withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2022 Maxxis ESC Intense DH

ScheduleStandingsCompetitors

Rules

  • Points schedule: 200pts for 1st, down to 125pts for 34th onwards
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent event takes precedence
  • #10 scores 50% extra bonus points
  • The best 7 of 10 rounds count towards series position

Pro men

40 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st2Dylan CONTEAlchemist / Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Schwalbe195(182)195(182)195190190195200-17241360
2nd104Isaac ALLAIREChuck's Bikes / Fox / Motorex / Renthal / Schwalbe / Stans / Transition Bikes-190-195200200185200182-13521352
3rd36Jordan DAIGLEAirtime clothing / Blur Optics / O'Neal(165)167176185185182176182--14181253
4th35Patrick PARÉ-MARTINLaferte Bicycles / trou Du Diable182185167-163167-190179-12331233
5th138Cooper PLEVAChaingang Racing / Eastern States Cup173176-170176179179-173-12261226
6th13Sean SURPRENANTCompetitive Edge167163170176(159)173167170--13451186
7th44/102Colby BENOITComp Edge Racing179170159167(155)176163-170-13391184
8th93Kevin WILSONChaingang Racing-173163-151161-176167-991991
9th29Gordon GOSSThunder Mountain Gravity Team---163165165170-165-828828
10th9Max MORGAN (pro)Santa Cruz--190200190-200---780780
11th1/100Steve ESTABROOK200200-161182-----743743
12th7Matt DRISCOLLMutt Society / PROBUILDS RACING / Woah Guy Factory Racing--185190149---195-719719
13th8Geoff ULMEREastern States Cup170165173173------681681
14th39Tyler ZENONIDeity / Monster / MonsterArmy176179------185-540540
15th90Brian SCOLFORO---179170159----508508
16th89Steve AVERY---165161163----489489
17th37Andrew DRISCOLLMutt Society / PROBUILDS RACING185-200-------385385
18th115Titus NICHOLSONDefiant Racing-----195--176-371371
19th255Dan O'CONNOR-195---170----365365
20th72Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORINIndependant--182-179-----361361
21st86George RYANEvil Bikes-----185173---358358
22nd23Mauricio ESTRADADanny's Cycles------195---195195
23rd1095Camilo SÁNCHEZ SALAZARSpecialized Colombia--------190-190190
24th135Kory NAGYGravity alliance racing190---------190190
25th49Jason MEMMELAAR-------185--185185
26th110Julien LARAMEE------182---182182
27th105Jake KAHNDanny's Cycles-------179--179179
28th58Nathan STERCKX (pro)RST Enduro Team--179-------179179
29th50Isaac ALLEN-------173--173173
30th30Gavin VAUGHAN----173-----173173
31st94Samuel BLOUINBoreal Bike Shop----170-----170170
32nd109Ian NORRISRAC Gravity Team------165---165165
33rd71Steve RIOUXBosk Velo Cafe--165-------165165
34th45Mario CORNEJO GUALOTO163---------163163
35th75Adam CRAIG--161-------161161
36th45Mario WRNEJO-161--------161161
37th114Chris CANFIELDSuspension Formula Ohlins Maxx-----157----157157
38th46Sammy HEDLUNDOutdoor Gear Exchange----157-----157157
39th27Charles DAYTONOutdoor Gear Exchange Enduro T-----155----155155
40th95Raphael PICARD----153-----153153

