7
Cart 0 Roots & Rain on Facebook

2012 Pearce Cycles

Series' website: http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk/

5 races found
Date RaceVenueCompetitorsMen's FTDWomen's FTD
18th Mar 2012Round 1Bringewood3022:10.37 (Adam BRAYTON)2:32.01 (Jess STONE)
22nd Apr 2012Round 2Hopton2862:15.68 (Marc BEAUMONT)2:49.12 (Jess STONE)
3rd Jun 2012Round 3Bringewood2572:41.62 (Alex FLORIAN)3:20.00 (Ellie MAXFIELD)
15th Jul 2012Round 4Rhyd y Felin3043:10.38 (Adam BRAYTON)4:02.69 (Jess STONE)
16th Sep 2012Round 5Bucknell2621:57.76 (Ashley MALLER)2:19.17 (Ellie MAXFIELD)

Series standings

Elite Men

23 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st2Alex FLORIAN16412017613615274874812:57.69
2nd3Ralph JONES192152192-196732732
3rd5Ashley MALLER184152176-168680680
4th16Dave SMITH (exp)Leisure Lakes172-152152180656656
5th4Dan CRITCHLOWMorewood168-168116152604604
6th14Simon PARSONSBike Park-132156128160576576
7th9Will JONES (elt)Cwmdown / PS Cycles-164184176-524524
8th1Owain JAMESPearce Cycles--132116168416416
9th8Adam BRAYTONBanshee / One Industries200--196-396396
10th22Gareth BREWINJ-Tech---196188384384
11th6Harry HEATHBurgtec / Fox / UNIOR TOOLS-180-180-360360
12th21Robert SMITH (elt)-148-172-320320
13th11Liam LITTLE (elt)Balfa / Foes / Knox Armour152-160--312312
14th18Marc BEAUMONTGT Bikes-196---196196
15th17Matt SIMMONDSChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof-196---196196
16th19Oliver BURTONFetish Bike Co / KORE / Norco / One Industries / Schwalbe-180---180180
17th12Harry MOLLOYMadison / Saracen---160-160160
18th24Jordan SCOTT----148148148
19th10Joel CHIDLEYLeisure Lakes--1440-144144
20th20Jack READINGEllsworth Bikes-140---140140
21st15Sam SHUCKSMITHRenthal / Team Skene---132-132132
22nd7Elliot MACHINFoes---128-128128
23rd23Joe SMITH (elt)Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof---0-00

Expert Men

40 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st113Grant BOYCETeam Bicycle Doctor14016015018014077077013:11.03
2nd104Perry GARDENER1801641341809675475413:07.25
3rd133Sam WAKEFIELDTrek MK10613213612620070070013:14.73
4th138Oliver MORRISMuddy Bum Bikes196164168-160688688
5th137Chris SINDENSolsticecycles.co.uk196184140164-684684
6th100Brad MATHEREMPIRE CYCLES / TrailAddiction.com-168132196176672672
7th105Ryan WESTRenthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe126881101648657457413:29.47
8th115Ben DEAKIN (elt)EX Medics / Primera / Royal Marines104-128140188560560
9th129Michael VICKERSStevePeatSyndicate789414810810453253213:44.39
10th119Dave KYNASTONDK RACING-88160102116466466
11th101Ed SMITH (exp)Blazing Bikes12496-132110462462
12th106Tom HOUSMANMDE / Shaman UK7292128152-444444
13th112George BELKBikeworks-92-180168440440
14th102James CONERONGravity Project / Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe11690-116110432432
15th122Adam PAGEMojo Suspension96110116-108430430
16th108Simon APLINAstrix / Astrix Europe Axo / Axo122-110-160392392
17th111James ANDERSON (exp)MDE / Shaman UK4666-122144378378
18th118James HUGHES (elt)1868 Racing / Burgtec / Intense / J-Tech176196-0-372372
19th128Dave VALLERBikeactive.com748496108-362362
20th124Dale RUSSELL (elt)StevePeatSyndicate96144-120-360360
21st109Sean RADCLIFFPropain / Sixpack-Racing.com-801560110346346
22nd131Roger VALLERBikeactive.com68-8090108346346
23rd132Ben WORRALLGoldtech Cycles / Team Goldtec8010280-82344344
24th116Guy GIBBSRide.io-184134--318318
25th107Andy WOODVINELeisure Lakes901081020-300300
26th125Jim SHAWBrian Rourke Cycles-140--114254254
27th121Alex MOSSNo Bull Racin--110-136246246
28th134Jimmy SMITHMTB-Bitz112-128--240240
29th140Richard CHALLINORAdventure Biking-102118--220220
30th136Dave WOOD (sen)No Bull Racin666876--210210
31st123Duncan PORTERContinental / Nukeproof---102100202202
32nd110Jack GRAHAMPropain--10494-198198
33rd130Simon STUTTARDRide-On / Slik Graphics168----168168
34th117Jamie HEXT8284-0-166166
35th126Matty STUTTARDRide-On / Slik Graphics160----160160
36th120Jason MORGANK9 Industries / Schwalbe--44-100144144
37th139Micky BOSWELLSpiral Graphics118----118118
38th114Thomas CARTIGNYBike Station UK / KTM114----114114
39th141Jason DAVIES---84-8484
40th127Ryan TELLING28----2828

