7
Cart 0 Roots & Rain on Facebook

2013 UCI World Cup

Series' website: http://www.uci.ch/

6 races found
Date RaceVenueCompetitorsMen's FTDWomen's FTD
9th Jun 2013Round 1Fort William (UK)2484:36.71 (Gee ATHERTON)5:08.85 (Rachel ATHERTON)
16th Jun 2013Round 2Val di Sole (Italy)3123:12.19 (Gee ATHERTON)3:43.81 (Rachel ATHERTON)
28th Jul 2013Round 3Vallnord (Andorra)2554:13.67 (Rémi THIRION)4:47.78 (Rachel ATHERTON)
11th Aug 2013Round 4Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC (Canada)1703:58.49 (Steve SMITH)4:24.99 (Emmeline RAGOT)
15th Sep 2013Round 5Hafjell Bike Park (Norway)2153:40.17 (Steve SMITH)4:09.86 (Rachel ATHERTON)
22nd Sep 2013Round 6Leogang (Austria)2883:23.96 (Steve SMITH)3:52.87 (Emmeline RAGOT)

Series standings

Series rules:

Elite men

Position RiderSponsors#1s#1#2s#2#3s#3#4s#4#5s#5#6s#6Total pts.Total Time
1Steve SMITHDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING22140301600125502002220050200119923:09.82
2Gee ATHERTONGT FACTORY RACING4020050200301607160506930125112123:18.70
3Greg MINNAARSanta Cruz Syndicate13851814040952212525110--673
4Loïc BRUNILAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC1855171252585176630482516067123:44.94
5Sam BLENKINSOPLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC301250601769306917125229065423:37.42
6Michael HANNAHHutchinson UR2511013801455185040534014063823:47.80
7Troy BROSNANSPECIALIZED RACING DH12696110811016702075208560123:36.22
8Sam HILLChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof1795222550140201401566--590
9Danny HARTGiant509020101390409516160--584
10Rémi THIRIONCommencal / Riding Addiction0641468222000621058106957723:48.22
11Marcelo GUTIERREZ VILLEGASGiant85875412801268790169550723:47.44
12Andrew NEETHLINGGiant156610-6640850140059445
13Josh BRYCELANDSanta Cruz Syndicate-80090182810-06714110417
14Aaron GWINSPECIALIZED RACING DH1161409507525110----417
15Neko MULALLYTrek55686615651581470186640624:16.65
16Brendan FAIRCLOUGHGstaad-Scott057044166889005906340524:00.97
17Florent PAYETEVIL CK RACING EVIAN-471685941580851-4138324:11.04
18Matt SIMMONDSChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof0-156705311671185964382
19Steve PEATSanta Cruz Syndicate0370631170--0951780373
20Marc BEAUMONTGT FACTORY RACING070024066075063134835924:07.27
21Antonio FERREIRO PAJUELOEvil Vengeance Tour048127005605806005435824:04.05
22Lorenzo SUDING360 DEGREES / GT Bikes05256520580659-065339
23Brook MACDONALDTrek201602557-221440----338
24Markus PEKOLLMS MONDRAKER TEAM-67075050060131704933124:13.70
25Connor FEARONKona060050047035042127532124:18.84
26Faustin FIGARETTOPCYCLE BY TREK033062067055035115832124:14.34
27Sam DALE (elt)Madison / Saracen106304706005352204730724:18.46
28Nick BEERDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING--01105913646681570306
29George BRANNIGANTrek050018052059184006830524:24.66
30Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL--058762061039067294
31Luke STROBELEvil Vengeance Tour0705204905605406228024:47.51
32Bernard KERRPivot Factory Team--96905707080046268
33Joe SMITH (elt)Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof166804151904702903926424:35.19
34Patrick THOMEGstaad-Scott0540606195706101226024:40.40
35Robin WALLNERTeam W-racing046015037032125704224124:38.59
36Johannes FISCHBACHRRP GHOST042064015--064055240
37Ziga PANDURUNIOR TOOLS01103303303405655122324:41.71
38Harry HEATH143504204502501804422324:41.27
39Guillaume CAUVINHutchinson UR049061054----056220
40Jack MOIRYETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM02602003005105203421324:42.45
41Greg WILLIAMSONTrek075030048054----207
42Wyn MASTERSTEAM BULLS - DH--0590350440-760205
43Francisco MARQUES PARDALEvil Vengeance Tour01703810630300330219324:50.58
44Joe CONNELLSC Intense030053038045--09175
45Richie RUDE Jr.YETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM05305034--026650174
46Matty STUTTARD0270350403703603317225:35.75
47Remi GAUVIN0310903103904401817224:54.41
48Eddie MASTERS040055--03802408165