Amateur: 15-18 men

79 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st313Liam ATTEBURYKillington Mountain School(182)190200190200190200200--15521370
2nd679Andrew STESHENKOMelrose Factory Racing190167--176167179190165-12341234
3rd610Noah ZEBROWSKI-165176173173176173-161-11971197
4th506Sean GRAYRide of Pleasantville125182179176179155170---11661166
5th522Luke BAYLISS176179--182179195-159-10701070
6th717/1097Ian PREBBLE100% / JD55.ORG / Mutt Society144176-179--185173170-10271027
7th491/894Miller LAROCHELLELarochelle Construction Inc.137170173165-161----806806
8th363/779Cole MILLER200200-200-195----795795
9th673Cole CASEY--190-190-182-190-752752
10th733Rex DAVISPro Bike Design Bikes 2 You-----185190195176-746746
11th545Huckle PERKINSIdeRide133--170170159----632632
12th422Tate CARTERGalavant Multi / ODI / Spy / TRP195-185182------562562
13th650Anthony C. GAGNONMATHIEU PERFORMANCE--195--182--182-559559
14th542Yofta LAROCQUEIdeRide173--185185-----543543
15th738James CELIO179185-----170--534534
16th449Grady PAYSONAmateur Cooperative / Mutt Society-----165-176173-514514
17th483Cam LAMSON141----173-182--496496
18th359Owen HESDONBoost-It Racing143----151165---459459
19th748Kellen THOMPSON125161-163------449449
20th825Jake CORTES-------179200-379379
21st984William SULAS-------185179-364364
22nd668/920Evan HEYN-173----159---332332
23rd783Maxwell NAPLES---167-163----330330
24th1258Alec LAVOIE159----170----329329
25th507Tyler EATON165-------151-316316
26th985Nathan HEAVNER-------167145-312312
27th1865/970Lucas HUENKEBoost-It Racing------157-144-301301
28th343Tanner STICCOODI / Spy / TRP147-------147-294294
29th341Grayson STORER100% / Boost-It Racing125163--------288288
30th1275Devon KRUGERWild Ones139-------146-285285
31st835Tyler BAILEY-----200----200200
32nd1765Danny CALARCO--------195-195195
33rd1792Ian SOUCY----195-----195195
34th765Alexander KRAFTDirt Rooster Racing---195------195195
35th615James SHERMAN-195--------195195
36th1542William BRADY AVERILL--------185-185185
37th503Will JIROUTEK185---------185185
38th644Eli LAROCHEMX431--182-------182182
39th921Jacob MARCUS------176---176176
40th1274Daniel MOONCCF Devo / Team Magnetic173---------173173
41st1434Finn MARSH--------167-167167
42nd1631William RECTOR------167---167167
43rd756Owen THARPBoost-It Racing167---------167167
44th1002Greg POLYAKOVHAW-------165--165165
45th1090Owen JANSEN--------163-163163
46th1035Johnny MAKES-------163--163163
47th924Chris FICCA------163---163163
48th528Adam HOFFARTHGet Loose / Windham Mountain Bik163---------163163
49th1004Jacob BEALSGet Loose-------161--161161
50th956Mason DURKEE------161---161161
51st705Nathan MULHALLStage 1 Cycling---161------161161
52nd1273Tucker MASTTeam Magnetic161---------161161
53rd975Kyle FINDLAY-------159--159159
54th1038Quinn CATHEY--------157-157157
55th1041Damian PARDO-------157--157157
56th1461Ethan FINNBlur Optics-----157----157157
57th306Jacob FREELS157---------157157
58th1096Carson MORIN--------155-155155
59th988Michael MACINTOSHHawaiian Shirt Mafia-------155--155155
60th468Nicholas LAFRENNIECompetitive Edge155---------155155
61st581Tom BROWN--------153-153153
62nd706Henry ROE-----153----153153
63rd573Cooper SKIBEL153---------153153
64th470Tatum PEIFFER151---------151151
65th1485Nathan FARRINGTON--------149-149149
66th803Max GORMAN-----149----149149
67th428Jaden ROSENBERG149---------149149
68th549John-Michael AJEMIANWy'east mountain academy146---------146146
69th386Brandon LIOUDIS145---------145145
70th571Aiden SAND142---------142142
71st583Jack HOPKINS135---------135135
72nd433Jacob GRUBB131---------131131
73rd520Jack MARTIN129---------129129
74th472Benjamin HORN127---------127127
75th587Charlie LEHNER125---------125125
76th577James KHOURY125---------125125
77th336Luke BENANE125---------125125
78th1513Matt GOLDBLUM125---------125125
79th340Sam FORREST125---------125125

Amateur: 19-29 men

65 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st480Hugo BARRERAEcuador / TEAM ECUADOR / Valley Cycles200195-(182)200200195190200-15621380
2nd350Thomas KRAUSLeatt / Ride of Pleasantville / Ride914190(176)190195-185185200185-15061330
3rd376Dylan GOBEL100% / Deity / GoPro / Rev Race Team / RevRaceTeam163167195190190182-185--12721272
4th324Nevin STILESDW Funk Racing / Me Myself and I182170185179176(167)(157)179190-15851261
5th446Robert GOBEL100% / GoPro / Ogio / Rev Race Team176159182-179170179182--12271227
6th618Brian LAPOINTEDW Funk Racing195173176170173(151)(163)170163-15341220
7th619Elijah HICKEYDW Funk Racing / DWfunk racing(147)165173167167(147)155155159-14351141
8th632/795/858/872/959/1089Adrian BERMEOTwT / Valley Cycles-190-185195190165-195-11201120
9th669Jarred ENSLEYDW Funk Racing-155--170153170161161-970970
10th339Eric FORDE-179200-185195----759759
11th361Sean MCDONNELL (east)Blackheart / Blackheart Racing / Vortex Cycles179----179182195--735735
12th469Carter SCRIBNERRev Race Team / Revolution Racing Team165-179163-161----668668
13th348Albert LEGACKILeatt / Melrose Factory Racing170163-----173--506506
14th680Marco VASQUEZPaute-ecuador / TEAM ECUADOR-200----200---400400
15th670Alex MALDETEphrata Cycle & Sports-185-200------385385
16th763Niko VINCENT---176----182-358358
17th848Troy CONNER----182173----355355
18th780Corey WEBBER---165---176--341341
19th1034Ehren DOHERTY-------167173-340340
20th791Paul JADAMIEC---173---159--332332
21st527Eddie ROURKE167-----159---326326
22nd1157Matthew FONTAINE151----165----316316
23rd493Ahmed ELZAMZAMI144----144----288288
24th950David HARUCH------190---190190
25th710Nico LERESCU185---------185185
26th784Keaton WITZ-182--------182182
27th1439Colin KEENAN--------179-179179
28th1099Jack RIVADENEIRA--------176-176176
29th903Joel GALBRAITHMooDock------176---176176
30th826Cole LEETHER-----176----176176
31st960Justin WINGENROTH------173---173173
32nd1394Justin COWDREY173---------173173
33rd1092Andy CASTELLANOS--------170-170170
34th1043Eluis ZUMORA--------167-167167
35th369Brandon FOY------167---167167
36th1433Cody ROSE--------165-165165
37th1033Erik OBERTUBBESING-------165--165165
38th992Scott STRATTON-------163--163163
39th912Dillon PEEBLES-----163----163163
40th450Travis TARLETONRed Barn Cerakote Drinkin Bros------161---161161
41st1458Josh GERGELY-161--------161161
42nd588Franco DANINO161---------161161
43rd864Muir NICKEL100% Gopro-----159----159159
44th781Evan ROONEY159---------159159
45th482Jean YANZA--------157-157157
46th719Tylor MACUMBER-------157--157157
47th838Devin ROES-----157----157157
48th681Kevin ATIENCIA-157--------157157
49th1383Tim GILMOUR157---------157157
50th1603William LUKSIC--------155-155155
51st822Christopher TOWNEPvc Racing-----155----155155
52nd539Elvis ZAMORATEAM ECUADOR155---------155155
53rd1494Max SHERMANGnarcouch Factory Racing--------153-153153
54th951Stepan SHEVCHUK------153---153153
55th536Marco CORONELTEAM ECUADOR153---------153153
56th1426Grant LUKSIC--------151-151151
57th994Mike SIEMONSTrek Bicycles Allentown------151---151151
58th836Darren SIEGMEISTERPsu Cycling-----149----149149
59th538Luis Felipe SAYNCHEZTEAM ECUADOR149---------149149
60th815Hunter SCRIBNER-----146----146146
61st526Thalison CIRILO146---------146146
62nd843Tyler BRIDGES-----145----145145
63rd331Thomas LAPOINTE145---------145145
64th747William KRAEMER143---------143143
65th551Nicholas FELICI142---------142142