Juvenile Men

11 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st1300Robin SPENCEPlushhillcycles.co.uk20020018819620098498414:44.90
2nd1307Kyle HAVARDTeam Skene17618819619616492092015:10.37
3rd1301Andrew BARRETT (jun)Pearce Cycles18817618817218490890815:30.81
4th1305Obi EICHHORNOne Industries / Orange / one industries europe1681769217215276076015:51.92
5th1306Charlie HATTONFlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway-172164184192712712
6th1311Matthew WALKER (jun)Rockguardz.com1801641720176692692
7th1302Ben SWINBOURNEPearce Cycles164-156160136616616
8th1310Gregory NEWMAN-SMITH136156148144-584584
9th1304James DOYLE-144-152128424424
10th1303Seth BARRETTFOD Coleford / Pedal Bike Away FOD Coleford / Pedalabikeaway156---160316316
11th1309George LYNCHKenda / SR Suntour144---148292292

Youth Men

31 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st1123Shaun RICHARDSLodge Cycles18419617618819293693613:43.58
2nd1102Matthew BARRETT (exp)Pearce Cycles19619618818017293293213:40.66
3rd1100Callum HAVARDMojo Suspension / Team Skene196-192200192780780
4th1103Albert HARVEYHarvey Boys Racing16417213615214076476414:36.57
5th1112Nathan FOSTER11016416414013070870815:01.24
6th1124Austin SALMONCwmdown / PS Cycles13215215612812469269215:21.30
7th1108Lewis BOYCETeam Bicycle Doctor176184-172148680680
8th1128Adam YATESLapierre Cadets11212414012611261461415:53.14
9th1120Ciaran KINGRLSCC / The Bike Yard / The Bike Yard RlSCC1401361269810860860816:13.40
10th1122Bradley PHILLIPS132164-160106562562
11th1127Alistair WARRELLAston Hill MTB Club152-124112172560560
12th1126Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHTRLSCC / The Bike Yard / The Bike Yard RlSCC112110601029848248216:38.72
13th1110Drew CARTERS164-126-160450450
14th1114Matthew GRIFFITHS98-569490338338
15th1129Nick AKERSEckington Trail Collective-110508690336336
16th1101William WESTONMadison / Saracen---140192332332
17th1107Jack BOWEN106116580-280280
18th1117James HURSTBike Doctor Racing--140-116256256
19th1118Cory JONESAll Aspects Racing118136-0-254254
20th1109Kyle BROOKESMADE IN SHEFFIELD S35 / Made In Sheffield98---98196196
21st1134Taylor VERNON--196--196196
22nd1121Edward MARSTONPearce Cycles86104---190190
23rd1132Oliver COUTTS-136-48-184184
24th1133Nils WILLIAMSEryri DH----136136136
25th1106Dan BROWN (jun)---126-126126
26th1130James PATRICK---126-126126
27th1125Barney SORE---120-120120
28th1116Ashley HARRIS---104-104104
29th1111Robin EVANS---98-9898
30th1131Callum HADFIELDNorth Menswear98----9898
31st1119Sam JONES (jun)86----8686

