shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2019 Cascadia Dirt Cup

eventScheduleview_listStandingsfaceCompetitors

Rules

  • Points schedule: 200pts for 1st, down to 2pts for 51st
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent race takes precedence
  • The best 4 of 6 rounds count towards series position
  • Racers must compete in at least 4 races to be eligible for a series position

Pro men

18 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stAaron BRADFORDShimano / Transition Bikes180160180(150)200-870720
2ndLogan WETZELCRD / Clif / Transition Bikes / WTB150150200(140)180(124)944680
3rdEric OLSENAdrift / Anacortes / DSENDIT / MRP / ibis160180-30-160530530
4thKeith ROBERT108(92)150(1)150116617524
5thNathan HOCHCRD / High Above / Transition Bikes / WTB116124140(72)140(92)684520
6thMark ALLISON1328782(42)-180523481
7thAustin HEMPERLEYPNW Components / Sagebrush cycles-82160(8)132100482474
8thBryce KANSB-line racing140-132(26)9287477451
9thJoshua KAHNAsh Mtn Adv / E13 / ODI87108124(34)100(82)535419
10thKyle BICKFORDCompass / Deity / Maxxis / NWT3K10013287(19)82(62)482401
11thBrayden BUCHANANFSA / Kona-677762160-366366
12thCraig FOLSOMMister Lost / The Lost Co & Kona12462(32)(18)57108401351
13thJack SPRANGERBroadmark / Mt. Si Racing7710038--132347347
14thNick RYSERCRD / Deity / Kona / Lost Co. / Mister Lost92(52)108(15)7767411344
15thAlex WALKERCushCore / Mister Lost / The Lost Co.4011626(21)72(1)276254
16thKristian DUFTTerrain Gym / Transition Bikes6238-(10)6247219209
17thRyan WESTERMANNDSENDIT36-40-108-184184
18thSteve FISHERBellingham343230--77173173

Expert: 14-17 men

17 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stDevon BUMSTEADMNW / Transition Bikes200180(180)-200200960780
2ndBrayden STAFFORD100% / Bike Hub / Maxxis160150160140-(132)742610
3rdJake TAYLORBike Hub team Pro-ject150(100)150124180-704604
4thGrayson PERRYCushCore / Deity / Joyride Cycles(124)160(108)132150140814582
5thTucker SWARENSMarch NW140116(87)-132180655568
6thLouie BLAIRFSA / Magura / Transition Bikes180(72)140116(87)100695536
7thCaleb ELYDakine Smith(92)12410092140-548456
8thBrandon DALYNorthwest Bikes, Snoqualmie WA132-12487-108451451
9thAdam ROELOFSMarch NW87(47)82-92150458411
10thChayse FERENCIKPRESAM10077116(1)108-402401
11thCole LANDRENEAUBroadmark / Mt Si116-72-11667371371
12thDakota CALLISTER(57)(67)77828292457333
13thDylan JACOBSMarc Northwest / March Northwest6752(1)-12487331330
14thSamuel DAYBend Endurance Academy1081086242--320320
15thCole REYNOLDSONFlight Racing / Tacoma7262-77-52263263
16thJakob FREUDENBERGBroadmark / Mt. Si Racing47-42-6272223223
17thLuke HARPERBroadmark / Mt. Si Racing4240-621-145145

Expert: 18-29 men

7 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stMatthew MCCLUSKEY200-180180(132)200892760
2ndZach MCCRACKENGHY180160200(132)140-812680
3rdAndrew SPENCERCoalition Racing / coalition racing development160150-150180(108)748640
4thKyle ILENDABellingham124108140--116488488
5thZackary AEMMER150100132--100482482
6thDylan BONSELL100(47)87-8772393346
7thJoe FAUTH7782116(40)-42357317

Expert: 30-39 men

16 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stRyan HAYLESMt. Si Racing200-180-124116620620
2ndColin LONGMUIRcoalition racing development-20013267150-549549
3rdClark NIELSEN132(108)124(17)108180669544
4thJameson FLORENCEGuerrilla Gravity1607282--160474474
5thRomain BONNARDEL124100116132--472472
6thChristopher SAN AGUSTINBroken & Coastal / Portland(62)92100(62)92108516392
7thSean NYFFELERTomahawktopus77(47)72-67124387340
8thIan ANDERSSONTomahawktopus(1)4092-10082315314
9thRaymon PINNEY675787(42)87-340298
10thBrendan BOYER92(34)40-62100328294
11thDaniel KRICKFusion Graphix / Rock Candy5262160-1-275275
12thRich FROGH-32474072-191191
13thJosh TERRY472630--72175175
14thDaniel JORDANSeattle / Tomahawktopus38(1)28-4062169168
15thAlec CERVENKA402818-19-105105
16thTanner BUSH362416-17-9393

Expert: 40-49 men

5 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stGreg PARKERIron Horse Brewery(180)180200200200(160)1120780
2ndJason GAINEYCannondale / Old town bicycle200(150)(108)180160180978720
3rdJamison UNGERMiller Hill MTB Club140-150-12492506506
4thMicah STORER160116124(1)100-501500
5thEvan PLEWSRIDGE Cyclesport132-87-92116427427