Amateur: 30-39 men

45 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st1118Tony ORGAIN-195200195190195-200179-13541354
2nd8888/Nik ORLANDO-190195170179167179176--12561256
3rd530Erik ROMANGearwork185---185190195190185-11301130
4th578Roland BRADSHAW176-190-173170--165-874874
5th626Weslley VILELA-185-173-163-179170-870870
6th770Chris PATTERSONGet Loose / Mack Daddy F---190---182190-562562
7th457Gregory KISSELKissel peak / Trump 2024 Make America Great---182-176--173-531531
8th853Alexander CAGWIN----200200----400400
9th663Ian MCNAUGHTON-200-200------400400
10th406Cam BAZOBERRY195---176-----371371
11th637Nicholas CRAWFORD---185---185--370370
12th1829Peter CLARKEPJ DIGS INC / Pj Digs Two Wheeled Racing----182182----364364
13th1987Ronan JUNIOREmpire Home Solutions179-------176-355355
14th564Richard WATERMAN170----173----343343
15th923Sean LAMB161182--------343343
16th558Levi BROWN155179--------334334
17th823Sebastian ESTRADA--------200-200200
18th905Michael MONEY------200---200200
19th927Joe ZUKOWSKIGuerrilla Gravity200---------200200
20th1191Robert ORTIZGearwork--------195-195195
21st1029Chris KARKASBoost-It Racing / Green Wheels-------195--195195
22nd760Matthew THOMPSON (cat1)----195-----195195
23rd827George EDWARDSCYT RACING------190---190190
24th565Andy MCQUADECompetitive Edge190---------190190
25th944Steven GAUDAENCYT------185---185185
26th874Devon JOHNSON (east)Out-Live Deity Magura Leatt Ry-----185----185185
27th901Alex MELNIKBase Camp--------182-182182
28th926Jeremiah GALBRAITHMooDock------182---182182
29th1276Joe DANSAK182---------182182
30th840Eryk GRASSIE-----179----179179
31st1554Travis VICARY---179------179179
32nd1126Kyle MCMANUS------176---176176
33rd793Jimbo ROONEYGet Loose---176------176176
34th916Brendan OH------173---173173
35th457Gregory KIFFEL173---------173173
36th703Javier GONZALEZ (east)NOVA MTB - Bike Zone------170---170170
37th849Gregg FREEMAN----170-----170170
38th1098Sidney DOSSANTOS--------167-167167
39th614Daniel KOCOTASB-Team / KETL / Trail1 / World------167---167167
40th580Dan POPINCHALK167---------167167
41st842James ELLIS-----165----165165
42nd582Matt OLIVER165---------165165
43rd1128Daniel MURPHY163---------163163
44th328Cole CALLAHAN159---------159159
45th303Anthony BELLISSIMO157---------157157

Amateur: 40-49 men

43 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st349Jerry SPALLONENew Guy Speed195179-200190195(167)195185-15061339
2nd585Justin NORTONCanfield Bi / Canfield Brothers / Chaingang Racing170185--185179179179182-12591259
3rd353Chad SHARROWPVF Maple165--195200200-200200-11601160
4th547Vince BELLAFIOREFly / GT Bicycles / Schwalbe167182-190-182165-176-10621062
5th384Roderick CUMMING147--173-176159-173-828828
6th563Justin LILLIEEureka Kombucha / Solen Racing185200-----190195-770770
7th453Justin PAYSON163-190----176190-719719
8th371Matti ROUSKU173-200---195---568568
9th403Jader SANDYGreenwich Windows Replacement182-----173185--540540
10th643Mark TOBIASSafety Third161195------179-535535
11th785Junior MORAESDRT Design Resource Tem / Matt / Mattos Group Drt Architecture---182-185----367367
12th391Terry GAGNONCommon / Common Roots Nu / Rev Race Team / Roots Alp157--179------336336
13th518Joe DE ANGELIS146176--------322322
14th929Stephen SHUMWorkshop11 / Zero Gravity------200---200200
15th1194Ronny STERCKX200---------200200
16th754Jean-Philippe JACOBSRaceFace - RideConcept - Bosk----195-----195195
17th697Patrick MOSLEY--195-------195195
18th949Daniel GALBRAITHMooDock------190---190190
19th875Clovis MENDESBIKE NA VEIA-----190----190190
20th605Tod KOBIK-190--------190190
21st1306Craig RILEYshanna rae massage old lyme ct190---------190190
22nd939Erik BELL------185---185185
23rd788Brian KENNEDY---185------185185
24th701Julien OUVRARD--185-------185185
25th1800Tim KEENANRanch camp-------182--182182
26th904Donathan WILLIAMSR.a.c gravity------182---182182
27th999Joe EATONFlatline Racing--182-------182182
28th1366Luke GEORGIANWifey179---------179179
29th942Stephen MILLER------176---176176
30th744Jim BUSSE---176------176176
31st461Thomas TOPHAMTom's bike basement.176---------176176
32nd983Mike SULAS-------173--173173
33rd1144Luis ERASO------170---170170
34th961Phil BARTOSZEWICZSCALARWORKS------163---163163
35th891Josh MARONEY------161---161161
36th532Jac GADOR159---------159159
37th937Marcus BELL------157---157157
38th962Rajaee MCKINNEY------155---155155
39th1451Philip HOPKINS155---------155155
40th544Alex LITTLEEminent Cycles / NiteRider153---------153153
41st410Stephen HESDONBoost-It Racing151---------151151
42nd352/689Scott TIBBALS149---------149149
43rd567Luke SAND145---------145145