Junior Men

55 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st904Ben LOVELL (elt)Prestige Cycles / Zerode1761926018818480080013:44.38
2nd927Leo HOUSMANBikeworks / MDE / Shaman UK13214816417617679679613:58.11
3rd900Michael SPENCE (exp)J-Tech / Plushhillcycles.co.uk2001961880200784784
4th903Ben NOTT192188180-192752752
5th905Zac EMMETTPearce Cycles16414411015616073473414:10.99
6th906Tom HODGKINSONBrian Rourke Cycles14412413216414871271214:01.14
7th931Myles JAMESBad Ass Bikes5610010214013253053014:37.27
8th950Matthew DOWNESBalfa / Foes601161281329453053014:53.43
9th901Freddie OXLEYStevePeatSyndicate164172-188-524524
10th918Bill FARRINGTONFibrax / Schwalbe64172112-168516516
11th930Dan INGRAM (sen)601221128213250850814:59.44
12th921Rob GOODEYPearce Cycles741221129610250650614:57.79
13th915James CORBETTKik-Clothing.co.uk112122-144116494494
14th942Geraint PUGHWD Pugh and Sons Ltd76981049610247647615:10.76
15th914Chad BOXALLPearce Cycles8092110808444644615:18.32
16th919Ike FRANCISPearce Cycles7486801185941741715:20.66
17th913Harry BOWMAN4896114787841441415:17.76
18th925Matt HILLPlushhillcycles.co.uk787898567838838815:35.37
19th910Edward BALLARDPearce Cycles15216058--370370
20th943Wilf RATCLIFFE438480686033533515:46.97
21st936Michael O'BRIENTeam Abarth MTB88-1200116324324
22nd940Zach PETERS10274-130-306306
23rd939Alec PATON726022686028228216:34.95
24th933Damien LEDGERWOOD--160-112272272
25th935Joe MILLARD1836102763827027015:39.86
26th937Charles OWENRacers Guild---120148268268
27th909James AVEILBike Plus--1440112256256
28th911Matt BARNFIELD-58688038244244
29th932Rhodri JONESEMPIRE CYCLES / Empire Bikes / Slam / Slam Cycles-68743066238238
30th951Tom PHILLIPS (jun)Plushhillcycles.co.uk122--104-226226
31st934William MARSTONPearce Cycles395424495021621617:04.64
32nd946Will ROBERTS (jun)Simply Downhill--926055207207
33rd945Harry BARRETT (exp)-82-122-204204
34th956Philip ATWILLMadison / Saracen---200-200200
35th907Isaac ANDERSONRose Bikes184----184184
36th922Felix GORTON--104078182182
37th912Harry BELKPropain72--106-178178
38th941Ryan POTTER90--80-170170
39th917John ELANDCyclehouse487432--154154
40th926Greg HORROCKS-64-2256142142
41st908Matthew ASHMORE7452-0-126126
42nd928Adam HURSTTeam Rock Gardener--64-58122122
43rd954Sam BRADFORD--122--122122
44th952James TUCKERPS Cycles114----114114
45th948Chris TYLERBikeactive.com102----102102
46th920Elliott GILLAlbany Cycles100----100100
47th923Jack GREENWOOD----949494
48th955Robert DAVIES (jun)---46449090
49th938Aaron PARKER--53-338686
50th949Ross YARHAMPearce Cycles34--0377171
51st953Josh ASH--480-4848
52nd929Conor INGHAM---42-4242
53rd957Arron HILTON---40-4040
54th916Thomas COSTELLOCheltenham Cycles34----3434
55th947Oliver SPENCE---0-00