49Adam BRAYTON----05106050057164
50Jack READING--11-043018047045164
51Ben REIDDirt Norco0360400360290-022163
52Kyle SANGERS024--03028046061162
53Austin WARRENPivot Factory Team051049--052----152
54Harry MOLLOYMadison / Saracen--056040--0550-151
55Mitch ROPELATOSPECIALIZED RACING DH----044043062--149
56Fraser MCGLONE034029--02304905140
57Niklas WALLNERTeam W-racing022----020065031138
58Aurélien GIORDANENGOTOPCYCLE BY TREK041046--033--017137
59Filip POLCEvil Vengeance Tour032--032--032037133
60Matt WALKER021--0420460-024133
61Pierre Charles GEORGESLac Blanc / Scott060---041041043131
62Thibaut RUFFINCommencal / Riding Addiction03043--03606040128
63Cam COLEYETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM965-450-------119
64Ruaridh CUNNINGHAMUNIOR TOOLS------031034052117
65Mitchell DELFSEvil Vengeance Tour762--0396-----114
66Bryn ATKINSONTEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL045----063----108
67Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM360 DEGREES / GT Bikes015039--09016027106
68Kirk MCDOWALL------042045015102
69Isak LEIVSSON--048--049----97
70Cyrille KURTZEVIL CK RACING EVIAN01303602024020--95
71Boris TETZLAFFALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA02902005----03892
72Lars PEYERSC Intense------02603802387
73Christopher MCGLINCHEY03907027012----85
74David TRUMMERRRP GHOST--05108----02584
75Marcus KLAUSMANNGHOST FACTORY RACING TEAM018--------85379
76Zakarias JOHANSEN--032----01103679
77Melvin PONSONUS CAGNES VTT--034016----02676
78Scott MEARS025----0130300674
79Rich THOMAS0200-----03102172
80Terje NYLENDE--027018--027--72
81Lewis BUCHANAN (elt)SC Intense65904--------69
82Mickael PASCALEVIL CK RACING EVIAN043--025------68
83Quentin CHANUDETTEAM SODICYCLE PROJECT------021043--64
84David MCMILLAN----0230170701663
85Marco MILIVINTITORPADO SURFING SHOP--031------02859
86Benny STRASSER01208----037--57
87Johann Jacobus POTGIETERRRP GHOST019--------03049
88Fabien COUSINIEHutchinson UR--014--019015--48
89Forrest RIESCO------048----48
90Ivan OULEGO MORENO----046------46
91Jared GRAVESYETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM044----------44
92Sidney SLOTEGRAAF------022--02042
93Alexander KANGAS028--0-014----42
94Ben CATHRO038----------38
95Julien PICCOLO--037--------37
96Mario José JARRIN MOLINA----------03535
97Romain PAULHAN----06--0250435
98Oliwer KANGAS010023--------33
99Manuel GRUBERALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA----------03232
100Reece POTTER05026--------31
101Matej CHARVAT--016------01430
102Jacques BOUVET----------02929
103Cédric GRACIACG RACING BRIGADE016--013------29
=103Iago GARAY TAMAYO----029------29
105Guillem JORBA PRATS----017----01128
106Matthew BEER0-------0210728
107Emanuel PEREIRA POMBO--------028--28
108Rudy CABIROU--028--------28
109Benoit COULANGESROC VTT OZ EN OISANS----026----0127
110Samuel THIBAULT------027----27
111Florian ARTHUS----024------24
112Bernardo Neves CRUZ--------023--23
113Lars Vatnebryn SANDVIKEN023------0---23
114Gaetan RUFFINCommencal / Riding Addiction--022--------22
115Alexis PUJOL----021------21
=115Martin KNAPEC--021--------21
117Guy GIBBS----020------20
118Martin FREI----------01919
119Miran VAUHBLACKTHORN GT--------019--19
120Charly DI PASQUALE04----015----19
121Arthur PARRET--017--------17
122Dan SHERIDAN0-----016----16
=122Bryn DICKERSON09--07------16
124Reon BOE--------014--14
125Gareth BREWIN014----------14
=125James SWINDEN----014------14
127Lukas SPLICHAL----------01313
128Niclas ANDERSEN--------013--13
129Kevin AIELLO--013--------13
130Stefan GARLICKI--------012--12
131Logan BINGGELI0-012--------12
=131Pete WILLIAMS----012------12
133Baptiste PIERRON----011------11
=133Benjamin STAEHLEParticip------011----11
135Attila LISZI----------01010
136Bas VAN STEENBERGEN--------010--10
137Carlo CAIRE----010------10
=137Oliver MORRIS------010----10
139Al BOND--------09--9
140Ludovic OGET----09------9
141Christian TEXTORTEAM BULLS - DH--------08--8
142Rhys ATKINSON08----------8
143Jan CEPELAK----------033

