racing / RockShox / SRAM / TL70-------7070
8th41Lucy SCHICKElphi Cycle / Joystick / Kona63-------6363
9th81Elle RUNYANMt. Si Racing / Specialized / Sweetlines Jr. Racing-61------6161
10th94Jordan SCOTT6D H / Hyper / Royal / Snafu56-------5656
11th80Linnea ROOKEMFR / Maxxis-48------4848
12th91Sarah OLSENCyclepath PDX / DT Swiss / Maxxis41-------4141
13th83Agnes SAUVAGE-38------3838
14th47Kyleigh STEWARTCommencal Canada / Royal36-------3636
15th95Samantha SORIANOCommencal USA / Deity / Industry 932-------3232
16th53Rachel PAGEAUJulbo Eyewear / Pivot30-------3030
17th48Alexis FITEDeity / Seven / bell28-------2828
18th60Heather MUNIVEGiant / LIV CYCLING26-------2626
19th27Ashley ST. PIERREDeity / missoula bike25-------2525

Cat 1: 0-18 Women

9 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st63Ella ERICKSON100% / CUSH CORE / Commencal USA / Deity / Dialed MTB / Maxis / e*thirteen7087105-----262262
2nd108Sydney HABERMANClif Bar / Ele / Element / Norco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing6363120-----246246
3rd149Bailey GOLDSTONEFiveTen / Juliana / Sombrio100125------225225
4th131Taylor OSTGAARDFox Factory / Gravity Cartel / Race Face / Schwalbe / Transition Bikes567087-----213213
5th114Rebecca SASTENB-line racing475877-----182182
6th455Gracie HEMSTREET-100------100100
7th264Madison SKRYPNEKBow Cycle / Extreme Speed Gravity Team / Kona4453------9797
8th215Dixie OWENSKenda Tires / Novatee / ODI / TLD80-------8080
9th115Nyla STEPHENSClif / Elements / Norco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing-41------4141

Cat 1: 19-39 Women

5 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st150Connor Shae JAMESKona / Liet Unlimited / Rad / Radical Roots MTB10080------180180
2nd560Ashley HERNANDEZ-63100-----163163
3rd193Meghan DAHL8070------150150
4th267Anna SUROWIECKI-100------100100
5th379Rose OAKHILLFox Racing Shox / Oneup70-------7070

Cat 1: 40+ Women

3 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st222Annie CRAIGKnolly Bikes10010070-----270270
2nd201Michelle MACARTNEYEpic Racing807080-----230230
3rd208Kat SWEETClif / Element / Norco / Sweetlines-80100-----180180

Cat 2: 0-18 Women

9 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st298Aletha OSTGAARDFox Factory / Gravity Cartel / Race Face / Schwalbe / Transition Bikes7063100-----233233
2nd777Sierra SEMSAKSweetlines Jr. Racing637070-----203203
3rd517Brooke ANDERSONHope / Julianna Bikes / TLD-10080-----180180
4th402Julia LOFQVIST TRAUMEle / Norco / Sweetlines Jr. Racing10080------180180
5th328Brielle STERNGravity syndicate / Indian Trail Physical Therapy / Indian trail ph444463-----151151
6th252Jessi ANDERSONGHY8047------127127
7th241Ryann MCCRACKENGHY4756------103103
8th343Emma ARTZCliff bars and Norco / Element / Sweetlines Jr Race Team-4156-----9797
9th216Anna BRINKERHOFFLaugauf5638------9494

Cat 2: 19-39 Women

21 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st338Ashley PASCOEMs.Fit MTB Brigade418080-----201201
2nd356Kristen FARISDVR / Maxxis80-100-----180180
3rd394Alyssa ECKERTMs. Fit MTB Brigade444763-----154154
4th138Jenna NORRISMoJo Cyclery364170-----147147
5th420Alison ANGIONEKnolly Bikes7056------126126
6th304Danielle SPADY5670------126126
7th441Heidi SEEFELD323438-----104104
8th267Anna SUROWIECKI100-------100100
9th604Solene CORREARD-100------100100
10th418Galou MINISINI3838------7676
11th627Kathryn IRISH-63------6363
12th297Nicole WILKINSONSagebrush cycles63-------6363
13th698Hannah WOLFF--56-----5656
14th683Kelsey PHILLIPS10 Barrel--47-----4747
15th430Leah SMYTHMsFits47-------4747
16th674Cecilia STEVENSON--44-----4444
17th641Rebecca PARISH-44------4444
18th658Alice MALHAN--41-----4141
19th590Kiley NELSON-36------3636
20th205Holly HAGENSEN34-------3434
21st651Jennifer GONZALEZDirty Jane / Ms.Fit MTB-32------3232