Senior Men

168 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st200Craig GRIFFITHSPearce Cycles1528419619616078878813:30.33
2nd211Scott BARLEY1761529617215274874813:42.29
3rd207Sean DAVIES12414817218411474274213:34.36
4th327Mark PRIOR (1)TF Tuned15011011016014467467413:38.99
5th289Reece LANGHORNGrizedale Mountain Bikes192188132160-672672
6th378Chris FIELD9817682-196552552
7th218James BOURNE136101848612454054013:59.81
8th262Luke GRIFFITHS (1)Brooks Cycles14492881125849449414:04.35
9th205Grenville PARKERPete Yates Cycles7680140907245845814:07.91
10th202Jonathan FOSTER-SMITHPropain / Sixpack-Racing.com10077641168844544513:58.87
11th292Ben LORD (exp)10852541447843643614:07.31
12th234Callum CUSSENfixonline.co.uk176--120132428428
13th356Harrison WEALE98132140-54424424
14th206James STOREYCwmdown / PS Cycles6410258-176400400
15th201Jason GAIGERPete Yates Cycles1226452509037837814:35.60
16th296Samuel MADDISON9684--192372372
17th232Jonathan COULIER42421261441837237214:12.59
18th349Dan THOMAS (2)5222881604536736714:08.96
19th329Dave RADCLIFFEPearce Cycles12043543110435235214:25.52
20th299Glenroy MARTINAston Hill MTB Club-188--152340340
21st203Pete ROBINSONPS Cycles3923857011433133114:11.83
22nd346Lee TANDY-379282102313313
23rd272Ollie HINDLEY8462-4996291291
24th250Jack CHAPMAN (2)Devinci / Haven70941027-273273
25th281George JAMESPearce Cycles80--180-260260
26th351Ed THOMSETTChromag / FiveTen / This Is Sheffield-180--72252252
27th311Josh MORRISSlik Graphics148102---250250
28th283Chris JONES (mas)Eckington Trail Collective00865610624824814:45.31
29th300Andrew MARTIN78--1144223223
30th372Harry IVESSupernova Cycles-9844-74216216
31st369Pete YATESPete Yates Cycles25410082321421414:37.40
32nd210Brian ANDERSONArmy CSR13076---206206
33rd247Daniel ENGLAND-4658100-204204
34th306Dave MITCHELL (sen)63136-0-199199
35th217John BOLTON30108-53-191191
36th315David MOULSONLodge Cycles / WDMBA88-1276-176176
37th320Dan PARTINGTON155222265416916914:43.23
38th379Oliver CARTER (1)Freeborn / Mythic Bikes-164---164164
39th278Richard HUGGETT--708210162162
40th204Chris COCKRILL2830725615915915:18.56
41st333Joe ROBERTSGarage Bikes2764-4226159159
42nd359Gareth WESTONTollbar Warwick Volvo---7384157157
43rd336Carl SEARLES-92-60-152152
44th344Colin STEWART8835280-151151
45th276Jonny HOWETF Tuned--148--148148
46th310Tim MORGANBrooks Cycles-24-9031145145
