7
Cart 0 Roots & Rain on Facebook

2010 Halo BDS

Series' website: http://www.halobritishdownhillseries.com/

5 races found
Date RaceVenueCompetitorsMen's FTDWomen's FTD
11th Apr 2010Round 1Rheola2862:49.27 (Gee ATHERTON)3:24.54 (Rachel ATHERTON)
9th May 2010Round 2Fort William3165:02.44 (Chris KOVARIK)5:44.47 (Rachel ATHERTON)
27th Jun 2010Round 3Llangollen2781:42.50 (Brendan FAIRCLOUGH)2:14.57 (Katy CURD)
8th Aug 2010Round 4Moelfre2862:25.29 (Steve PEAT)2:44.88 (Tracy MOSELEY)
26th Sep 2010Round 5Caersws2721:38.09 (Marc BEAUMONT)1:56.02 (Katy CURD)

Series standings

Elite Men

42 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st4Marc BEAUMONTGT Bikes52(42)55657028424230:23.92
2nd56Ben REIDDirt Norco416143-49194194
3rd11Dan ATHERTONCommencal646060--184184
4th2Gee ATHERTONCommencal704566--181181
5th18Rich THOMASAncillotti UK36244656-162162
6th23Harry MOLLOYFunn / Last Bikes / Lifestyle Ford25(22)25525818216028:58.70
7th8Joe SMITH (elt)Kona Factory58-30-59147147
8th28Robert SMITH (elt)3Smith / Santa Cruz2628(20)434015713729:52.71
9th9Ben CATHROMTBcut.Tv4134--60135135
10th21Jack READINGEllsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS422336-33134134
11th22Al BOND22-462834130130
12th27Scott MEARSFox / Santa Cruz32(15)35323014412931:16.75
13th31Gareth BREWIN2Stage Bikes30(19)26343814712840:09.91
14th24Dave SMITH (exp)3Smith / Santa Cruz23(21)26403714712629:38.72
15th30Pete WILLIAMS-18303044122122
16th34Ashley MALLERSanta Cruz24(20)22462814012030:26.90
17th58Adam BRAYTONMythic Bikes-264049-115115
18th14Danny HARTGiant234442--109109
19th10Matt SIMMONDSChain Reaction Cycles / Intense5449---103103
20th19Sam DALE (elt)49---499898
21st51Sion WHITECROSSTeam Skene--2437208181
22nd52/53/54Alex FLORIANPearce Cycles201321-247878
23rd1Steve PEATSanta Cruz Syndicate---70-7070
24th6Chris KOVARIKChain Reaction Cycles / Intense-70---7070
25th3Brendan FAIRCLOUGHMonster Energy Specialized--69--6969
26th32Chris HUTCHENSOrange251628--6969
27th15Tom BRAITHWAITEHope Technology3432---6666
28th20Scott LAUGHLANDTeam Robin Ruth1917--266262
29th5Josh BRYCELANDSanta Cruz Syndicate---60-6060
30th7Matti LEHIKOINENChain Reaction Cycles / Intense-56---5656
31st12Julien CAMELLINIChain Reaction Cycles / Intense-52---5252
32nd53Scott BEAUMONTRocky Mountain Cycles18---234141
33rd17Ruaridh CUNNINGHAMChain Reaction Cycles / Intense-37---3737
34th69Ralph JONES----323232
35th62Dan CRITCHLOWBurgtec / Morewood--32--3232
36th29Fergus LAMBPerth City Cycles-32---3232
37th67Harry HEATHBurgtec / Cyclestore.co.uk / Fox----282828
38th57Dan STANBRIDGEDirt Norco28----2828
39th63Joe BARNES-25---2525
40th16Tom DEACONMythic Bikes----212121
41st50Daniel PLUMB17----1717
42nd33James HUGHES (elt)-14---1414

