7
Cart 0 Roots & Rain on Facebook

2012 Fetish Bike Gravity Enduro Series

Series' website: http://www.ukgravityenduro.co.uk/

5 races found
Date RaceVenueCompetitorsMen's FTDWomen's FTD
25th Mar 2012Round 1Innerleithen28627:13.00 (Jerome CLEMENTZ)30:58.00 (Tracy MOSELEY)
29th Apr 2012Round 2Coed-y-Brenin33225:16.00 (Rob COOKSLEY)31:12.00 (Helen GASKELL)
27th May 2012Round 3Hamsterley28613:07.00 (Alex STOCK)14:30.00 (Tracy MOSELEY)
5th Aug 2012Round 4Eastridge32513:33.00 (Neil DONOGHUE)15:15.00 (Tracy MOSELEY)
9th Sep 2012Round 5Dyfi Forest22716:49.19 (Ralph JONES)18:35.27 (Tracy MOSELEY)

Series standings

Elite Men

41 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st2Neil DONOGHUEStevePeatSyndicate7570(45)100903803351h38:48.16
2nd23Ralph JONES(70)8070801004003301h38:29.19
3rd21Rob COOKSLEYBad Ass Bikes / Stendec(30)1003975803242941h40:51.38
4th36/35Alexander RAFFERTYFafferty racing :-) / MBCUK(42)907552653242821h40:34.33
5th16Aidan BISHOPCannondale / Mavic / RapidRacerProducts(39)756056753052661h40:56.35
6th3James GREENLeisure Lakes / Yeti4865(42)70562812391h42:03.27
7th30Mark SCOTT60048-60168168
8th40Philip SHUCKSMITH-0-9070160160
9th37Eoin ELLIOTT285628-45157157
10th5James SHIRLEYWest Highland Wheelers65-65--130130
11th47Ben PRICE (elt)Torq Performance---6548113113
12th28Liam MOYNIHANWest Highland Wheelers45-56--101101
13th20Alex STOCKKona--100--100100
14th33Michael INMANContinental / Orange224533--100100
15th50Jerome CLEMENTZCannondale100----100100
16th11Dan ATHERTONGT FACTORY RACING--90--9090
17th19Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSONIBIS CYCLE TEAM90----9090
18th29James NORTONBiketart.com1903039-8888
19th10Joe BARNESOrange Mtbcut--80--8080
20th1Gary FORRESTOrange80----8080
21st18Patrick CAMPBELL-JENNERHalo / Salsa240-45-6969
22nd4Alex LANGLEYLeisure Lakes---60-6060
23rd41Sam SHUCKSMITH-60---6060
24th17Chris BUCHANTeam Ibis Cycles UK56----5656
25th14Brodie GARDIASContinental / Orange1836-0-5454
26th26Paul ASTON----525252
27th43James SWINDEN--52--5252
28th39Matthew PAGETeam Wiggle-52---5252
29th15Ben CATHROSick Skills52----5252
30th32Richard CUNYNGHAME0--48-4848
31st38Ryan BEVISBad Ass Bikes / Stendec-48---4848
32nd12Michael VICKERS----424242
33rd46Peter PAYNE---4204242
34th34James HUGHES (elt)1868 Racing / Intense-42---4242
35th49Duncan PORTER----393939
36th7Gavin BLACK (elt)Perth City Cycles0390--3939
37th8Chris HUTCHENSscottish downhill association--36--3636
38th31Ben WHITEHEADAll Terrain Cycles36----3636
39th9Alasdair MACLENNANKTM / O'Neal33----3333
40th25Will LONGDENMadison / Saracen260---2626
41st27Harry MOLLOYMadison / Saracen200---2020