Expert: 15-18 men

37 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st451Jake SOWLESBolton Valley / Danny's Cycles-173173190176182179182--12551255
2nd387Marcos TERROBA RIVEROBoost-It Racing / Boostit(153)167-185185176185170167-13881235
3rd398Henry MIX100 / 100% / Killington Mountain School(163)182165173179163-176195-13961233
4th429Lev DRANSFIELDBolton Valley / DHaRCO / Earl's Cyclery170176190(163)167(161)173167165-15321208
5th1263Ian LOFBLAD100% / ODI / Odi Grips / Ya Boii Factory Racing(161)170(163)182165167163173163-15071183
6th877Collin BOURQUEDefiant Racing200190--200185200190--11651165
7th622Luca CATALANO100% / DHaRCO / Deity / KMS / LPB / ODI / Overlook Mountain Bikes165-(153)165161157161163176-13011148
8th686Isaac GUTTERMAN173200179---182185185-11041104
9th535Matthew PUCHNIAK100% / Deity176195195161190173----10901090
10th489Matthew KRIMMELBase Camp / Base Camp 802182-167179-179165179--10511051
11th300Gabriel JOHNSONKillington Mountain School195-200200-195-195--985985
12th566Noah TAUBE-PERROTTAPROBUILDS RACING159165151167-159159---960960
13th777Lucas DEDORA100% / Leatt / Maxxis / Monster / MonsterArmy179185176--190-200--930930
14th497/1943Max ABRAMS157163170--170--173-833833
15th794Luke LABORDEAll of them---170163165-165170-833833
16th533Jack ZENONIDeity185179-195----200-759759
17th312Eli GADBIOSPROBUILDS RACING151-182-195---190-718718
18th857Sam CHOUINARDCNCB BOLT / Lama Cycles----170--161179-510510
19th897Owen THARPBoost-It Racing-----155157-161-473473
20th511Evan TIGHEKillington Mountain School190-185-------375375
21st837Cristian SUAREZIj Racing------170-182-352352
22nd646Caleb BRYTOWSKIKillington Mountain School--159176------335335
23rd699Yoan PHANEUFBOLT Cycle St-Onge / Cycles / GT Bicycles / Montem--161-173-----334334
24th488Justin LABRIEBoreal Bike Shop149-147-------296296
25th871Colten HUBBARDDanny's Cycles-----200----200200
26th812Noah COUTUREStage 1 Cycling / Transition Bikes------195---195195
27th301Jonah FREEDMANFox / Hill / Kogel / Maxxis / Race Face------190---190190
28th993Justin GAGNEBolt Davo----182-----182182
29th946Colin MULALLYC3 Development / Frameworks------176---176176
30th729Jack RIENIETS------167---167167
31st440Max JACKSONTeam Magnetic - Spin Bike Shop167---------167167
32nd832Marc Andre PICHETTE----159-----159159
33rd1382Travis LABELLE--157-------157157
34th657Xavier HOUDEMontem--155-------155155
35th1297Eli WEBSTER155---------155155
36th691Robin COHEN--149-------149149
37th335Josh BILLOW147---------147147

Expert: 19-29 men

32 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st418Nicholas JOHNSON100% / ATOMIC COFFEE / Deity / TRP(167)195195200190200-200182-15291362
2nd467Anthony LAPEDOTAGet Loose / Outer Limits Cycle and Ski / The spoke bicycles / the spoke182200200185185185(170)(179)190-16761327
3rd423Dustin GEISChaingang Racing(170)190182195195195(176)190176-16691323
4th574/609Steven RICKER165179173179--167170179-12121212
5th1351Henry DAVIS195182185182--185176--11051105
6th767James MILLER (east1)----200190200195200-985985
7th670Alex MALDETEphrata Cycle & Sports----179-190182--551551
8th634Chris SINCLAIR (u30)Chaingang Racing / TerraSculpt / TerraSculpt Trail Co.-185176-182-----543543
9th690/746Jared WOODChaingang Racing----173-163173--509509
10th651Jared MARTZ--190190------380380
11th796/971Colin BURNS---176---185--361361
12th658Alec GENESTPITTSTOP / PITTSTOP VÉLO-CAFÉ--170-176-----346346
13th816Dan HOPMANSGRIT Racing163------167--330330
14th366Tucker SHEARERCrazy Chain200---------200200
15th680Marco VASQUEZPaute-ecuador--------195-195195
16th728Ryhan LOPATIC------195---195195
17th568Justin HUSHONChaingang Racing190---------190190
18th1483Dakota ALIXBasecamp Outdoor Center--------185-185185
19th408Derek HINESKona185---------185185
20th948Josiah WILLIAMS------182---182182
21st890Carter LAWLESS-----182----182182
22nd936Alex HEDDERICKGT Racersedge------179---179179
23rd692Xavier MASSICOTTEGiant / Giant Montreal--179-------179179
24th2010Malcolm LEWIS179---------179179
25th623Nick GUGGINO-176--------176176
26th334Cole BILLOW176---------176176
27th883Alex COHEN------173---173173
28th1007Douglas BERNARDOBoston Dream Group & Life Pain-173--------173173
29th1376Evan KOCSISDirt Rooster Racing173---------173173
30th854Nicolas FAUCHON-ROY----170-----170170
31st641Michael HAZE-170--------170170
32nd338Brian CAMPBELL (PA)VI / Vortex Performance Cycles------165---165165