Expert Men

64 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st154Jack GEOGHEGANAncillotti UK(26)7065344123621030:20.71
2nd109Leon ROSSERTeam Bicycle Doctor(42)4659604425120930:16.94
3rd103Emyr DAVIESTeam Skene--607064194194
4th126Elliot MACHINRacers Guild(8)2348565318818030:53.40
5th105Kyle FARROWMSC Bikes49385437(22)20017822:52.78
6th106Mark MILWARDSwinnerton Cycles584434(32)3820617430:30.32
7th108Chris SINDENPhil Corley Cycles445244(24)3419817430:30.61
8th112/335Lee HUSKINSONMMA Sports / Middleburn / Royal / Torico / UK Bike Park57-305230169169
9th131Owain JAMESPearce Cycles4664(4)282316516130:33.66
10th133Alasdair MACLENNANDescent-Gear.com / Pinkbike.com40(9)434919160151
11th104Oliver BURTON661 / Axo / Funn / Maxxis / Superstar Components32595-49145145
12th155Simon PARSONSFreedom Bikes / Specialized19--4370132132
13th110Jason DAVIES49-38400127127
14th132Michael INMANContinental / Orange372824(16)2412911330:56.50
15th157Sam SHUCKSMITH-46-65-111111
16th127James STOCKCyclestore.co.uk24253722(16)12410830:58.07
17th144Adam HOLLEYMANWight Mountain---4654100100
18th120Will JONES (elt)PS Cycles17(0)1319489797
19th176/101Nikki WHILESTeam Skene--590369595
20th119James FLINDERSMSC Bikes23-130409494
21st143David DUGGAN (exp)Devinci / Freeborn / Mythic Bikes124636--9494
22nd118Tom ATTLEEPearce Cycles69--1708686
23rd114Liam LITTLE (elt)Keswick Bikes / Knox Armour--2226378585
24th159Rob YOUNG (exp)Crosstrax392(2)14288583
25th137Ben RODGERS (exp)All Terrain Cycles / Giant1336-21118181
26th135James MCKNIGHTShinny Racing2232-4207878
27th111Andy WOODVINELeisure Lakes-341213147373
28th153Gary DRAKEAW Cycles.co.uk162215(8)18797131:37.35
29th116Ben MOORHOUSEDescent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com2819213(2)737131:37.98
30th140Adam PRICEJuice Lubes / Kustom Bikes22-320246969
31st141James GREENLeisure Lakes / Schwalbe36-2012-6868
32nd121Rhys EVANSNo Bull Racin211032--6363
33rd142Jack GRAHAMPropain / Sixpack-Racing.com15(8)16158625434:02.53
34th166Gavin BLACK (elt)-2623-55454
35th139Dale RUSSELL (elt)03217-35252
36th125Sean RADCLIFFMerlin Cycles / Team Sword(3)1518107535031:51.59
37th102Ross ANDERSON (sen)Leisure Lakes / Yeti-25-11134949
38th165James CONERON-2025--4545
39th123Duncan PORTERContinental / Orange-1614-124242
40th148Ben DEAKIN (elt)MucOff / Royal Marines / Torico13(8)1199504232:43.99
41st115Will SOFFERiding High Uk / Torico17--25-4242
42nd138Tom KELLYBorderline / Solid Bikes(0)18976404032:28.67
43rd107John HOLBROOKHbrook Racing K9 / K9 Industries91710(1)4414031:58.57
44th128Joe BISHOPDream / Zero G Cycles11326-04040
45th136Martin YOUNGiXS Sports Division011818-3737
46th117Joe WINSTON20---103030
47th145Don HOWEKustom Bikes10-19--2929
48th151Ryan CHAMBERSBorderline / Solid Bikes-217-02828
49th158Rob SCULLIONContinental / Orange1412---2626
50th184Nathan VIALSBorderline----252525
51st130Greg O'KEEFFE021 Racing / Solid Bikes25----2525
52nd177/161Adam MORGANAstrix / Axo / Spank--023-2323
53rd183Greg CALLAGHAN----171717
54th180Karl O'SULLIVANSpoke.Ie----161616
55th129Seb FROSTJust Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com(0)4650151530:32.11
56th163Tom LAMB-14---1414
57th124Nick TURNERFTW Industries / Spooky(0)9201121233:23.79
58th152Chris BREEZEDescent-Gear.com6-06-1212
59th156Dave VALLERBikeactive.com57---1212
60th134Stephen SIMMS26---88
61st164Daniel PLUMB-5---55
62nd162Rob DAVIS4----44
63rd122Olly HOOPERJuice Lubes / Kustom Bikes---2-22
64th175/177/149Tom FRYERwww.revolution-bikes.co.uk--10011