Junior men

Position RiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5#6Total pts.Total Time
1Loris VERGIERLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC25254060204021024:24.94
2Mike JONES (elt)FMD Racing / Intense40-60166030206
3Noel NIEDERBERGERGstaad-Scott60-1030256018524:47.59
4Dean LUCASAustralia30601240-614824:54.43
5Innes GRAHAMMS MONDRAKER TEAM148-254020107
6Luca SHAWSPECIALIZED RACING DH16302014-189825:07.93
7Mark WALLACEDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING1816-1830149629:01.86
8Gianluca VERNASSADEVINCI GLOBAL RACING102018201628624:54.56
9Daniel ALGARRA NAVARROSpain-1830--1664
10Philip ATWILLMadison / Saracen2040----60
11Jure ZABJEKUNIOR TOOLS-614-22547
12Alexandre FAYOLLEFrance-1025---35
13Luke ELLISONAustralia-12166--3425:55.77
14Mckay VEZINACanada----181230
15Jack ILESCanada---1012-22
16Francesco COLOMBOTEAM AIROH AXO SANTACRUZ1-111082125:32.70
17Stephen MCCORMACKIreland214---117
18Thomas ESTAQUEFrance--2-14-16
19Martin LEBLCzech Republic-4---1014
20Luca COMETTIUNITED STATES OF AMERICA---12--12
=20Morgan GULLANDGreat Britain / GREAT BRITAIN - B12-----12
22William WESTONGreat Britain----8-8
23Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLERNEW-ZEALAND--4-4-8
24Cameron CORNFORTHIreland8-----8
=24Martin JOUET PASTREFrance--8---8
=24Zander GEDDESCanada---8--8
27Lachlan BLAIRGreat Britain----6-6
28Sam HERDGreat Britain--6---6
=28Peter KNOTTAustralia6-----6
30George GANNICOTTDirt Norco-----4428:00.86
31Jay FESPERMANYETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM---4--4
=31Aiden VARLEYAustralia4-----4
33Simone MEDICIItaly-2----2
=33Chase NELSONUNITED STATES OF AMERICA---2--2
35Mathias JORGENSENNORWAY - B----1-1
36Jakob THUNELLSweden-1----1

 

 

Elite women

Position RiderSponsors#1s#1#2s#2#3s#3#4s#4#5s#5#6s#6Total pts.Total Time
1Rachel ATHERTONGT FACTORY RACING50200502004020050455020050160129526:43.28
2Emmeline RAGOTLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC401404016030125402004011040200116526:47.20
3Manon CARPENTERMadison / Saracen30160308050160251602516025140104526:54.91
4Myriam NICOLECommencal / Riding Addiction141250110-14014110301401411080727:18.68
5Morgane CHARREMS MONDRAKER TEAM2011025125259516950125169574727:37.98
6Floriane PUGINGstaad-Scott2595201402011030140----580
7Emilie SIEGENTHALERGstaad-Scott-8016701655201251455206053128:23.95
8Jill KINTNERTEAM NORCO INTERNATIONAL167012451270--16-30125396
9Tahnée SEAGRAVEFMD Racing / Intense10500-14801280045128038329:07.78
10Tracey HANNAHHutchinson UR12601450----20801070316
11Fionn GRIFFITHS0300405601060--045250
12Micayla GATTOParticip545055--070--555235
13Anita AGER-WICK05--035550595040235
14Zarja CERNILOGARBLACKTHORN GT0555601015--050010205
15Casey BROWNDirt Norco0-1095----0700-175
16Miranda MILLER--------1060050120
17Vaea VERBEECK035----0400-035110
18Jess STONEUNIOR TOOLS----045055----100
19Alanna COLUMB010--040--035--85
20Miriam RUCHTISC Intense-25---5035020--85
21Mélanie PUGINHAUTE - SAVOIE / TEAM MORZINE - AVORIAZ020025030------75
22Fiona OURDOUILLIEUS CAGNES VTT---10-20--02501570
23Jana BARTOVA--035------02560
24Mio SUEMASA040020--------60
25Martina BRUEHLMANN--05----03002055
26Alia MARCELLINITORPADO SURFING SHOP--030025------55
27Claire BUCHAR--------1240--52
28Petra BERNHARDRRP GHOST----050------50
29Carina CAPPELLARI----0-----03030
30Jaime HILL------030----30
31Kristen COURTNEY------025----25
32Becky GARDNER------020----20
33Josefine BJÖRKMAN--------015--15
34Jacqueline HARMONY---15--------15
=34Marianne RUUD-15----------15
=34Alison ZIMMER------015----15
37Severine CIGANAUS CAGNES VTT----010------10
=37Rachael WALKER------010----10
39Taylor ALLISON------05----5
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling

Renthal