Expert: 30-39 men

29 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st425Aaron PERRYChaingang - graphics unlimited / Chaingang Racing / graphics u / graphics unlimite185179195200195--200190-13441344
2nd401/873Scott HUNTLEYChaingang Racing167185190195182195200(165)--14791314
3rd315Joshua MILLERBobcats Racing179190(165)176173182-173200-14381273
4th892Scott JOHNSON (east)Chaingang Racing182182-179190-190176173-12721272
5th393Heath FRANCOIS100% ODI Magura / 100% ODI Magura PNG(163)170179182179-179170185-14071244
6th867Shaun AYKROIDLeatt O'Neal odi syd(170)176173-176173182182179-14111241
7th377Ian SCAGLIONEBuzzards Bay Bikes / Ride 1 / Ride 100200200200190185200----11751175
8th400Salvatore MARTELLICAG's Cycles195--185200185195179--11391139
9th501Alex DA SILVA100% / 100% leatt ads painting / Leatt / Magura / adspainting--182--190-195195-762762
10th1000Felipe SOUSAFirmino's Events------185190182-557557
11th478Mathieu D'AOUST173167167-------507507
12th584Mike HOFFARTHGet Loose / Windham Mountain Bik190195--------385385
13th938Fernando MOTA------173167--340340
14th792Steve DAY-------185--185185
15th648William ANDERSON--185-------185185
16th898Chris CRISPINDqbois Friederz-----179----179179
17th853Alexander CAGWIN--------176-176176
18th991Alex MUSUMECI------176---176176
19th895Tyler HAYES-----176----176176
20th742Jared BOOTHROYD--176-------176176
21st570Garrett GRAHAM (east)Hack's Landscaping / O'Neal / Spy176---------176176
22nd675Thomas MCCOYASO Mammoth Mammoth Bound-173--------173173
23rd954Ross RANKINZero Gravity------170---170170
24th866Jake MCLELLAN-----170----170170
25th654Jack WILLIAMS (30+)Drummer Racing / Larson Auto--170-------170170
26th945Sidney DOSSANTOS------167---167167
27th896Jeffrey LEACH-----167----167167
28th560Kevin MCMAHON165---------165165
29th474Matt ST. DENIS161---------161161

Expert: 40+ men

27 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st606Andrew MAREKAdvil / Biofreeze / Glazed Donu / Glazed donuts200195190190200195-195--13651365
2nd337Nathan REED (east)Bobcats Racing190185185(182)185200-185195-15071325
3rd772Mike GARBACIK(179)190179179190185190(176)190-16581303
4th906/752Kris LAGE176176--182-163173179-10491049
5th1981Ramerom KOBLINGERO'Neal / Zero Gravity / Zero Gravity - O'Neal-179195---200-200-774774
6th1194Ronny STERCKXRST Enduro Team--182200195-----577577
7th638Paulo Henrique FERREIRA MARTINS-200----173200--573573
8th813Fred HOFFMANGet Loose182182-195------559559
9th495Renato DA SILVA100% / Commencal USA / CushCore / Deity / Maxxis / RBS Cleaning185----190-182--557557
10th1534Tim PIERCE------179190--369369
11th778Steve KAHNDanny's Cycles---185---179--364364
12th550Eric ALLOCCO173--176------349349
13th333Pete ROMAN---173--159---332332
14th934Lander JUNQUEIRAGT Bikes Racers Edge------161170--331331
15th1616Tim SIMONEAUPro Tunes / WRAITH--200-------200200
16th839Erik FALKZero Gravity------195---195195
17th1272Greg JACKSONTeam Magnetic195---------195195
18th1091Roland DUFRESNEUr Mom--------185-185185
19th933Taylor ANGLEBERGERRAC Gravity Team------185---185185
20th1006Éric BEAUCHAMP-LACHAPELLE--------182-182182
21st886Michael HUMMELCamp 3------182---182182
22nd844Matt LYON-----182----182182
23rd941Jason BECKLEY------176---176176
24th743Andres GASSER--176-------176176
25th730Mark DECKERRAC Gravity Team------170---170170
26th996Andrew FARRELL------167---167167
27th357David MOCKO'Neal USA / RAC Gravity Team------165---165165

