withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 European 4x/dual

ScheduleStandingsCompetitors

Rules

  • Points schedule: 100pts for 1st down to 1pt for 32nd onwards
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent event takes precedence
  • The best 2 of 3 gold rounds count towards series position
  • The best 4 of 7 silver rounds count towards series position

Elite men

51 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7 (dual)#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1stRobin BREGGERBike-Park-Wolfach e.V.(55)10065(85)100-(75)100100100780565
2ndIngo KAUFMANNBike Team Steinweiler / BikeOrado- Racing- Team / Bikeorado Racing Team(42)(55)60100--65857560542445
3rdEddy MASSOWRV Rieden Wallisellen / Swiss G-Form Team / g-Form Swiss Team3685-60(30)-50(45)4250398323
4thDaniel ANGERPropain / Schneelantverein Ravensburg / Schneelaufverein Ravensburg8545---75-7536-316316
5thJan Philipp EVERSVc leibstadt(24)6533---60-8565332308
6thPaul BIHLMAYRBike Team Steinweiler / Fox / Fun&Bike Heidenheim / O'Neal--2475-508565-(21)320299
7thBenedikt LASTCarbocage / RV Gomaringen / SR Suntour / TSG100-100------85285285
8thErik EMMRICHGravity Union / HSB Heidenheimer Sportbund1846 e.V. / Propain / Ride 100 % / Schwalbe / mu75---75---6075285285
9thIngo SCHEGKBikeshop Mainstreet42 / G-Form / Pivot / VC Leib / VC Leibsladl / Vc leibstadt / g-Form Swiss Team5042(45)6545---55-302257
10thYanik PFISTERRV Rieden Wallisellen1575-50----5045235235
11thSamuel WILLIMANNRC Gränichen / Schmid Velosport Aarau-Rohr, Specialized, Trailsupply / Schmid-Velosport / Specialized Schmid Velosport2160--50---65-196196
12thJan HRUBÝSC BMX Benátky / SC BMX Benátky nad Jizerou45-12--5545---157157
13thJojo RAUTERBERGBike Team Steinweiler / CL brakes / SJS / Sjs bikes39------554517156156
14thFelix BUBRC 93 Winnenden / Radclub 93 Winnenden1127--21-33-3033155155
15thDavid SPURNÝLaguna Cycles Team33--55-65----153153
16thKlaus BEIGEMSV Dichlow Beige / MSV Diehloer Berge e.V.--85-65-----150150
17thTomáš BROŽÍKTJ DOBRANY27-19--100----146146
18thAndré GRAFVc leibstadt13-----55-3339140140
19thNils MAIBike Team Steinweiler / SJS Bike Team Steinweiler / SJS Team / Sjs bikes / Steinweiler--11-24-3650-19140140
20thJonas GAUẞRC 93 Winnenden--75------55130130
21stPéťr PALADH-FR Rancing Tanveld / DHFR Racing Tanvald--39--85----124124
22ndFabian VON ALLMENBMX Team 7Phoenix / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR3050--39-----119119
23rdBo VAN BURGSTEDENBMX Protect--50-60-----110110
24thSimon RUNGGERWild Born Biker----42--60--102102
25thJulian CLAUDI------100---100100
26thJannik MÜLLER17-----42--369595
27thTim SCHMULBACH65-21-------8686
28thGiovanni POZZONI----85-----8585
29thLars EVERSHoppe Bikes / Vc leibstadt-36------39-7575
30thTim GÜRSCH12-----39--247575
31stMarcel STUMMERTV Waldsassen-30-------427272
32ndMichael DUCB+B 4Cross Team / RC Steffisburg-39--33-----7272
33rdAlexander MUSALLfunMACHINES Factory Team-----60----6060
34thScott BEAUMONT60---------6060
35thChristoph MOSERWild Born Biker----55-----5555
36thGustaw DĄDELACST 7R MTB Team--55-------5555
37thErik FICKELSCHEERB2BA-Gravity-Team--42-------4242
38thManuel OBERKALMSTEINERAsc Tiroler Radler Bozen----36-----3636
39thMarko RUNSTBikeschroting / Steinpleiser SV--36-------3636
40thChristian MAIBACHFyling Metal Crew / RC Steffisburg-33--------3333
41stSam REYNOLDSPolygon Bikes--30-------3030
42ndTorben DRACH---------303030
43rdDavid JÄCKELCosmic Sports / RV Gomaringen / Zupin / brunox--27-------2727
44thKabelka MIROSLAV---------272727
45thOskar SCHILLINGBMX Team Cottbus----27-----2727
46thTom SCHERER19---------1919
47thMarvin SCHAUPPGESUNDHEITSPRAXIS SCHAUPP / RSK Ohlsbach e.V.--17-------1717
48thChristoph HERMSMSV Diehloer Berge e.V.--15-------1515
49thMarek DAHMENBeinkeamnofnkeys / neue Vereine bitte meld--13-------1313
50thKacper JAKUBASSpark Nowa Sól--10-------1010
51stMika DAHMENBikemonkeys / Mellowpark.ev--9-------99