U18 Men

20 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st213Joe HARRISONClwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy(56)908090753913352h09:10.32
2nd210Joe BUCK--100100100300300
3rd202Peter LLOYDStourbridge CC70(0)608070280280
4th223James KEEN-65657560265265
5th211Joshua SEARLE60707060(56)3162602h17:56.26
6th214/220Robert FARRERBig Bear Bikes65-7570-210210
7th216William WESTONMadison / Saracen90100---190190
8th222Rob GOODEYPearce Cycles-80-080160160
9th217Josh LOWEMadison / Saracen1000---100100
10th231Ben NOTT----909090
11th224Peter HOOKCyclescene--90--9090
12th218Philip ATWILLMadison / Saracen800---8080
13th221Ryan ELLIMAN-75---7575
14th212Donald RODGERSBaseCamp Bikes / Wolfapax Riders75----7575
15th228James CORBETT----656565
16th226Chris LAMLEYStanton Bikes---65-6565
17th225Jack PEDEN---56-5656
18th209Tom ALLEN--56--5656
19th227James COOK----525252
20th230Bradley EVE----484848

Senior Men

118 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st843Sam FLANAGANEscape Bikeshop90100100(80)1004703901h42:33.26
2nd801David MIRFIELDRide-On809090(65)804053401h45:23.32
3rd898Chris KEEBLE-SMITHGreen Oil / Southampton University / southampton university mbc greenoil-806010090330330
4th888Matthew FRETWELLEscape Bikeshop6575-4870258258
5th812Chris DOWNHAMEscape Bikeshop607045(36)652762401h48:34.30
6th845Stephen FOSTERBollocknack UK39-75-52166166
7th906Matt SNELLINGBikelux - Progression-60172260159159
8th802Rupert FOWLERMBR Magazine75080--155155
9th858Lewis KIRKWOODGlentress Riders / TheBicycleWorks.com100--52-152152
10th952Joe WINSTONSupernova Cycles--7070-140140
11th804Andrew HEATON70-70--140140
12th928Tudor JONESAbrakababra--52075127127
13th834Robert DAVIES (sen1)JS Racing52-17-56125125
14th803James BELL60-60--120120
15th821Rob SCULLIONContinental / Orange26(0)303330119119
16th841Chris EDWARDS (sen)1756-1920112112
17th884Andrew WALKERRWD Brakes Factory Racing Team20282428(0)100100
18th902/978Jason POWELLBrooks Cycles-0-60399999
19th852Joe HOWARD (mas)2252(0)01892921h57:24.11
20th974Tobias PANTLING---90-9090
21st839Ryan DUTTONTwelve50 Bikes1604824-8888
22nd917Philip BLACKFORD---45428787
23rd892Gary DRAKE-39-45-8484
24th999Aaron TOLLEYThe Bike School-0-56268282
25th840Nick EDWARDS (sen)JS Racing28-0-487676
26th805Mark WEST00-75-7575
27th909Anton WEST-48--227070
28th810Adam NOLANKeswick Bikes4524---6969
29th901Chris MORLEYBiketart.com-20--456565
30th896Sam HYDE-65---6565
31st807Patrick HIGGINS19-7-245050
32nd862Dave MARTIN1533---4848
33rd851James HEATONExtreme Culture Cycles48----4848
34th895/966/472Gregory HAMPTONRacers Guild of Cannock Chase-0-13334646
35th933Nick MATTHEWS--1120154646
36th818Mitch INGLEYStanton Bikes-101026-4646
37th808Viv JONES559 Bikes / cca-signs.co.uk450-0-4545
38th890Sammy COTTON-45---4545
39th826Martin BAKERRide Sheffield2266(0)1044442h01:32.25
40th894Brad HALEAccountants on tour-30-14-4444
