shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2018 Cascadia Dirt Cup

eventScheduleview_listStandingsfaceCompetitors

Rules

  • Points schedule: 200pts for 1st, down to 2pts for 51st
  • In the event of a tie the best position at the most recent race takes precedence
  • The best 4 of 7 rounds count towards series position
  • Racers must compete in at least 4 races to be eligible for a series position

Pro men

23 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stLogan WETZELClif / Transition Bikes124-180116--132552552
2ndErik NILSONSanta Cruz(87)140116-124-160627540
3rdTorsenn BROWNDakine / Devinci / Devinci and Pfreim / Pfriem57150-132-200-539539
4thMark ALLISONPlunder-132150(42)108-82514472
5thLogan ROY11692(42)(19)92-140501440
6thJoshua KAHNAshMtnAdv / E13 / Galfer brakes-87124(62)116-108497435
7thAustin HEMPERLEYSagebrush cycles5211620017---385385
8thTrevor ROLANDDSENDIT-67132-100-77376376
9thBrayden BUCHANANFSA / Kona9282-40150--364364
10thNick RYSERCRD / Canfield Brothers / Deity / LBS / Lost Bikes / Lost-Bikes, Deity, CRD-19140-82-116357357
11thCraig FOLSOM72(42)82-72-124392350
12thNathan HOCHCRD / High Above / Tbc / Transition Bikes82-77-87-100346346
13thNoah CATROPASR Suntour / Shimano / Whyte Bikes4262-72-160-336336
14thAlex WALKERCushCore / RecWareNW, CushCore / RecwareNW-100-20-14072332332
15thParley FORDDeity / Step and Spine / StepnSpine CushCore Deity(34)52-(24)6711692385327
16thBryce KANSB-line racing47-10821--150326326
17thJason GAINEYJoyRide Enduro3857160-62--317317
18thKyle BICKFORD-40100-38-67245245
19thMatt SALLADAYCoalition Racing Developm / coalition racing development(1)4772-57-52229228
20thKristian DUFTTerrain Gym40(21)40(14)52-57224189
21stPatrick DUNNSanta Cruz(26)2667(18)42-40219175
22ndDavid VOLKERTEDG Consultants LLP21(20)52-40-47180160
23rdJacob FLINNCoalition Racing Develpmt / coalition racing development322247---42143143

Expert: 14-17 men

9 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stElijah KRAUSEBend Endurance Academy / Bend endurance-200150(62)150180(124)866680
2ndHudson JACOBSGGTTS / March Northwest / March Northwest, GGTTS(124)124180(52)160-180820644
3rdSamuel DAYBend Endurance Academy--132(72)140150132626554
4thLouie BLAIRFSA / Magura / Transition Bikes(92)(100)-100124160160736544
5thJonah BRINKERHOFF-16016013287--539539
6thPhilip ROLANDAllegro Cyclery(82)140116(67)132140(100)777528
7thJake HIGHTOWERRad racing NW / Trailstoke150116--108132-506506
8thTucker SWARENS108--77100-108393393
9thCaleb ELYAMS / BEA / Dakine / PMS / PMS shop / Smith / Smith, IXS, PMS shop / iXS-1-87116-140344344

Expert: 18-29 men

5 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stNate CONTENTEDSENDIT-100150-180-180610610
2ndEthan MILNEProgression Cycle124(77)140-132-150623546
3rdAndrew GUTKNECHTSanta Cruz Grassroots100(87)132100108-(92)619440
4thKyle ILENDALEVEL Visuals132-100-77116-425425
5thDahlton MADISON4072--52-100264264

Expert: 30-39 men

16 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stDavid TOMPKINS200150(140)160(87)-150887660
2ndChris TRASKDryve Wheels124(28)180180(108)150-770634
3rdAnthony BOUSSETTAEndless Biking180140(132)-160-140752620
4thJameson FLORENCEFSA / Guerrilla Gravity140132(92)-116-180660568
5thCorey KELMEL(108)(108)150140140-124770554
6thBlaise RATCLIFFESanta Cruz / Santa Cruz Grassroots150-124-150-116540540
7thDanny HUTH116100160-132--508508
8thColin LONGMUIRCoalition Racing Develpmt / coalition racing development13218087-(42)-57498456
9thNigel RUTIGLIANOSanta Cruz7287100--140-399399
10thDaniel KRICKFox / Fusion Graphix / Fusion Graphix - Fox(32)92116-47-62349317
11thAndy DRABLIERAlpine Hut / Alpine Hut, Norco / Norco6757-10862--294294
12thMichael BUFKAChicken & Beer / Team Chicken & Beer(34)38--3813247289255
13thDaniel JORDAN367757-34-(19)223204
14thRaymon PINNEY1406272---175175
15thDerek DEL CONTETeam Securite'26-40-26-21113113
16thErik KELLISON303642-1--109109

Expert: 40-49 men

6 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stJason WILLIAMSTeam Securite'160(150)180-180-180850700
2ndJim GOUINJoy Ride Enduro180(108)200-140180-808700
3rdJeremy BLACK(100)116124180200-(1)721620
4thScott MILLINGTON140(100)150(124)160-150824600
5thErik DUKESJoyRide Enduro116(77)87-116-132528451
6thMicah STORER(82)9210087--160521439