Expert: 50+ men

1 rider found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stTim BERGEMANNTeam Finger--180180200150710710

Sport: 14-17 men

13 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stAidan EDWARDSMarch NW160150200-200(140)850710
2ndKevin JORGENSEN140132(100)-132150654554
3rdMickie WILKINSON116180124--87507507
4thCody MATZB-line racing / Chehalis38140160124--462462
5thCormac FRAZIER(57)12492-16067500443
6thRyan ROELOFSDeity / March NW777782--124360360
7thLucas FRAZIER4082(1)-82116321320
8thWyatt PARKERIron Horse Brewery(24)72726287(42)359293
9thIan LUJANTrailstoke(26)6238-72108306280
10thTrevor WESTON(22)5262-7752265243
11thGus RODRIGUEZBellingham / Fanatik Bike Co.-5734-6772230230
12thEuan MCELWAINECycle U / Seattle(32)425777-40248216
13thOtto BEGUSCycle U / LFP(30)674252(1)38230199

Sport: 18-29 men

1 rider found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stJeremy FACER150116150-(57)200673616

Sport: 30-39 men

13 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stRyan MCCORDPaycheck160160200(116)-124760644
2ndMike LAWLESSFSA132(108)140200116-696588
3rdDaniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADOTMT12487--92200503503
4thIsaac SULLIVANIron Horse Brewery(67)14067108-132514447
5thJoshua BABEU14092100-(72)87491419
6thMarcus FERGUSON3882116-150-386386
7thAaron GILBERTSEN(47)(52)7710010892476377
8thNick PAGEL11613292-34-374374
9thLuis MUNOZGHY62-124-4242270270
10thLeland GIBSON8277--5738254254
11thRankin KERN574234--77210210
12thChristopher RICHDialed racing(20)20426728-177157
13thDean BUNNELL40(26)38-3632172146

Sport: 40-49 men

12 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stKris JORGENSEN180200180-200-760760
2ndKent PERILLOBrawndo132132(87)150(108)150759564
3rdCory FERENCIKPRESAM140150160(1)87-538537
4thCisco RODRIGUEZFanatik Bike Co.-116140-116124496496
5thKelby SCHROCKTMT-EB-77108140140-465465
6thBrian WILKINFuledbyTaterTots87(47)(67)116100160577463
7thMathison MILLS(67)8782160124(72)592453
8thPeter SZENASIEpic Racing100(57)(47)1249292512408
9thEmanuel PRICE57(36)52-8252279243
10thJohn ABELNRedmond527257--57238238
11thJason HARLEYEminent Cycles4042(36)-5247217181
12thJason EKMANStandard Clothing Co3226(22)-6736183161

Sport: 50+ men

5 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stRobert REKWARDBendTrails.org(124)160180200200(150)1014740
2ndWoody COXDyna Racing-150150180(132)160772640
3rdJames DAYTMT140-140(1)124180585584
4thSean KANSMaple Valley100-(92)15092108542450
5thJason EDENSRecycled Cycles92-116-77124409409

Hardtail men

5 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stTyler LITTLEFIELDRideGG / Rock Candy Racing200116--200180696696
2ndKelly WOODRock Candy Racing-160200200-116676676
3rdAndrew SPRINGERBarrow Frame Designs / Bothell(108)140180180160-768660
4thClint HENSLEYAsoci / Asociatia Bike Attack Resita-150160160150(87)707620
5thCameron PIERCYTim's Bike Shop116132-150140-538538

Enduro Lite men

4 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stDavid CONNELL108(77)140-116140581504
2ndGlenn TOMCHIKTeam Securite'675787-92-303303
3rdDavid CALLISTEREagle-5267-72108299299
4thRoger OZBIRNStraydogs NW57(47)57-52100313266

Enduro Lite: 0-13 men

5 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stCharlie CONNELL200(124)180-180200884760
2ndDane KISER(140)140160-200180820680
3rdNolen ATKINSFlatlanders180150150--132612612
4thSawyer PRICE160(116)140-150116682566
5thCody COX(124)132132-132140660536

Pro women

4 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stHannah BERGEMANNKona-200200180-200780780
2ndBonnie BURKECRD / Dakine / MR.lostbikeshop / TR200160160--160680680
3rdIngrid LAROUCHEDakine / Devinci180150150(132)180-792660
4thJulie BAIRDBroken & Coastal160132--160150602602

Expert women

3 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stKandace WHITEJuliana Bicycles / Santiam Bikes(200)200200200200-1000800
2ndJanine ROBINSONPacific Bike and Ski132-150116-140538538
3rdKelsey PHILLIPS10 Barrel124100132(77)-150583506

Sport women

3 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stNykole DELORMETomahawktopus200180180-(150)160870720
2ndAliza RICHMANWest Coast Women's Cycling150200150-100-600600
3rdRiley AMSBRYSweetlines Jr. Racing100-72-40116328328
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us