GT 15U men

95 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st490Parker DOWNINGBolton Va / Bolton Valley / Eastern States Cup(185)200200(190)195200200200200-17701395
2nd473Matthew SPAIN(176)195195195-190195195195-15361360
3rd751James WOLFClass cycles173185-182179185(167)190170-14311264
4th310Andrew O'DONNELLKillington Mountain School-173185173182167182-190-12521252
5th437Jonah TIBBALSCrazy Chain(170)179-179173179173182182-14171247
6th308Jacob MANNING161163182176157161(155)185--13401185
7th884Carson MORGANPROBUILDS RACING157170-170170(153)170170173-13331180
8th379Xavier LETENDREGAE / RAG Customs / Ryno / Ryno Power / Rynopower / TRP146167170-163170153-176-11451145
9th441Tristan GAUVIN190190-200200195--167-11421142
10th664Jack MCKINNEYFuji Bikes / Ya Boii Factory Racing-165190185176176185---10771077
11th612/709/855/935Jack CARPENTIER-182179167159157165---10091009
12th432Connor PARMELEE149-155157-149157179--946946
13th390Toren GLEIMANKMS / Killington Mountain School141145153149149151----888888
14th452Maximus DIDOMENICOKMS / Killington Mountain School182161165159-182----849849
15th516/517Matthew KEEGAN Jr.179155-163-155176---828828
16th1278Ricky LEEDSWild Ones133-163161--147-165-769769
17th464/646Max MURPHYGet Loose125149-151151--157--733733
18th676Axel OUVRARDGiant Montreal / ropack-176176-167--167--686686
19th900James BODINOTRP167153---165-161--646646
20th402Jack KIEDAISCHKMS / Killington Mountain School165151157--146----619619
21st1261Ethan ELLINGSONODI / Odi Grips / Ya Boii Factory Racing144159--153163----619619
22nd677Alex JEURIS-146147-147--159--599599
23rd579/761Christian KENNEDYKMS131--153145-149---578578
24th592Tripp CLARKCrazy Chain / Thunder Mountain Gravity Team129147-155-144----575575
25th1713/967Gareth ROWSELL---165185-190---540540
26th575/1945Johnathan YORKE-----159-176179-514514
27th449Grady PAYSONAmateur Cooperative / Mutt Society163-167-165-----495495
28th642Antoine LESSARDBolt--161-161--163--485485
29th704Nicholas PRICEKillington Mountain School---145146---163-454454
30th1522Sisu LANGEIdeRide--145-142---151-438438
31st1463/1436Jax SCHMITZLeatt / Stage 1 Cycling / Stage 1 Cycling Leatt / Stage 1 Cycling Leatt Green Tu127----145--161-433433
32nd620Axel LARSON-142---137-153--432432
33rd616Aidan LARSON (east)-143---135-149--427427
34th395Samuel MUNOZ125-151147------423423
35th1296Mattson CLEMENTTeam Magnetic200---190-----390390
36th708/972James MCLAUGHLINKillington Mountain School--159-----185-344344
37th915Conor HENNESSEYSpoke Apparel------163165--328328
38th762Gavin SULLIVANKillington Mountain School----155173----328328
39th548Ernest NIEMANN155-173-------328328
40th346/1093Magnus KEARNEY153-------157-310310
41st1533Mason PIERCEHalter's Cycles / Halterscyles------145155--300300
42nd508Owen MARTINDH / New Jersey Downhill NJ147--146------293293
43rd882Brady MILLER------141151--292292
44th695Beckett KOCHIN--149--141----290290
45th671Slade TYNAN-MILANO-144146-------290290
46th581Tom BROWN145-----139---284284
47th430Thomas DORMAN137-----142---279279
48th342Soren GATES125-------149-274274
49th557Joshua MUNOZ125--144------269269
50th757Jack COTE125----139----264264
51st389Jacob TRUAXCrazy Chain125----131----256256
52nd458Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER195---------195195
53rd725Chris LIEBIG758 / Brut / GT Bicycles / Maxxis / Racers Edge------179---179179
54th987Austin PERILLOSpoke Apparel-------173--173173
55th724Benjamin DECKERRAC Gravity Team------161---161161
56th1477Caleb MORSE--------159-159159
57th1664Christopher GEORGOPULOSRevenir Ad Astra PDX Pedals------159---159159
58th484Simon MILLERKMS / Maxxis / Transition Bikes159---------159159
59th718Phineas PYECROFTOuter limits racing-157--------157157
60th1073Oren ARDITO--------155-155155
61st1857Connor WILLIAMS--------153-153153
62nd885Garrett HUMMELCamp Three Devo / Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop------151---151151
63rd367Dexter SHEARERCrazy Chain151---------151151
64th1763Tristin CAMPBELL--------147-147147
65th841Joziah DESOUZA-----147----147147
66th925Ronan BRADLEY------146---146146
67th745Bodee FLANNERYMom and Dad's Dime Racing------144---144144
68th1231Ayrton FRENCHDover Demons----144-----144144
69th957Chace LANDISEKS Brand / EVS / O'Neal------143---143143
70th881Dawson NORCROSS-----143----143143
71st776Tim WILSONKillington Mountain School----143-----143143
72nd596Max ZITO143---------143143
73rd908Ashe MORRISSETTE-----142----142142
74th374Nassim NIRSCHELCrazy Chain142---------142142
75th378Emmett SNYDER139---------139139
76th1538Spencer STRASSBERGERDirt Rooster Racing------137---137137
77th980Alex CHELEYNJDH------135---135135
78th304Elias SITINAS135---------135135
79th965Jameson QUICKDirt Rooster Racing------133---133133
80th845Levi LYON-----133----133133
81st590Bruce ZOELLERCrazy Chain125---------125125
82nd1384Caleb KEPNES125---------125125
83rd1325Calvin DAVIS (2008)Trout Run Racing125---------125125
84th373Cyrus TABERCrazy Chain125---------125125
85th385Daniel LIOUDIS125---------125125
86th370Ezra WOODCrazy Chain125---------125125
87th602Jamie BRONSDON125---------125125
88th417John Paul LIBERATORE125---------125125
89th394Luke TINKER125---------125125
90th554Max KANTER125---------125125
91st705Nathan MULHALL125---------125125
92nd365Peter SHEARERCrazy Chain125---------125125
93rd1369Riely GEORGIANMOMOMOMOM125---------125125
94th347Thatcher MEILINEYC Crazy Chain125---------125125
95th595William DYBALL125---------125125