41st859James KNOWLESTeam-chr.co.uk00420-4242
42nd816Oliver CARTER (1)Southerndownhill.com-42---4242
43rd872Dan PARDESI0--39-3939
44th947Alex UNDERWOODEdinburgh Bicycle Coop--39--3939
45th847Rich HARMANStemair Racing8--30-3838
46th813Chris HAWKINS0-1918-3737
47th913Ben CLARK--2017-3737
48th910Alastair CLIFFORD----363636
49th855John ISAAC1224-0-3636
50th940Gordon SHEPHERD--36--3636
51st837Luke MARSHALL-36---3636
52nd854Luke IRELAND36----3636
53rd850Lee HAWDEN15-1010-3535
54th864Darren ALFORD-18-3123333
55th885/957Joe BOWMANSteel City Dh-033--3333
56th819Ed THOMSETT33----3333
57th976Paul PICKUPCannondale / MGP Joinery---16143030
58th860Liam LAMBLaw Cycles / Team Length30----3030
59th806Jake MCKENNA511112-2929
60th987Rhys EVANS (sen)----282828
61st938Sean ROBINSON (mas)Peddlers Cycles--28--2828
62nd905James SCOTT (eng1)-5-5162626
63rd876Andrew ROBINSON (1)Escape Bikeshop(0)1900726262h15:23.18
64th941Tom SKILLICORNTeam Isle Of Man--26--2626
65th873Dominic PEARCETrailHead / riderruncompany.co.uk2(0)120112525
66th844Tim FLEMING*Army CSR24----2424
67th926Robert JOLLEY--22--2222
68th954Alex WOOLLENNATS MTB--00191919
69th869Sam MOODY18-00-1818
70th921Thomas HICKCyclescene.Co.Uk--18--1818
71st995Andrew FOWLES----171717
72nd877Craig ROBSON017--01717
73rd870Tom BARAONALeeds Met-170--1717
74th874Callum POWELLHOONDUB Racing(0)150001515
75th993Mark WOOLLEY---15-1515
76th927Matthew JONES (mas)--15--1515
77th857Chris KINGexempt clothing60-8-1414
78th934Ryan MCKENNA--14--1414
79th899Thomas LLOYD (mas)-140--1414
80th960Thomas ADAMS----131313
81st955Robert BLACKBURN--13--1313
82nd912Alexander LOVETT-13---1313
83rd809Peter ARCHER13----1313
84th968Joe HORTON---12-1212
85th904Marcus SANDERSON-12---1212
86th820Kurt LIEVESLEY11000-1111
87th817Rob WILLIAMS (1)Dragon Downhill100---1010
88th464Neil TYLER----999
89th848Matthew INGHAM-9-0099
90th994Peter SCULLIONOrange---9-99
91st887Jake IRELAND9----99
92nd666Carl SEARLES----888
93rd924Lloyd JACKSONRad lads--80-88
94th911Tim MACHINBraintree Bullets-80--88
95th822Phillip BALLStreak Clothing0007-77
96th908Andy WEAMES-7-0-77
97th856Sam IVESON7----77
98th891Matt PRICE----666
99th925Andrew BLOGG---6-66
100th910Calfyn MCQUILLINGHairy Test Cycles Racing-6---66
101st781Dan MORLEY----555
102nd980John RUSSELL---5-55
103rd923Matt HOYLEKona / Wheelbase.co.uk--5--55
104th490Robbie RICHARDSON----444
105th883Craig VILLIERS04-0-44
106th945William SWINDEN--4--44
107th849Ben GRAHAM4----44
108th992/991Jonathan WOOD (sen)GX syndicate---0333
109th918Richard GOODYEAR--3--33
110th879Oli SYMESTrailHead / riderruncompany.co.uk300--33
111st823Tom EBBRELLSram Tech-3---33
112nd811George JAMES----222
113rd989James WHITTALLIslabikes---2-22
114th939Alex SHEPHERD--2--22
115th882Rob BIRMINGHAMwww.MBNW.co.uk-2---22
116th450Nick HOBBS----111
117th842Robert ELLISONBJ Racing(0)100011
118th967Shaun HOOKhook designs---1-11