Juvenile Men

16 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st901Sam HERDPerth City Cycles / Scott7069-6469272272
2nd903Callum HAVARDCwmdown / PS Cycles656670-66267267
3rd909Taylor VERNONBike It(52)5765615729224035:30.60
4th902William WESTONAncillotti UK(46)5949705828223632:53.75
5th907Laurie GREENLANDwww.psyclewerx.co.uk46(42)60534724820638:56.40
6th905Joel ANDERSONTorico / UK Bike Park38445549(36)22218638:30.05
7th906Owen WILLICOMBEKustom Bikes4647-4051184184
8th908Dan FARLEYWheelbase.co.uk--535349155155
9th915Lewis BOYCE-39-4342124124
10th904Drew CARTERS5445---9999
11th910Bear BELKW Homer Cycles---48358383
12th913Luke CORNFORTH59----5959
13th912Dennis PENEV-50---5050
14th920Matthew BARRETT (exp)Pearce Cycles----424242
15th911Leigh JOHNSON41----4141
16th914Jack JENKINSj&j motors35----3535

Youth Men

59 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st801Fraser MCGLONEAll Terrain Cycles707070(65)7034528030:08.86
2nd802Joe CONNELLAlpine Bikes / Fox56(5)59706525525056:46.45
3rd851Dan SHERIDANChromag / Novatec / OC Tuning / Tomac6052(47)605727622931:48.50
4th807Philip ATWILLSwiss & Swallow / Tomac48475648-199199
5th804George GANNICOTTI-Cycles4438-5656194194
6th812Stuart WILCOXI-Cycles / Inners MTB Racing47484243-180180
7th806Greg GILFILLANRiding High Uk12654952(6)184178
8th808Isaac ANDERSONTorico / UK Bike Park51(35)44403620617133:06.40
9th809Will MAPSTONEBikeworks / Crimbles / W Homer Cycles20-464551162162
10th811Ross WILCOXI-Cycles / Inners MTB Racing36593724-156156
11th822Ben LOVELL (elt)Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders-38363642152152
12th803Billy MATTHEWSStevePeatSyndicate564634(3)7146143
13th842Thomas OWENS (elt)40(18)20303414212434:39.15
14th814Gregor NOTMAN(19)2621343013011134:22.80
15th824Josh LOWEAncillotti UK231721-47108108
16th827Michael O'BRIENHbrook Racing K9(9)1936262611610731:42.66
17th821Craig SHAWBaseCamp Bikes282822(19)2812510634:14.82
18th849Jack BOWER-32252524106106
19th816Ben HUMPHRIESFlyUp Downhill(16)2024283212010435:15.01
20th815Jevan WILLIAMSNirvana / Squirt20213422-9797
21st820Matthew DOWNESBalfa / Dave Rayner Cyclesport242519(18)221089035:01.20
22nd819Dan JOYCEZero G Cycles21-28-408989
23rd864Ryan TUNNELL-24832258989
24th826Leo HOUSMANBikeworks18-447148383
25th817Charlie ROSS34-1013217878
26th855Christopher MCGLINCHEYNovatec / Southern Extreme33---417474
27th840Tom HODGKINSON(15)16181520846937:11.58
28th810Freddie OXLEYBorderline / Solid Bikes / Zapp--2321186262
29th833Matthew ASHMORE(6)12151019625641:02.43
30th863Lachlan BLAIR-221712-5151
31st805Alex GLASS2Stage Bikes / Bedstone College-48---4848
32nd823Harry BOWMANTeam Sword22-122114747
33rd829Ruairidh MCRITCHIE-1414-174545
34th835Christian HARRISONThe Bike Place Newcastle---20234343
35th832Rupert BRADLEY-10-17164343
36th825Dan INGRAM (sen)Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard13910(0)10424238:40.07
37th836Jacob RUDDOCKCrosstrax1013116-4040
38th818Matthew SCOTT (ret.)Uplift Scotland-36---3636
39th845Sam HOPKINSFreeborn / Mythic Bikes17-13--3030
40th861Cameron CORNFORTH30----3030
41st813Zac EMMETTPearce Cycles---16122828
42nd843Matthew DAVIES (sen1)26----2626
43rd859Liam DALEYWinning Edge Cycles25----2525
44th828Fraser LEADBETTERFunn / Last Bikes / fixonline.co.uk78--92424
45th830/891Callum THORNBURYCwmdown / PS Cycles14--462424
46th850Isaac MUNDYTeam Mundy---23-2323
47th831Joe PATERSON-23---2323
48th870Oliver PATON (sen)Bad Ass Bikes / Descent-Gear.com---3131616
49th878Zach PETERS----151515
50th857Joshua CHAMBERSNEFR Racing-7-171515
51st865Thomas HAWKSWELL-15---1515
52nd892Jamie RIGBYNo Bull Racin---14-1414
53rd834Harry BELKBikeworks / W Homer Cycles8--5-1313
54th890Jack WALKERKnox Armour---11-1111
55th847Ruairidh FRASERgravity-sports.co.uk-11---1111
56th838Blake MASSEYRed Mist Racing / The Bike Yard56---1111
57th872Craig REABiketart.com / Power Bar---9-99
58th853Cameron KILGOUR----888
59th841Andrew ELLIOTT (sen)Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com-0-8-88