47th275Carl HOOD51075153413913914:43.26
48th291William LEATHERS-SMITH54112005313813815:10.93
49th280Nathaniel HAYLawless Racing--5774-131131
50th267James HEALArmy CSR18059-39116116
51st287Vivian JONES559 Bikes / cca-signs.co.uk-110---110110
52nd360Tom WHITEHEADSoulmatefood Ltd5258---110110
53rd228Jonathon CONGREVE--4260-102102
54th353David TRASK8--5834100100
55th229/382Thomas BENNETT (sen)Oxford Brookes Mountain Biking45-540-9999
56th238Simon DOBSON00522520979714:53.41
57th221Rob BUNNINGPearce Cycles24-400329696
58th302Ryan MCGUIRE0096--9696
59th213Simon BELLI--82--8282
60th251Matt FINBOW16-915367676
61st220Tom BROOKMAN---62127474
62nd270Mike HILLPete Yates Cycles3032009717115:44.79
63rd363Ryan WILLIAMSPearce Cycles336-0306969
64th340Daniel SMITH (mas1)Pete Yates Cycles70261323696914:58.44
65th265Lee HAWDEN2-64--6666
66th252Tim FLEMING*Army CSR--00646464
67th260Tom ENGLAND--1536126363
68th256George GORE-BROWNE0016430595915:33.27
69th330Lee RAYTONGrizedale Mountain Bikes3124---5555
70th348Adam THOMAS (1)*540---5454
71st367Edd WRIGHT-49---4949
72nd295Ollie LYNCHKenda / SR Suntour / Suntour1614--174747
73rd284Darren JONES01820-74545
74th337Christopher SHARPE004302454515:47.31
75th316Chris NEW02817004545
76th322Simon PEMBERTON (mas)00-11334444
77th269Adam HICKS---3484242
78th255Rich GARDINERCUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)10-19214141
79th274Chris HOLLOWAY-6200154141
80th357Andy WEAMES--38--3838
81st249David EVASON---5313636
82nd376Graeme MARTINAlbany Cycles / Jaspa Cycles35----3535
83rd354Neil TYLERRPST20---143434
84th219Daniel BRAUND022057343415:24.18
85th253Matthew FORSTERArmy CSR0-340-3434
86th263Sion HARDYClwb Beicio Dwyfor00-3113232
87th339Martin SHIPMANArmy CSR15--14-2929
88th381Cam HUXTABLE--28--2828
89th377Mike JONES (sen1)28----2828
90th304James MILLWARD0818--2626
91st312Samuel MORRIS7013--2020
92nd233Alex CRABB-20---2020
93rd384Shaun GOODWIN---19-1919
94th294Ifan LLOYD-19---1919
95th226Ryan CLARKEPete Yates Cycles001800181815:44.66
96th332Hadyn RILEYStunt Monkey Pro001004141415:40.26
97th271Rob HILLPearce Cycles046041414
98th259Robin GRIBBLEUWE---761313
99th293Euron LLOYDEMPIRE CYCLES / Empire Bikes / Slam Cycles05035131315:58.48
100th375Tom MUMBYElsfal / Elssal0--12-1212
101st373Gavin DUKETeam Sword10----1010
102nd298Sam MARSHALL (sen)--7--77
103rd301Philip MARTIN---0666