Master Men

108 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st504Andrew DEVINECrosstrax / H&D Racing80100(75)801004353601h44:08.24
2nd503Charlie WILLIAMSFetish Bike Co / Fetish Bikes(60)707575803603001h45:50.27
3rd576James RICHARDSMalvern cycle sport / Osprey / Trek5680100-48284284
4th622Stuart NICHOLSONI-Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing1000-6090250250
5th508Jonathan ADAMS-MARTINLeisure Lakes / Yeti426542100(39)2882491h47:22.25
6th512James ROBERTS (mas1)High Peak Cycles(30)805642702782481h47:40.37
7th590Jamie SMITH52486565-230230
8th683/774Adam TAYLORPlushhillcycles.co.uk-42-7065177177
9th526Bruce MCCLEARYNext Level Bikes90-80--170170
10th708Rick MINSHULLTwelve50 Bikes--249042156156
11th502Simon EVERITT36362656-154154
12th594Mat TERRELLHigh Peak Cycles45-332236136136
13th553Kris ATKINSON26-6039-125125
14th556Chay GRANBYMark Anthony Cycles / www.activesport.co.uk6552---117117
15th671David READ-0362852116116
16th529Joe FINNEY36--3045111111
17th517Aled GRIFFITHSContinenatl Orange / Continental / Orange(0)395060104104
18th558Chris GRIFFITHS (mas)Steve Peat Syndicte / StevePeatSyndicate4813-39-100100
19th647Ian AUSTERMUHLE--100--100100
20th670Mathew PRICHARDEvolution Bikes-100---100100
21st510Neil COUSINS15--48309393
22nd520Paul MACKIEPetroc / RapidRacerProducts282018(12)24102901h52:10.35
23rd591Tom SMITH (mas)123039--8181
24th515Andy BARLOWDirt School80----8080
25th612Col WILLIAMSKTM / MTB Direct / O'Neal200-26337979
26th525Chris AMESMachen Miggly Moos MTB Club-60-17-7777
27th521Steve ATKINSTorico-0-48287676
28th837Rob MARSHALL----757575
29th501Keith BUCHANTeam Ibis Cycles UK70----7070
30th554Alexanda FORDKatie Price Racing / Whoo Ha Rammit / who ha rammit(4)1415202073691h55:03.26
31st523Phillip MCLARENwww.fulfordcycles.com24045--6969
32nd533Lee BAXTERJimi Hendrix syndicate10-52--6262
33rd655Matthew KEANEFactoryjackson.com-0952-6161
34th592Matthew STEADMANTwelve50 Bikes556---6161
35th641/747Ian HOPKINS-0-0565656
36th624Dave GRIFFITH813(0)151955551h55:33.37
37th616Jeff MCCLEARYDeeside Thistle CC / Next Level Bikes39-15--5454
38th531Kieron BAKEWELL14192(0)185353
39th507Andrew YOUNGUplift Scotland182410--5252
40th514Andy SADLER0-1833-5151
41st724James TAYLOR (mas)--480-4848
42nd663Tony MCFAYDEN-48---4848
43rd552Tom FENTONCotswold Outdoor6--13264545
44th519Neil HALCROWIntrepid Apparel / Whyte Bikes-0221904141