Junior Men

71 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st601Arran GANNICOTTMde Bikes6066-5242220220
2nd603Brad MATHEREMPIRE CYCLES6541(8)614822321532:18.20
3rd604Mark SCOTTAll Terrain Cycles7069-70-209209
4th615Jamie MALLER-44696321197197
5th626Allan FINDLAYBorderline / Mountain High Cycles / Orange465247(34)4522419031:03.97
6th609Brandon LOVE(34)4550523421518131:32.15
7th602Joel MOORELeisure Lakes / Yeti-38354947169169
8th611Cal DEWNWMTB53323042(28)18515731:39.58
9th606Greg WILLIAMSONMTBcut.Tv / Orange-49-4760156156
10th628Matty STUTTARDRide-On / Slik Graphics45(28)42303618115332:29.35
11th608Dave KYNASTONHbrook Racing K926(0)512526128128
12th607Sam WAKEFIELDSwiss & Swallow44--2656126126
13th655Jay WILLIAMSONCertini Bicycle Co(17)2240283013712032:34.63
14th622Ben MILLWARD(11)3038242512811732:36.63
15th686Mitch INGLEYRacers Guild-26254024115115
16th619Sam FLOCKHARTLapierre-52--57109109
17th679/676Samuel MADDISONTeam Mountain High2525(0)55210710734:40.40
18th623Andrew KELLYAll Terrain Cycles32-32-349898
19th612Jordan DOIGMSC Bikes2837-32-9797
20th650Sean DAVIES(7)18351519948733:29.24
21st613Jim SHAWBrian Rourke Cycles82057-08585
22nd677Gavin CARROLLArkwood.Ie3944---8383
23rd621Josh LEWISStevePeatSyndicate2413(8)1921857733:08.68
24th618George BELKBikeworks / W Homer Cycles39--38-7777
25th666Jamie SCOTT (exp)Cyclelane(2)17152118737134:08.59
26th616Sam WEBSTERTeam Skene-763--7070
27th605Willem HERD5515---7070
28th637Tom HOUSMANBikeworks15-3617-6868
29th681Russell PAVERThe Bike Outlet(0)1617199616135:46.10
30th620Grant BOYCETeam Bicycle Doctor3224-305959
31st630Jamie CRUMPfixonline.co.uk-212413-5858
32nd636Richard ACOTT21-181445757
33rd610Ronan TAYLORHigh Line Racing / Monsterbik / Monsterbike-8--475555
34th632David TRASKBikeactive.com14-512225353
35th614Joe CLIXBYBikeworks / Borderline / Clixbys Trail Builders / Orange201021--5151
36th635Bradley CRAGGSActive Cycles / Spartan Performance--2622-4848
37th643Calum MCRITCHIE-1928--4747
38th644Callum CUSSEN--230234646
39th625Viv JONESTeam Bicycle Doctor / cca-signs.co.uk23-6-174646
40th624Pete ROBINSONHbrook Racing K91615(0)105464634:20.73
41st646Jack CHAPMAN (2)Cwmdown / PS Cycles--1311204444
42nd647Darren WILSON (sen)101122--4343
43rd660Rich ROBERTSHAW2Stage Bikes1214-16-4242
44th651Alex POWELL2Stage Bikes1923---4242
45th654Akib AHMEDCyclelane(0)121478414134:43.52
46th617Tom KNIGHTHalo / Identiti / Ison Distribution / MRP / ODI / Renthal13--23-3636
47th634Ben WILLIAMSONPerth City Cycles5610-113232
48th670Liam MCGOWAN0-200103030
49th642Oli WAKEMAN9--6122727
50th663Matty RYDERMX1.co.uk / NEFR Racing09160-2525
51st674/921/631Joshua HOBBS3-4-162323
52nd627Calvin ROGERSUK Bike Park / We Are Level44--152323
53rd667Dave WOOD (sen)Lifestyle Gyms / No Bull Racin--91132323
54th629Moss MACRINERJuice Lubes / Kustom Bikes22----2222
55th664Andy FARLEYWheelbase.co.uk--120-2121
56th653Thomas CARTIGNYBike Station UK - KTM18----1818
57th682Luke GRIFFITHS (1)Pete Yates Cycles-0124-1616
58th680Glenn STEWARTMtb-Essentials.com---0121212
59th675Harry IVES---0111111
60th688Charlie BEACH--11--1111
61st699/674Tom COLES (eng)12(0)07101034:01.31
62nd633Nathan MILLIONBiketart.com / Fox / Zumbi-330399
63rd657James ANDERSON (exp)Stuart Barkley Cycles--09099
64th692Sam OAKES---8-88
65th665William HUGHES (jun)GMX Courtney Lang0070-77
66th662Robert NEWMAN----666
67th685Matt KOVAR6--0-66
68th659Adam THOMAS (1)*---5-55
69th661Mike YARDFreedom Bikes / Gamut / Kenda-5---55
70th658George GORE-BROWNEStuart Barkley Cycles0-20022
71st672Jonathan WILSON (1)-1---11