104th368Michael WILSON (1)006006616:16.37
105th209Will ALDERTON---6-66
106th236Jack DAVIES--04044
107th285Dave JONES (1)--40-44
108th343Christopher SPOWAGE--30033
109th323Chris PERRY--03-33
110th248/383Dan EVANSPrestige Cycles0-3--33
111st224Jack CHAPMAN (1)002002216:30.54
112nd331Kris READArmy CSR-1-0-11
113rd361Aled WILLIAMS (mas)Tweeks Cycles.com0000000
114th326Charles PRICEArmy CSR000000023:53.36
115th319Daniel PARSONS000000017:19.64
116th258Etienne GRAYRAF CA-CSR0000000
117th350James SHARP (mas)0000000
118th227Daniel CONDEOne Giant Leap / One Giant Leap Llangollen0-00000
119th212Mark BELLAMY--00000
120th245Jordan SYME--00000
121st235Benjamin DAVIES--00000
122nd307Joshua MONTAGUECUMT (Cardiff University MTB Team)00-0000
123rd254Andrew FREEGARDArmy CSR00-0000
124th242Andy DURIE0--0000
125th374Charlie MARSTONPearce Cycles0--0000
126th297Oliver MARRIOTT---0000
127th364George WISENoahs Ark Cycles---0000
128th277Arnoux HORNEArmy CSR000-000
129th366Alex WORRALL-0--000
130th388Alex THOMPSONRacers Guild / Works Components----000
131st318Edward OLDFIELD----000
132nd370Richard YOCKNEYArmy CSR----000
133rd223Tom CALDWELL----000
134th347James THELAN0-00-00
135th352Gareth TOMKINS0-00-00
136th288Ollie KEELER00-0-00
137th358Charlie WELSHERSlam Cycles00-0-00
138th282Phil JOHNSONc15d Racing-0-0-00
139th308Christopher MOORE---0-00
140th324Chris PHILLIPS---0-00
141st261James GRIFFITHS (sen)One Giant Leap Llangollen---0-00
142nd266Joshua HAYLawless Racing---0-00
143rd385Beau HEWLETT---0-00
144th257Adam GRACE--0--00
145th314Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD--0--00
146th244Thomas ECCLES00---00
147th225Jeremy CHAPPELApogee00---00
148th313Luke MORTIMERArmy CSR00---00
149th208Thomas ADAMS00---00
150th215Rob BIRMINGHAMArmy CSR00---00
151st240Rob CRABB-0---00
152nd216Philip BLACKFORD-0---00
153rd290Kelvin LAWTON-0---00
154th309Alex MORGAN-0---00
155th338Daniel SHARPE-0---00
156th279Sam HUGHES0----00
157th342Richard SORBYArmy CSR0----00
158th273Darren HOLDENArmy CSR0----00
159th371Antonio FIORE0----00
160th246Tony EDWARDS0----00
161st231Fionn CORCORAN-TADD0----00
162nd341Matt SNELLING0----00
163rd321Rob PEARCE0----00
164th243Pete DURSTON0----00
165th241Tom DUNCANHallam Cycling0----00
166th335Steve SALTER0----00
167th268Alex HEMINGWAYNeil's Of Swaffham0----00
168th334Paul ROGERSRAF CA-CSR0----00