U17 men

24 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7 (dual)#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1stSamuel SCHOGERBike Team Steinweiler / Bikeorado Racing Team(100)(100)100(100)100-100100100100900600
2ndPatrick SCHREIBEREGV Baltmannsweiler / EJW Baltmannsweiler858585(33)-1007575(75)(60)673505
3rdJoshua LEHMANNBike-Park-Wolfach e.V.(60)(75)758585--858575625490
4thLeonard HERMESBike-Park-Wolfach e.V.65(65)(60)75--85656585565440
5thYanik SAHMPanzergelände / RV Gomaringen / RV RADLERLUST GOMARINGEN / RV Radlerlust Gomaring(55)606560-8565(45)55(50)540390
6thWota OERTELRSC Schleiz 06 e.V.45---6065-55-65290290
7thLukas DÖBBERBike Team Steinweiler---(42)65-60505055322280
8thJacob SCHILLINGRSC Schleiz 06 e.V.75--45-75-60--255255
9thMarius DÖBBERBike Team Steinweiler36--55--5042--183183
10thDennis GÜRSCHBike-Park-Wolfach e.V. / GÜRSCH GmbH / Radclub 93 Winnenden(39)-4536----4545210171
11thMax NIJKAMP--55-75-----130130
12thMax HANSENTSV Berkheim---50---39-39128128
13thJascha BLEICHERTSV Berkheim---39--45--42126126
14thMoritz LUITHLETSV Berkheim33--65------9898
15thMaximilian MERKH42-----55---9797
16thChristoph SCHILDRSS Baden / neue Vereine bitte melden an florian.gaertne--------60-6060
17thDario WALTHERTBeO 4X Raceing Team / RC Steffisburg-55--------5555
18thJonas MAHNRSV Plessa 95 e.V.--50-------5050
19thPhilipp KLINK50---------5050
20thPhilipp WÖHRLEBike-Park-Wolfach e.V.-50--------5050
21stMika HOHLBAUMBike Team Steinweiler / Bikeorado Racing Team--------42-4242
22ndPhilipp FERRARA------42---4242
23rdTim GEBHARDTASC 09 Dortmund--42-------4242
24thArthur BIFFORT30---------3030

Open women

18 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7 (dual)#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1stNina VON ALLMENBMX Team 7Phoenix / POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR100100-(85)100--8510085655570
2ndLaura KÜDERLETSV Böhringen MTB Team / TSV-Böhringen-MTB-Team75-100100---100-100475475
3rdSelina SCHOGERBike Team Steinweiler4585(39)-85--608565464425
4thMagda SCHULZBike Team Steinweiler / Sjs bikes / amplifi--42-75-8575--277277
5thIlka SCHRUMPFRC 93 Winnenden65-60---100---225225
6thMareike BÖHMTSV Braunshardt85-85-------170170
7thMadeleine SCHULZBLYFLY RACING60-55-------115115
8thAmelia MAUZ---------757575
9thLaura MÖLLER--75-------7575
10thLina GUSKE------75---7575
11thAlice BIEMANNPhilBee Riding--65-------6565
12thKristina STOIBER-------65--6565
13thLaura KERN---------606060
14thLinda GLEISS-------55--5555
15thMarisa ROTH55---------5555
16thMelissa ZIECKERT50---------5050
17thMiriam DAHMENBikemonkeys / Mellowpark.ev--50-------5050
18thLaura VAN RISSENBECKTeam Drecksau--45-------4545
Chat with us