Senior Men

88 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st221Joe FLANAGAN (elt)All Terrain Cycles6570(42)465527823630:44.11
2nd330John OWEN (elt)Stan Jones Cycles58-567052236236
3rd213Carl BARTLEMAN534947(40)5023919931:17.34
4th275Alex HOLOWKO4034(0)655919819833:51.53
5th201Tom WHEELERMojo Suspension-20594949177177
6th205Ralph RICHARDSONBantum Clothing / The Bike Outlet4465(0)342216516532:28.11
7th230Arran LEVER(20)4327434217515531:42.50
8th290Kurtis KNOWLESRide-On / Slik Graphics(24)4329562417615232:38.31
9th289Joel CHIDLEYLeisure Lakes-386052-150150
10th292Joe TAYLOR (exp)Ticket2ridebc.com--106070140140
11th212Perry GARDENERPearce Cycles57302921-137137
12th208Kurt BRAINDiamondback34-6128-123123
13th227Luke BALLPlymouth Cycle Scene315526--112112
14th255Richard BATEY3822500-110110
15th218Joe EDGEStendec45-30-33108108
16th219Ed SMITH (exp)3Smith / Santa Cruz344-2247107107
17th291Ryan WESTTree Magnet Racing601034--104104
18th210Simon STUTTARDRide-On / Slik Graphics1549-370101101
19th223Matthew INESONAstrix2916(0)2628999932:33.27
20th236Sam BOARDMANMD Racing Products / Riding High Uk8(0)2430309292
21st216Jake HANCOCKNo Bull Racin2219(6)3218979132:34.07
22nd237Jason MORGANWight Mountain1205320-8585
23rd209Danny BRADFORDAW Cycles.co.uk / Fox1711-14367878
24th226Anthony JONES (sen)Extremepie.com182138--7777
25th202Simon APLINAstrix / Axo3632---6868
26th270James METCALFE (pro)1344-706464
27th315Dom MCCRAEBikeactive.com-92525-5959
28th246Ben WORRALL22532--5959
29th231Jonny LODGE10-916215656
30th214Jonathan WEAVER----555555
31st293Chris FOSTER (mas)Bollocknack UK-460-85454
32nd256Ewan FINDLAY-1836--5454
33rd319/308Andrew HUGHES (mas)Racers Guild14(0)71711494933:15.36
34th241Jimmy SMITHAstrix / Axo2324---4747
35th298Jonny HOWE---19254444
36th305Michael VICKERS---24194343
37th232Daniel JOHNSON (sen)017232-4242
38th302Matthew HAKES-2814--4242
39th260Wayne APPLEBYWideopenMag.co.uk(0)1411151414133:09.32
40th225Robin WEAVER20-21--4141
41st206Chris ASTLESoutherndownhill.com19(1)4116414033:28.33
42nd234Peter WALTON----343434