Master Men

96 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st607Daniel HAINES (mas)Balfa / Foes19219210617618485085013:22.20
2nd601Will GOUGHNTHN Creative / Will Hire Racing19213217616415682082013:36.74
3rd604Neil WHITEFanatik Bike Co.1641809418818881481413:48.06
4th668Dave LISTStourport Specialist Cycles18819214614014881481413:35.39
5th603Seb FROSTRenthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe7718019216020080980913:38.30
6th602Andrew TITLEYGhost / Sombrio-144176200160680680
7th613Craig TAYLORDevinci / Haven / Loaded156-176164180676676
8th605Anton COLOMBO176132128140-576576
9th612Tom POWIS16416061-148533533
10th657Tom HUTCHINSONUp and Under10278807211444644614:56.25
11th610Neil SWAIN84498611210643743714:56.30
12th656Rob HUGHES (mas)Up and Under12662106116-410410
13th650Nick HAWKER--128118148394394
14th666Jamie MUNRO5810686489239039014:57.94
15th672Rusty MARTIN54359410610038938914:54.97
16th600Steven DAY136114134--384384
17th637Barry FENTONRAF CA-CSR5260731187838138114:59.84
18th653Carl HEWLETT869647-84313313
19th619Ian BALL78108-3194311311
20th646Richard GUPPY136108-056300300
21st618Jonathan BAILEYWheeltech-uk.com1104656084296296
22nd691John WOOTTONUp and Under40982788429329315:07.02
23rd626Ivor BOWEN-239611438271271
24th641Kristian FRIDAY684514-114241241
25th609Russell GROVEO'Neal / Pete Yates Cycles / Saracen124458055241241
26th640Jonathan FOX-82-7866226226
27th694Damian STINTON-136840-220220
28th649Stephen HARDCASTLE252652862921821815:22.70
29th662Jimmy KENNELLDVATC283944425821121115:34.66
30th690Darren WILSON (vet)Eckington Trail Collective502815516220620615:31.93
31st661Steven JONES (mas)Malvern cycle sport10237--60199199
32nd678Adam SHUFFLEBOTHAM---66128194194
33rd623Paul BLIGHTRootsandrain.com-35516244192192
34th648Nicholas HANDSWill Hire7052-70-192192
35th606Andrew GREEN (mas)82108---190190
36th655Tom HODDER-49195168187187
37th644Richard GOODYEARTree Magnet Racing4363-3347186186
38th712Anthony GASKIN---184-184184
39th620Luke BARKAWAYBike Plus-56126--182182
40th631Matthew DAVIES (mas)-56--120176176
41st608William HUGHES (mas)112--64-176176
42nd651John HAYES (1)-52502826156156
43rd679Stephen SIMMS-156---156156
44th675Will PRIESTNERRootsandrain.com3058783115215215:30.11
45th643Tristan GOODLEY--585833149149
46th704George JOBBikeworks-140---140140
47th635John DICKER-9304453136136
48th633Darrel DEVAAL5217660-135135
49th685Alastair WARDTWR / York Cycleworks--130--130130
50th670Davy LEDGERWOOD--128--128128
51st673Tristan MAYORO'Neal7234---106106
52nd711Chris DERRY---98-9898
53rd616Giles AUSTINGMule Bar90----9090
54th710James CHARTERSBlazing Bikes--870-8787
55th611Graeme WADHAMSRootsandrain.com-26-57-8383
56th647Lee HAMMETT190271421818116:40.67
57th660James JONES211837--7676
58th627David BOWERS52-24--7676
59th702Col WILLIAMSFli Distribution76----7676
60th692Chris V WRIGHTAngelz AirCon / Supernova Cycles-7280367171
61st671Sean MANLEY-9-62-7171
62nd624John BOOTHMAN7-443156969
63rd636Matthew DUCKMacc DH-34--326666
64th686Brad HALE--66--6666
65th642Barry GLOVERFull Cycle services-65---6565
66th676Steven RAYTONGrizedale Mountain Bikes3527---6262
67th680Tom SINGLETON-29--215050
68th621Jack BENNETTArmy CSR92-10284949
69th634Adrian DICKENSON17030--4747
70th632Simon DELANEY2522---4747
71st682Clint TIMMIS4--9314444
72nd709Andrew OLD--1428-4242
73rd674Ian MOSSOne Giant Leap Llangollen--1522-3737
74th622Mark BENSON37----3737
75th697Ben STEADCycle Recycle--36--3636
76th629Neal CHALLINORAll Aspects Racing28----2828
77th654Adam HILL (vet)-26---2626
78th630James DALLEYWATERTWR--22--2222
79th681Steve TAYLORArmy CSR-00-202020
80th688Paul WHITELEGGERAF CA-CSR8--0122020
81st687Daz WESTWOOD19----1919
82nd665Daniel LEDGERWOOD----181818
83rd698Cameron NICHOLS-0-0161616
84th659Glen JOHNSONCrosstrax16----1616
85th664Gareth LAKEArmy CSR-0-15-1515
86th699Jon DRAKELEY1-11--1212
87th695Benjamin EDWARDS*Cycle Recycle--7--77
88th625Jody BOSTON-0--555
89th615Chris ATKINSON4----44
90th689John WILLERTON*3----33
91st645Robert GRIFFITHSArmy CSR00-0-00
92nd700Wayne TABERNORPropain---0-00
93rd706Jim HARVEYRAF CA-CSR-0---00
94th703Martin LOVERIDGEArmy CSR-0---00
95th693Craig WYNNE-0---00
96th683Cristian TOMLINSONSupernova Cycles-0---00