Cat 2: 40+ Women

9 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st251Susan WALSHEpic Racing / MSFITz70100100-----270270
2nd336Erika SCHOLZFalline / Fly / Silver Falls Brewery / Tribe503.com1008070-----250250
3rd318Dana WOLFMs. Fits MTB Brigade807080-----230230
4th623Amy Celeste CAROLINMs.Fit MTB Brigade--63-----6363
5th513Andrea JOHNSON-63------6363
6th177Kate TEGELER63-------6363
7th176Rachel DELATEUR56-------5656
8th536Virginie CALMECushCore / Cyclepath PDX-56------5656
9th261Kindahl REEDTim's Bike Shop47-------4747

Cat 3: 0-10 Women

9 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st324Nory KLEINSpawn Cycles / Sweetlines Jr. Racing / cliff100100100-----300300
2nd597Emilie SIMEUR-80------8080
3rd682Leah MACARTNEY--80-----8080
4th673Lily ARTZ--70-----7070
5th714Samantha BOTTS--63-----6363
6th713Aubrey BOTTS--56-----5656
7th671Noemie AUBINMom--47-----4747
8th677Josephine MACARTNEY--44-----4444
9th670Lucy MILLSDad--41-----4141

Cat 3: 11-18 Women

17 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st233Mica ERICKSONTwo Wheeler Dealer707070-----210210
2nd386Josephine AUBINSweetlines Jr. Racing4456100-----200200
3rd378Matilda MELTONSweetlines Jr. Racing63100------163163
4th392Caitlin EDISONSweetlines Jr. Racing474744-----138138
5th461Jetta PORTERSweetlines Jr. Racing56-80-----136136
6th427Haylee ANGEL364141-----118118
7th455Gracie HEMSTREET100-------100100
8th343Emma ARTZSweetlines Jr Race Team80-------8080
9th545Saylor JACKSONJoy Ride Cycles- Boise ID-80------8080
10th464Natalie BRIGANDI3444------7878
11th216Anna BRINKERHOFFLaug auf (log off)--63-----6363
12th84Riley HUDSONSweetlines Jr. Racing-63------6363
13th696Sofia MIRANDAMom--56-----5656
14th706Madison KALLINGER--47-----4747
15th306Natalie SAYERS41-------4141
16th198Ashtyn LAMBWCR38-------3838
17th663Julia EHLERS--38-----3838

Cat 3: 19-39 Women

9 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st445Lauren ECKERT4463100-----207207
2nd227Raelynn DARSOW10080------180180
3rd557Thea RUCKHAUSMs.Fits MTB Brigade-100------100100
4th289Chelsea HENIGES80-------8080
5th570Erin LIETZAN-70------7070
6th434Julianne MATTECHECK70-------7070
7th467Ashley SAGNIS63-------6363
8th475Jayme DAILEYB-line racing56-------5656
9th469Jenna WILLIAMSTim's Bike Shop47-------4747

Cat 3: 40+ Women

9 riders found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8Total ptsEligible pts
1st348Shannon LELL10080100-----280280
2nd167Shannon SUTHERLANDEpic Racing80-70-----150150
3rd543Grace JACKSONJoy Ride Cycles- Boise ID-4763-----110110
4th623Amy Celeste CAROLINMs.Fit MTB Brigade-100------100100
5th709Lillie CRAWFORDIdaho Shredder--80-----8080
6th585Terri COLE-70------7070
7th565Catharine COPASSTeam Laser Kittens-63------6363
8th564Stacy SULLIVAN-56------5656
9th266Melissa PLUMMERRiley-44------4444
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us