43rd235Thomas EVANS (sen1)28-0-63434
44th281/229Craig MUNRO712-1143434
45th329Jan CZUGALINSKIRide-On / Slik Graphics-34---3434
46th265Adam LOCKCertini Bicycle Co(0)01869333336:09.34
47th217Daniel HAINES (mas)Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard267---3333
48th222Ian CAMPBELL-COLE16140--3030
49th363Brad SHEEHAN----282828
50th295Eddie CHAFFERed Mist Racing / The Bike Yard215---2626
51st239Gregory HAMPTON--8-172525
52nd362Micky BOSWELLSoutherndownhill.com----232323
53rd251Oliver PEARSONJust Riding Along--023-2323
54th204Tom SKILLICORN-23---2323
55th281Christy MCGOWAN---8142222
56th215Chris LAZENBYThe Bike Outlet4-15022121
57th262Andrew WEEDINGBollocknack UK00--202020
58th269Kris READ--164-2020
59th253Lee RAYTON-020--2020
60th322Martin SHIPMAN--018-1818
61st233Grant GARDEN--17--1717
62nd333Chris COLLINSPearce Cycles0-00151515
63rd248Ben KING (sen)Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com015---1515
64th211James DOWERIntense / www.jamesdower.co.uk10013-1414
65th299Rob LEWIS (1)Southerndownhill.com(0)00013131335:38.02
66th261Adam NEESHAM0013--1313
67th272Michael GRANT-13---1313
68th310Ryan EDWARDS (sen)Derry Air Cycles / Morewood--0-121212
69th321Lee GRATTONRacers Guild00012-1212
70th263Gareth WESTON--12--1212
71st243Tom WHANTSoutherndownhill.com6-0051111
72nd220Liam MOYNIHANBorderline / Mountain High Cycles / Orange110---1111
73rd240Callum MCCUBBINGAeBikeShop / Solway insulation services000-101010
74th340Ross SEARLE---10-1010
75th228James STOREYCwmdown / Gwentvw / PS Cycles0009-99
76th268Jonny BLACKBorderline / Solid Bikes-630-99
77th242Cameron LEADBETTEREMPIRE CYCLES / Funn / fixonline.co.uk9----99
78th259Lewis COCHRANSolway insulation services / Up Lift0-0-777
79th287David MOULSONLodge Cycles(0)05005535:43.94
80th280Adam WILES (sen)Faux Pro Racing-0-5-55
81st250James HOPKINS0---333
82nd313Daniel NEWMAN-0-3-33
83rd283Max LENTHALLTba03---33
84th301Jordan GILBERTBike Nutz / Goodridge3----33
85th264Lewis MCLAUGHLIN-2-0-22
86th285Paul BARNES--2--22
87th244Mark MACIVERMonsterbike-2---22
88th294Ricky DORRINGTONBad Ass Bikes--1--11