45th587Ian SIDEBOTHAMTwelve50 Bikes036---3636
46th661/837Robert MARSHALL-10-24-3434
47th668/760Sam PANTLING-28-6-3434
48th513Zac HUBERYOn the Bus Olive--30--3030
49th579Matt ROBINSON05159-2929
50th543Max COUSINSKeswick Bikes1199--2929
51st729Steve WAGER--28--2828
52nd618Tom MEEHANBlazing Bikes / Blazing Bikes 562 or 618 check(0)1100162727
53rd649Aled JONESMBNW-26---2626
54th678/799Gareth SHEPPARDBJ Racing / Cardiff JIF-24-0-2424
55th451Oliver MCKENNA----222222
56th540Neil CARNEGIE22----2222
57th625John DICKER-6--152121
58th733Tom WILCOX--20--2020
59th516Ross TRICKERXrt - Elmy Cycles--19--1919
60th560Andy HYAMyeti yorkshire pudding19----1919
61st689James WEAMES-0-18-1818
62nd731Neil WHITE (end)Brownbacks--18--1818
63rd676Ross SEARLE-18---1818
64th769Ben DEAKIN (mas)----171717
65th573Ricardo PARREIRINHASDA / scottish downhill association017---1717
66th505Dave RICHARDSON (mas)Yeti Racing UK17----1717
67th599Simon TRUELOVEBlack Canon Collective(0)5011016162h01:00.10
68th798Paul NEWMANHalo / Salsa---16-1616
69th527Ross ADAMSTwelve50 Bikes-1600-1616
70th555Mark GIBSON16-00-1616
71st681Scott TANKARD-15---1515
72nd461Paul WELLICOME----141414
73rd754Joe MCEWANTeam Fishy Kippers---14-1414
74th600Jean-Claude VAN DER VEKENWhoo Ha Rammit2-12--1414
75th680Kurt SUMNER-000131313
76th613Mark WILCOXNext Level Bikes13----1313
77th749Pete BURCHILL----121212
78th648Ian COLLINS (vet)Renthal---12-1212
79th768Philip DAVIS----111111
80th534Nick BENNETT (mas1)00110-1111
81st538Robin BROWNHigh Peak Cycles0-0461010
82nd571Stephen AUCOCK---10-1010
83rd984David EVANS (mas)----999
84th597Dan THWAITE9----99
85th770Jonathan DUBE----888
86th699Barry MARPLES-3--588
87th741Anton COLOMBO---8-88
88th571Steve ALCOCK-8---88
89th580Alexander ROGERMoray Firth Cycling Club8----88
90th757Ben NEAVESRLSCC / The Bike Yard---0777
91st762Michal PAWELSKI---7-77
92nd736Mark FRANKLIN--7--77
93rd662Paul MCFAYDEN-7---77
94th564Philip OATESSpm Race Team0-60-66
95th766Mark ROBERTS---5055
96th471Chris ROSSER----444
97th726Ben THOMPSONRheola Cola--4--44
98th468Paul LONGMAN----333
99th787Tristan MAYORKTM / O'Neal---3-33
100th635Andrew GREEN (mas)-03--33
101st549Nev DUGGAN30---33
102nd732Martin CLARKE---0222
103rd725Andrew NORMAN---2-22
104th652Steven JONES (mas)-2---22
105th640Craig HOLMES-000111
106th723Adrian SMITH (mas)CGCC--1--11
107th518Robin WEAVER-1---11
108th603Russ WALTON1----11