Veteran Men

40 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st800Trevor HARVEYHarvey Boys Racing18419620020020098098014:05.92
2nd809Niall INGRAM18817615617218888088015:03.88
3rd802Mick WHYTERacers Guild18817215617216485285215:43.13
4th801Jono SIMPSONPearce Cycles188196-192180756756
5th807Iain WILKINSON160136172-160628628
6th803Paul WARNOCK (1)Rave Racing108160134184-586586
7th825Michael GILESEckington Trail Collective1029210615211256456417:47.21
8th808Trevor BYRNEArmy CSR112-144136132524524
9th806Shaun TANDY-104128110168510510
10th826Philip HALL-106122122130480480
11th833Eamonn LAWLESSEckington Trail Collective102-110144104460460
12th804Gregg TAYLORRave Racing148132-160-440440
13th815Jeremy CATTLE102126168--396396
14th822Russell EVANS848898102-372372
15th829Peter HINDLEY-789210694370370
16th840Ian WALKERRockguardz.com140-1140108362362
17th830James HOUSE--124122112358358
18th827Matt HARMAN-TRICK98108-0144350350
19th821Neil EDGARRave Racing168152---320320
20th824Richard FARRINGTONThe Management808246-94302302
21st831Andrew JACQUES122-156--278278
22nd811Dave WILLSDave Racing128---132260260
23rd834Andrew MACMILLANRAF CA-CSR-102--120222222
24th844Kevan SHERRY-13676--212212
25th814Robert CAIRNSRave Racing-84-120-204204
26th818Alvar COPPARDHead For The Hills13260---192192
27th838Jerry TWIGGCycleworld--1760-176176
28th828Chris HEADLEY-176---176176
29th819Irvin CREIGHTONStevePeatSyndicate76-40-42158158
30th823Nicholas EYREPete Yates Cycles6834-044146146
31st813Robert BROOKS-100---100100
32nd842Paul BROOKESMade In Sheffield100----100100
33rd820Jimmy DOCHERTYMule Bar98----9898
34th817John COBB----969696
35th846Justin REVELLArmy CSR--960-9696
36th810Dudley FORSYTHThe Management----949494
37th845Sam POXTONArmy CSR80----8080
38th847John SUMMERTONRAF CA-CSR---56-5656
39th832Lars JONESPS Cycles-52-0-5252
40th848Julian HILL---0-00

Elite Women

6 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st1502Jess STONEUNIOR TOOLS196200-200-596596
2nd1503Ellie MAXFIELDSummerleaze184-196-200580580
3rd1505Emily HORRIDGETransition Bikes196192---388388
4th1501Reanne ATHERTONPearce Cycles168-1960-364364
5th1500Emma WAREHAMLeisure Lakes176----176176
6th1507Monet Rose ADAMSCwmdown / Quad Technology / Solid Bikes---96-9696

Senior Women

10 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st1522Traharn CHIDLEYBlackspire / Commencal / O'Neal / Renthal19215618820019292892817:23.74
2nd1524Annie MATTHEWSPearce Cycles20018019616418092092017:37.00
3rd1525Rosie SMITHBiketart.com / Knox Armour / Schwalbe / Swift and Swallow15618017218820089689617:41.08
4th1523Rose HINDLEYZero G Cycles16818017216417285685618:08.65
5th1521Nik BURSCOUGH-BROWNEckington Trail Collective17618015216417684884818:52.66
6th1520Lianne BARTLEMAN160200188188-736736
7th1526Sarah STAPLESBikeworks152152164164-632632
8th1528Terri-Anne GALE140136-72-348348
9th1527Suzanne LACEYDMR88148---236236
10th1529Jessica GREAVES144----144144

Master Women

1 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st1540Rebecca SMITH---100200300300

Veteran Women

1 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st1560Nicky BELTONH20 Mud N Snow.com / Rideastonhill.com200200--200600600

Renthal