Expert: 50+ men

6 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stAaron SHARDELMANBike Skills---200200200200800800
2ndDavid CULLERTeam Securite' / Team SecuriteÕ(140)(160)200180160-1601000700
3rdTim BERGEMANNTeam Finger150200--140-150640640
4thShawn BARROWBFD Racing-150160140(124)-140714590
5thTed WATSONEpic Racing160132140-116--548548
6thEric YOTZBroadmarkRacing / Mt Si MTB116-150-108-132506506

Sport: 14-17 men

3 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stCole REYNOLDSONFlight Racin / Flight Racing / NFI Floor / NFI Flooring(150)(150)(180)2001802002001260780
2ndChayse FERENCIKPRESAM140200200-150-(57)747690
3rdJakob FREUDENBERGMt Si MTB92-140-92-160484484

Sport: 18-29 men

3 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stGarrett VAN RUITEN(108)180140(1)200-124753644
2ndClint MOCHIZUKIDyna Racing124160132-150--566566
3rdPedro SALASEverdirt(100)108124-132108(100)672472

Sport: 30-39 men

17 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stSean NYFFELERTomahawktopus180(100)200-160-180820720
2ndIan ANDERSSONTomahawktapus / Tomahawktopus116-92-200-200608608
3rdCharles ASPER140116150---160566566
4thDaniel RODRIGUEZ-DELGADOTMT-EB160-100150(87)-124621534
5thKelby SCHROCKTMT-EB(62)(67)108124140150(100)751522
6thTrevor NICHOLTomahawktopus(72)87132-124-150565493
7thRyan MCCORDTeam Ryanasaurus6792116---87362362
8thCorey HANSEN10062---87108357357
9thKent PERILLOUnsponsorables(57)575711657-(47)391287
10thAndres RUIZTMT-EB108(13)5282--34289276
11thLeland GIBSON(36)4287-(28)7257322258
12thPatrick MCLAUGHLIN343036-(24)124-248224
13thLuis MUNOZ22(17)28-(18)6230177142
14thDaniel HELLERKirkland Bicycle Shop28(12)47-36-26149137
15thKevin LALLI302142-22--115115
16thJoshua BASS3222(1)-21-38114113
17thChris MCABOYThe Novel Tree16-26-20-198181

Sport: 40-49 men

10 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stJonathan HARRIS160160200-200--720720
2ndAustin TRELOARSecurite Gun Club(132)(140)140160180-150902630
3rdBeau BRINKERHOFF(150)150180150150--780630
4thCory FERENCIKPRESAM116(77)150-132-140615538
5thDonny ANDERSONKnolly Grassroots100(82)160-140-132614532
6thDamon NOVELLI(72)132108-92-92496424
7thPeter SZENASIEpic Racing92(62)100-67-124445383
8thBrian WILKIN67(19)-82124-108400381
9thJason KOEHN47-82-52-82263263
10thEmanuel PRICE42(34)67-42-67252218

Sport: 50+ men

8 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stMark HANNTeam Securite'(150)180200200180--910760
2ndMark HARRISUnreal 2 / Unreal Cycles(108)(124)150-200200180962730
3rdWoody COXDyna Raci / Dyna Racing / Jet City Velo160(108)160(132)140-200900660
4thDru MCMACKINVicious Cycle116140-160(87)-150653566
5thJames DAYTMT-EB-87140150150--527527
6thMarc GAROUTTEEpic Racing12482(1)140--140487486
7thDavid BENNETTEpic Racing140721241---337337
8thDavid THOMS821001-108--291291

Hardtail men

2 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stKelly WOODMCFET-200150200150--700700
2ndAndrew SPRINGERBarrow Frame Designs(140)-180(1)140200150811670

Enduro Lite men

1 rider found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stGlenn TOMCHIKHalf Fast and Furious / Securite / Team Securite'-150150-140-124564564

Enduro Lite: 0-13 men

6 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stTaylor DUNNFluidride / Iron Horse Brewery / IronHorseBrew&Fluidride150200150---150650650
2ndWyatt PARKERIron Horse Brewery160160140-180-(108)748640
3rdNolen ATKINSFlatlandia / Team Flatlandia(116)132132-160-140680564
4thIan LUJANTrailstoke132116--150-116514514
5thEthan FOSSTrailstoke108(82)124-132-100546464
6thSawyer PRICE10092116-124-(82)514432

Pro women

6 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stHannah BERGEMANNKona Supremes / Kona Supremes, Terrain / Terrain180(140)180180(150)-1801010720
2ndRebekah ROTTENBERGPfriem Family Brewers150180-132160--622622
3rdIngrid LAROUCHE(1)150-(1)124180150606604
4thJulie BAIRDHIFI cycling team-108--132160132532532
5thDelia MASSEYKona Supremes132124160(100)108--624524
6thMolly MEEHANTrailstoke140116-(87)116-140599512

Expert women

5 riders found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stSierra SULLIVANSanta Cruz / Santa Cruz Grassroots180-200-180-160720720
2ndKalyn BENAROYA(150)160150-200-200860710
3rdJamie BOURGO160124180-160-(116)740624
4thDevon SIMPSONTeam Thrive132(116)160-150-124682566
5thKelsey PHILLIPS-92116--180108496496

Sport women

1 rider found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stJanine ROBINSONEpic Racing / Pacific Bike and Ski108-150-180-160598598

Enduro Lite women

1 rider found

PosRiderSponsors#1 - …#2 - …#3 - …Bonus race#4 - …Bonus…#5 - …Total ptsEligible pts
1stMolly BLAIRSweetlines Jr. Racing-200150-160-140650650
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us