Veteran Men

98 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st337Richy LEWISdatatag horizon(45)100751001004203751h48:18.30
2nd301Marcus JONESfast fossil racing9080100(0)80350350
3rd303Rick ELLISYello Velo CC / fast fossil racing60(39)8075903443051h52:33.28
4th499Chris HEADLEYPlushhillcycles.co.uk-52709065277277
5th306Richard KINGLa senza / Mde Bikes / ODI / Osprey / Shaman39(24)6570752732491h55:47.19
6th302Mike HODGSON6570(39)48482702311h54:45.12
7th310Philip MCGRATHI-Cycles80306552-227227
8th305Keith CLARKE (vet1)Rave Racing / Raver Racing3365-5660214214
9th304Steven DEASiCycles Ancillotti70305260-212212
10th395John WARDTeam Datatag Horizon / datatag horizon-33366539173173
11th401Peter ROBERTS (vet)-90-800170170
12th309Paul SHAKESPEAREshakey racing266024-56166166
13th323Rob CARRJD Cycles07590--165165
14th326Ian DAVISDVATC22484542-157157
15th339Andrew MCGHIEBikeApe Racing0424239-123123
16th320Gary BRITTONTeam Brits5200-70122122
17th370Fraser DALESKung Foo Panda-30172845120120
18th319Tim BEEDLESdatatag horizon0364833-117117
19th342James NICHOLLS (vet)BJ Racing28(0)1945131051052h18:06.18
20th341David MCKENDRYWoo Ha Rammit24-02652102102
21st332Justin GRICE100----100100
22nd325Russell COSHTwelve50 Bikes(1)2416193393922h14:55.17
23rd348Michael STRANGEWAYSTeam-chr.co.uk30-3324-8787
24th347Jason STOKESJS Racing18-26-428686
25th335Matt HENDINGBad Ass Bikes16(14)20202696822h07:34.18
26th330Geraint FLORIDA-JAMESCarnethy HRC75--0-7575
27th349Matt VEZEY10(0)14133673732h12:24.26
28th313Martin HODGSONI-Cycles / L & B FRS5617---7373
29th343Chris NORMANJD Cycles201830--6868
30th376Mark FIDLERSheffrec Cc--56--5656
31st392Ian ROBERTSMBNW-56---5656
32nd333Pete HALLSmountainbikerides.co.uk1111-7204949
33rd314Richard HAMILTON48--0-4848
34th355Mark YOUDE-45---4545
35th327Ian DIACKABZ MTB42----4242
36th412Steve LYNCH---11304141
37th399Paul YOUNG-15220-3737
38th308Neil EDGAR---36-3636
39th321Tim BROAD36----3636
40th328Stu DINSDALE19-15--3434
41st384Simon KIRKHAMTeam Horizon / datatag horizon-2-14163232
42nd316Warren ARGYLE14413(0)03131
43rd405Jim BUCHANANBlume Landscapes---30-3030
44th393John SUMMERTONRAF CC-13-17-3030
45th394Nick TURP--30--3030
46th423Richard WEBSTER----282828
47th429Mark HYSLOP----242424
48th247Stuart NESHAM----222222
49th371David DOIGwww.sporting-mind.co.uk-07-152222
50th420Steven SMITH (vet)---22-2222
51st317Steve ALCOCK9-49-2222
52nd375Dave FREEMAN-20---2020
53rd396/403Brian WILLIAMSBunglingmirror-00-191919
54th361Gary BENNIMAN-19---1919
55th433Steven BRENNAN----181818
56th404Gary ALLENwww.settingascene---18-1818
57th402Tony HEAPSingletraction--18--1818
58th334Peter HARRISONSkipton Bicycle Shop0810--1818
59th374Alan EDWARDS-0--171717
60th398Tony WILLIAMS (end)Ticket2ridebc.com-6110-1717
61st357Duncan LYNN170---1717
62nd414Graeme MURRAY (vet)---16-1616
63rd390Paul KNIBB-16-0-1616
64th411Simon LEAKTeam Pants Racing---15-1515
65th353Mark WHITE (gvet)15----1515
66th440Dave WOOD (gvet)----141414
67th340Pat MCGUCKEN130---1313
68th428Nick MORGAN----121212
69th408Gareth CUMMINGS---12-1212
70th358Tim OWEN12--0-1212
71st359Alan CASEYTeam Stoat--12--1212
72nd351Simon WESTONClifton CC6-6--1212
73rd372Ian DUMIGANMBNW-12---1212
74th435Tegid HUMPHREYS----111111
75th418Chris ROBERTS-WRAY---10-1010
76th366Mark CHEETHAM-10---1010
77th387Leigh ROBINSONTeam-chr.co.uk--9--99
78th378Mark HAMPTON-9---99
79th382Regis JACQUEMIN---8-88
80th386Jaimie MCCUNEAtgni--8--88
81st363Neil BRETT-8---88
82nd324Mike CORKILL8----88
83rd356Robert GREENEP7----77
84th386/416Dave PHILLIPSStaffs MTB Casuals-0-6-66
85th417Steve PUTLAND---5-55
86th336Simon BOOTH (vet)--5--55
87th373Chris DYER-5---55
88th350Stuart WALKER5----55
89th407Frank COFFEYmoose cycles---4-44
90th318Kevin BAXTER40---44
91st367/406Jools CHESTERS-0-3-33
92nd360Russell CRYERRichardsons Cc Scarborough--3--33
93rd362Jonathan BOOTH (vet)-3---33
94th346Andrew SHARP3----33
95th380Robert DORMER--20-22
96th322David CARPENTER (vet)NYP2----22
97th331Keith ADAMSRichardsons Cc Scarborough--1--11
98th381Nick HUDSON-1---11