Master Men

55 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st502Dave LISTStourport Specialist Cycles70(29)56706428926032:11.09
2nd520Anthony GASKINShinny Racing5662(49)607029724831:42.06
3rd524Alun LEWISAW Cycles.co.uk57-615661235235
4th539Chris GRIFFITHS (mas)-58444354199199
5th544Russ HARLAND-49434641179179
6th508Jamie SMITHBikeactive.com44384640(20)18816835:04.51
7th549Jason CAVILLThe Bike Outlet37365237(30)19216233:09.91
8th505Adrian BRADLEYEryri DH424130(26)4418315733:33.72
9th511Ben GREENLANDwww.psyclewerx.co.uk39443828-149149
10th503Sion JONES (vet)Pearce Cycles4845-49-142142
11th537Nigel PAGEChain Reaction Cycles / Intense-7070--140140
12th516Mark WEIGHTMAN-26363430126126
13th551Neil COUSINSSoutherndownhill.com2830-3034122122
14th501Andrew TITLEYKona / Paligap6557---122122
15th548Anton COLOMBO24-50-36110110
16th538Ben BOLTON (mas)Team Skene---5252104104
17th542Will GOUGHWill Hire Racing53---47100100
18th547Russell GROVEDerry Air Cycles / Morewood-162125248686
19th510Philip GRAYRave Racing(18)182520211028436:04.56
20th550Wayne TABERNORPropain / Sixpack-Racing.com-28-22237373
21st518Alex SLATERRave Racing-102419197272
22nd522Neil WHITEFanatik Bike Co.---6577272
23rd519Andrew FREEMANMerlin Cycles / Team Sword15(9)201815776839:19.69
24th545Craig TAYLORDevinci / Freeborn38---286666
25th540Giles AUSTINGMulebar.com26--0386464
26th509Lee HAMMETTRootsandrain.com1613-16186363
27th541Tristan TUNSTALLStevePeatSyndicate-34-21-5555
28th515Marc MCHALEwww.flcuk.com2019-14-5353
29th507Stephen HARDCASTLETrailAddiction.com2212--175151
30th514Dave PARSONSCorridori Cycles / Specialized--2623-4949
31st532Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTSAntidote Bikes / Foride1717-15-4949
32nd525Simon HOW2522---4747
33rd568Martin OGDENHaro Bikes---24224646
34th517Paul BOWYER3015---4545
35th561Mark JACKSON (mas)-2023--4343
36th504Zac HUBERY-42---4242
37th536Chris ARCHER (mas)23-18-04141
38th543Julian JACOBSBig Peaks.com-14--253939
39th546Stephen RUSSELLBad Ass Bikes--39--3939
40th531John BOOTHMAN--1917-3636
41st506Kris LORD35----3535
42nd512Steve ATKINSTorico----323232
43rd563Tom SMITH (mas)---32-3232
44th557Lee HANDLEY--17-143131
45th569/580Wayne SMITH---12162828
46th523Phillip MCLARENwww.fulfordcycles.com--28--2828
47th534Martin HODGSONI-Cycles-25---2525
48th528Ben HARGREAVESIN81411---2525
49th552Russell SANSOM-24---2424
50th512Tristan MAYORElectric / O'Neal-23---2323
51st558Ashton OGDEN--22--2222
52nd554Damien DUGGANPirana Switch-Backs21----2121
53rd529Daz WESTWOODEvil Revolt190---1919
54th570Rob SHERRATTFox---13-1313
55th562Marvin SMALL-8---88