50+ men

27 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st909Mtb BETAA-Line Racing Coalition / Leatt / Rev Racing(170)195195190195-182182182-14911321
2nd543Doug QUINNBikezone159190-195190190-185185-12941294
3rd611/771/869/800/715/1495Fred BASSETTAzonic / O'Neal / Spy-200-200200195-195195-11851185
4th325Mongoose KARSAYPJs Pancakes / Pj pancakes165-182185-185173-176-10661066
5th405Marcos LIRAMarmi Enterprises / Prime solutions195-----195200190-780780
6th998German LEONSynDHrome DH team my bike163-190182--176---711711
7th593Chris CLARK (east)Dirt Rooster Racing161185---182-179--707707
8th755Arthur THARPBoost-It Racing157----179170176--682682
9th645Todd ALIXBasecamp Outdoor Center--200--200--200-600600
10th1377Greg WRIGHTDirt Rooster Racing----185-179-173-537537
11th481Scott DIXONBoost-It Racing185-----190---375375
12th726Kevin LIEBIGFox Shoc / GT Bicycles / Maxxis / Racers Edge------200---200200
13th454Jason DIDOMENICO200---------200200
14th982Ernie REALE-------190--190190
15th1291Lawrence SEREDUCK190---------190190
16th1145Antonino SECCHI------185---185185
17th388Gaston LABRIE--185-------185185
18th1293Ben MASTTeam Magnetic182---------182182
19th1039Andrew CATHEY--------179-179179
20th352Scott TIBBALS---179------179179
21st364Todd SHEARERCrazy Chain179---------179179
22nd865Phil HEID-----176----176176
23rd561Mike NATHANSON176---------176176
24th911Pepper WAREAGLERev Race Team173---------173173
25th906Brian BOETTCHER------167---167167
26th607John PALLOTTO167---------167167
27th572Paul MAIOLO155---------155155

Single crown men

41 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st323Dave VANCE185179-176-190-190195-11151115
2nd712Tristan MURPHYIdeRide / POC--185200200-----585585
3rd542Yofta LAROCQUEIdeRide-185195--200----580580
4th584Adam HOFFARTHGet Loose / Windham Mountain Bik---185--190195--570570
5th556Wade HIRSCHBUHLKMS---179190195----564564
6th821Holden TRAHANRev Race Team182----179195---556556
7th396Brian ANZELLOTTI190---185-----375375
8th362David VERWYSGet Loose176--182------358358
9th1484Duncan DURIVAGEWulfpak Racing--------200-200200
10th995Taylor JORDAN-------200--200200
11th966Derek BISSETTRothrock Ruckus / Stan's Notub------200---200200
12th404Burke WARRENCompetitive Edge--200-------200200
13th231Tanner VALHOULI5 Dev / GT Bicycles / Magura-200--------200200
14th32Kaylen BALLANTYNEBuzzards Bay Bikes200---------200200
15th1776Dillon ROWLESstark mtn racing----195-----195195
16th790Ben MUSSERDirt Rooster Bicycles---195------195195
17th659Forest BORDEN-195--------195195
18th381Jim O'NEIL195---------195195
19th714Francis MALTAIS--------190-190190
20th1690Andrew BUCKLEYAirline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling / UVM---190------190190
21st655Jackson PHILLIPSDeity / GT Bicycles--190-------190190
22nd682Nate SCAROLA-190--------190190
23rd992Scott STRATTON--------185-185185
24th1107Drew DOUD-------185--185185
25th977Lucas SELB------185---185185
26th834Jacob WLOCHOWSKI-----185----185185
27th1908Dillon MITCHELL------182---182182
28th901Alex MELNIK-----182----182182
29th302Owen CROSSMONGooba Hats--182-------182182
30th683Daniel DEVINCENTIS-182--------182182
31st1909Dylan CASPERPursuit Strong Racing------179---179179
32nd656Beny HUCKABYGT Bicycles--179-------179179
33rd1414Justin FORAN179---------179179
34th301Jim O'NEILL-----176----176176
35th636Harrison FETTERUnion Racing-176--------176176
36th767James MILLER (east1)---173------173173
37th545Huckle PERKINSIdeRide-173--------173173
38th482Jean YANZATEAM ECUADOR173---------173173
39th792Steve DAY---170------170170
40th604Asa KOBIK-170--------170170
41st382Richard GORI170---------170170

Pro/Expert women

17 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st10Mazie HAYDENDefiant / Defiant Racing / Deity / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine200200(195)200-200200200200-15951400
2nd34Maxine BERGERONLaferte Bicycles / Lama Cycles / trou Du Diable195195190-200195-195185-13551355
3rd55/86Laura SLAVINYeti Pit Viper Kenda / Yeti PitViper Kenda-190-195190182195190--11421142
4th4Katlin PARENTEAUCrawler Coffee House / Lamoille County Cannabis / Switchback Brewing / Your Mom179185-185182176----907907
5th43Sage WEISSChaingang Racing / Eastern States Cup190--190195185----760760
6th26Clair SICKDeity / GT Bicycles / Schwalbe------185185182-552552
7th112Amelia CAPUANO------190-176-366366
8th111Kalen GRIFFINGuthrie / Guthrie Bicycle / MFT Riders / TRP-----179--179-358358
9th3Kale CUSHMANCushm / Slipping Gears Cycling--200-------200200
10th16Abigail RONCACutters Bike Shop--------195-195195
11th204Emmanuelle BOUDREAURebels bike shop--------190-190190
12th1756Ashley STEARNSBase Camp-----190----190190
13th97Simona CROCCOLORev Racing----185-----185185
14th649Caitlyn ANDERSON--185-------185185
15th18Isabel GEORGIANBad Children185---------185185
16th40/150Victoria ZENONI182---------182182
17th286Kajay ROOKEJuliana Bikes Deity Components-----173----173173