Grand Veteran Men

21 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st267Keven BAINES-9090100100380380
2nd251Steve FELSTEADTicket2ridebc.com80(0)1008090350350
3rd260Dave WILLSDave Racing100-809080350350
4th253Dave HEATHDhosteopathy758070(0)70295295
5th266Chip RAFFERTYMBCUK-52566556229229
6th259Andy ROBINSONCycle Shack / Forme Coaching RT7075070-215215
7th256Tony FLANAGAN6565650-195195
8th252Gary HIGGINSCheltenham & County CC-100750-175175
9th272Duncan LYNN--07575150150
10th254Alan TURNBULLTeam-chr.co.uk90----9090
11th264John ELLIMAN-70---7070
12th276Phil PAYTER----656565
13th277Michael RAYNOR----606060
14th257Rudi FREEGUARDBerks on Bikes---60-6060
15th269Ian BOOMEAtgni--60--6060
16th268Ken HUGHESMBNW-60---6060
17th258Charlie ORRFlotec Suspension60----6060
18th262John CARTWRIGHT-56---5656
19th265Martin HIGHAM56----5656
20th275Paul JACOBS----525252
21st270Mick CHAPMANMtb Guisborough--52--5252

Elite Women

12 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st70Tracy MOSELEYOsprey / T-MO Racing / Trek100(70)1001001004704001h53:40.27
2nd51Helen GASKELLTeam Scott UK(56)1009090904263702h02:29.30
3rd52Sarah NEWMANTeam Weapon9090(80)80804203401h56:53.09
4th53Carrie POOLEOsprey / Thebiketree.co.uk8075(70)70703652952h02:23.23
5th60Aimee DIXMojo Suspension--757575225225
6th56Angela COATESFox / The Development60-65-65190190
7th63Anja REES-JONESSweet Stuff-80---8080
8th59Manon CARPENTERMasdison Saracen750---7575
9th58Katy CURDRose Vaujany Gravity team70----7070
10th62Lesley INGRAMThe Hub Rocks65----6565
11th57Emma GUYThe Hub Rocks52----5252
12th55Samantha DAINTYTicket2ridebc.com480---4848

Women

22 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st114Cheri MILLSTeam Lardy :-)(100)1001001001005004002h05:02.30
2nd111Sally EVAMY90-758090335335
3rd124Liz SIMMONSMartini :-)-75909080335335
4th118Sally TRUSSLERCorecontact Sports Massage655665(0)70256256
5th115Fiona THOMSONAKA Lardy80600--140140
6th113Clair LLOYDBear Biking75-600-135135
7th101Su LEEMING7052---122122
8th112Lucy FOLLETT--56-65121121
9th119Alwen WILLIAMSAntur Stiniog-90---9090
10th116Hanna JONSSON--80--8080
11th122Amanda WILDE-80---8080
12th131Hannah THORNE----757575
13th126Helen WAINWRIGHT---75-7575
14th127Rachael MCDOUGAL---70-7070
15th123Jody VALLANCE--70--7070
16th102Danni BROWNRave Racing-70---7070
17th121Emma RUNCIMAN-70---7070
18th125Irma PAWELSKA---65-6565
19th130Renell BRENNAN----606060
20th129Lizzie BOWLER----565656
21st120Vicki PROUT--52--5252
22nd117Ailsa KAYE--48--4848

Renthal