Veteran Men

26 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st452Rich SIMPSONBikeactive.com / ISO26563(63)707033126833:49.55
2nd475Peter ROBERTS (vet)60606160-241241
3rd454Jerry TWIGGCycleworld56(51)57656028923835:04.92
4th457Niall INGRAMRed Mist Racing / The Bike Yard5055(47)566527322635:42.50
5th462Steve FELSTEADDescent-Gear.com / Ticket2ridebc.com4637-4641170170
6th453Tim WEBB (eng)Red Mist Racing / The Bike Yard42(26)40414519416846:09.45
7th460Gregg TAYLORRave Racing393439-52164164
8th459Jason BRENNANRave Racing38(28)36404618816041:33.09
9th477Stevie BOYDDescent-Gear.com-5339-56148148
10th480Dai JONESEryri DH--465146143143
11th455Jason CARPENTERDragon Downhill70-70--140140
12th474Tom SHERIDANBar No.8 / OC Tuning28323037-127127
13th451Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet)-70---7070
14th469Andy STURLA32-32--6464
15th473Irvin CREIGHTONPropain / Sixpack-Racing.com-250-376262
16th476Peter HINDLEY-26-36-6262
17th465Mark MACKARELMojo Suspension---50-5050
18th470Graeme COCHRANERide-On49----4949
19th481Jono SIMPSONPearce Cycles--48--4848
20th464Kenny DENOON777 Racing-46---4646
21st463John ROWAN-41---4141
22nd461Kem AVIS-40---4040
23rd458Pete HOGGANKnox Armour / P.M.H.Pincer Vodka37----3737
24th456John COBBMBR Over 35--34--3434
25th471Lars JONESPS Cycles30---03030
26th466Neil YOUNG (gvet)-30---3030

Elite Women

13 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st78Katy CURD2Stage Bikes / Rose Bikes-42676570244244
2nd76Jess STONEExtreme / Gravity Girls Team / Trek(56)5757605828823237:02.43
3rd80Aimee DIXMojo Suspension62(44)52496026722331:02.55
4th92Monet Rose ADAMSNikita / Quad Technology / Shinny Racing / Transition Bikes52-615252217217
5th81Emma WAREHAMLeisure Lakes-39525663210210
6th90Rachel ATHERTONCommencal6570---135135
7th82Harriet LATCHEMDNT / Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com55429--106106
8th77Helen GASKELLFox / Intense-57-46-103103
9th79Sarah NEWMANfixonline.co.uk-48-43-9191
10th91Manon CARPENTERLapierre / Royal62-10--7272
11th93Tracy MOSELEYTrek---70-7070
12th75Claire BUCHARChain Reaction Cycles / Intense-65---6565
13th93Emily HORRIDGE-53---5353

Youth Women

1 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st407Charlotte HUGHES700---7070

Junior Women

3 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st408Rose HINDLEYSwiss & Swallow66606670-262262
2nd413Rosie SMITH696569--203203
3rd403Emma ATKINSON777 Racing-70---7070

Senior Women

7 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st401Lianne BARTLEMAN709-65-144144
2nd406/409Angela COATESFox-52-60-112112
3rd406Reanne ATHERTONDave Mellor Cycles---70-7070
4th415Ellie MAXFIELDUplift Scotland-70---7070
5th410Bex REILLY-56---5656
6th405Kerry WRIGGLESWORTHElectric / O'Neal / Solid Bikes-56---5656
7th414Annie MATTHEWS-54---5454

Master Women

1 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st402Angela PROCTORJuice Lubes7070-70-210210

Women

6 rider(s) found
PosBibRiderSponsors#1#2#3#4#5Total ptsEligible ptsTotal time
1st401Lianne BARTLEMAN----707070
2nd406Reanne ATHERTONDave Mellor Cycles----656565
3rd407Charlotte HUGHES----585858
4th413Rosie SMITH----575757
5th402Angela PROCTORJuice Lubes----515151
6th408Rose HINDLEYSwiss & Swallow----515151
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling

Renthal