Amateur women

19 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st431Lenci BOGDANKMS200-(185)190200200200200195-15701385
2nd601Ariel KENTCompetitive Edge(179)200200(179)195182195195190-17151357
3rd407Amanda DOMINGUSA-Line Racing Coalition / GoPro / Leatt / Rev Race Team(182)195190185(182)190185190185-16841320
4th722Ashley LAPOINTEDW Funk / DW Funk Racing(159)190195176179173179185--14361277
5th537Danielle CERVASIOLeatt / O'Neal / Rev Race Team / Rowdy Shred195--200-195190---780780
6th332/352Kate OSTER185---185185----555555
7th515Julie WRIGHT190-------200-390390
8th782Autumn WRIGHTDirt Rooster Racing---195190-----385385
9th1279Brittany COLBY173----179----352352
10th1627Brandi GORDONPEDAL LABS------182---182182
11th764Laney ARREOLA TUTTLEColorado Mesa University Cycling---182------182182
12th1552Syd CLARK-----176----176176
13th529Kim BIMONTEGearwork176---------176176
14th392Danielle MORIARITYRev Race Team170---------170170
15th586Lauren MARIN167---------167167
16th552Meredith BERTRANDFreeride Junkies165---------165165
17th591Courtney TOOMEY163---------163163
18th434Samantha SHERIDAN161---------161161
19th314Sarah REED157---------157157

GT 18U women

19 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st436/914Sarah HAMLINKillington Mountain School / dha200(190)195200-200200195195-15751385
2nd419Lucy ATTEBURYKillington Mountain School(176)200190190200185195190--15261350
3rd438Ellie TIBBALSCrazy Chain190195-195195190190(185)190-15301345
4th541Sitota LAROCQUEIdeRide195182176182182179--179-12751275
5th1193Gabrielle STERCKXRST Enduro Team179-182185190182----918918
6th321Victoria JOHNSON (u19)SAVAGE DOGS--200--195-200200-795795
7th1322Tillie LANGEIdeRide--179-185---182-546546
8th672Fiona DOLAN-185185-------370370
9th1109Camryn REIMERTIdeRide / POC--173--176----349349
10th1428Lydia REIMERTIdeRide / POC--170--173----343343
11th1438Chloe HAMNON--------185-185185
12th1667Julia Grace GEORGOPULOS------185---185185
13th509Maddy ANZELLOTTI185---------185185
14th981Kanna DE SANCTIS-------182--182182
15th1674Brooke BOWMAN------182---182182
16th442Alex MILLER-DAVEYStage 1 Cycling182---------182182
17th1944Karlynne SIVERLINGHawaiian Shirt Mafia-------179--179179
18th1094Elizabeth ASHMAN--------176-176176
19th329Caroline BURRELLWild Ones173---------173173

KATE'S 12U mixed

38 riders found

PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10Total ptsEligible pts
1st444Liam ZEBROWSKI190195195195195(182)200-182-15341352
2nd439Travis GAUVIN182200-200200195--195-11721172
3rd667William SPAIN-185-190-179195190176-11151115
4th356Mason SHARROWPVF Maple195---185185-195179-939939
5th635Rowan WRIGHTThunder Mountain Gravity Team---179176163190-173-881881
6th355Silas SHARROWPVF Maple163--170-153-182163-831831
7th383Theo BEDARDDemers Bicycle / Demers Bicycles185-200--200--200-785785
8th870Robert COLETTAKMS / Killington Mountain School----182190-200185-757757
9th496Jack LAROCHELLELarochelle Construction Inc.200190190--167----747747
10th688/488Wilder DIDOMENICOKillington Mountain School-176-167173176----692692
11th562Fisher LILLIEEureka Kombucha / Killington Mountain School / Solen Racing167173--170173----683683
12th660Alex FORTIERFeel it Send it-179179-179-----537537
13th732Mylow LACHAPELLEBolt--185--161--190-536536
14th631Cooper MEAD---173---185170-528528
15th824Jackson VIKSE-----157185176--518518
16th694Levi KOCHIN--173--159--159-491491
17th460Kingston DUESING-BRATKOVICSEastern States Cup155--165-165----485485
18th685Thorin DIDOMENICOKillington Mountain School-182-182------364364
19th455Braxton BERGER179-182-------361361
20th499Weston HERBERTDH / New Jersey Downhill NJ165--185------350350
21st768Joey PIMENTELKMS / Killington Mountain School---176-170----346346
22nd653Cole SCHMITZStage 1 Cycling173-------161-334334
23rd814Spencer LUTSKY-------179155-334334
24th753Wes JACOBSRaceFace - Fox - Rockymountain----190-----190190
25th947Jesse LUTZ------182---182182
26th696Graeme MOSLEY--176-------176176
27th1368Reese GEORGIANMOMOMOMOM176---------176176
28th475Cobyn BARRY170---------170170
29th1005Torrin WILLIAMS--------167-167167
30th1435Landon MARSH--------165-165165
31st625James COTE161---------161161
32nd576Tyler KHOURY159---------159159
33rd1540Logan KOVALOVSKY--------157-157157
34th375Jerron NIRSCHELCrazy Chain157---------157157
35th876Kaleb MAGARIAN-----155----155155
36th456Emma WEIDEMAN153---------153153
37th829Teddy CARDIASMENOS-----151----151151
38th846William CODERE-----149----149149
Chat with us